Bonaly 19 November 2005
2:00 -3:00pm
White 1.3km 110m Climb        
             
  Name Class Club   Time   Comment  
1 Samuel Marchbank & Jamie Fawthrop +1 M7 ESOC   0:19:02    
2 Jonathan Stark M8     0:23:03    
3 Daniel Johnston M8 ESOC   0:23:49    
4 Peter Fawthrop +1 M5 ESOC   0:25:27    
5 James Porteous     0:29:21    
6 Mairi  Shaw     0:30:00    
7 Moira + Anna     0:30:36    
8 James Ackland + Rory Young M6 INT   0:31:47    
Yellow A 1.6km 140m climb        
           
  Name Class Club   Time   Comment  
1 Robert  Davidson M8     0:29:37    
2 Alex Davidson M5     0:30:18    
3 Jim  Morrison     0:33:38    
4 Gavin  William M9 ESOC   0:39:12    
5 Jessica Chelsea     0:41:49    
6 Mairi Shaw     0:43:49    
7 Rheske + Syloe  Hoekstra +2 4 + 6     0:44:30    
8 Kirsty + Alice     0:44:41    
9 Ailsa + Jennifer     0:47:34    
10 Lyndsey + Kathryn     0:57:09    
11 Laura + Silvya     1:03:54    
12 Callum + Logan McIntyre M10 INT   1:05:04    
13 Helena Anderson+ Christine Wallace     1:19:43    
  Emily + Fiona     0:46:19   missing 5,6,7,9
  Iona + Louise     0:39:40   missing 8
  Jenny + Sue     1:24:51   mp / missing 1mp,2mp ,8 missing
  Lucy O'Neil + Kirsty     0:37:34   missing 5,6,7
  Morag + Georgia     1:09:37   missing 8
  Patrick Ryan M8 ESOC   DNF   missing 5 to 9
Yellow B 1.4km 110m climb          
           
  Name Class Club   Time   Comment  
1 Cormac and Lewis Reid M5 and 7 INT   0:21:26    
2 Ailsa + Jennifer     0:30:43    
3 Kirsty     0:32:10    
4 Kirsty + Alice     0:35:27    
5 Jennifer Maclachlan + Big Tam     0:36:15    
6 F + S Payne     0:36:45    
7 Lucy O'Neil + Kirsty     0:38:42    
8 Emily + Fiona     0:40:07    
9 Iona + Louise     0:40:51    
10 Alejandra + Megan RK     1:10:10    
Orange 2.7KM 255M Climb        
           
  Name Class Club   Time   Comment  
1 Neil Williams M45 ESOC   0:35:02    
2 Stephen Haley M14 INT   0:41:51    
3 Tyler Morrison   ESOC   0:45:05    
4 Iain Cackette M14 INT   0:45:48    
5 Ursula Mitchell     0:49:30    
6 Sandra Colemartin     0:50:00    
7 Mandy Calder     0:51:42    
8 Janyne Afseth     0:52:15    
9 Rehan & Euan Mackenzie   ESOC   1:02:50    
10 Euan Geddes M10     1:15:15    
  Claire Duncan     1:06:44   missing 2,11,14
  Mark Haley M10 INT   0:28:37   mp  
  Shaun Rogerson M14 INT   0:54:18   missing 9,12
  Robert Young     1:00:02   missing 2
  P Harvey + 2     DNF    
  Anna Ryan W45 ESOC   DNF    
Green 3.1km 285 m Climb        
           
  Name Class Club   Time   Comment  
1 Tom Ryan M14 ESOC   0:33:49    
2 Jane Ackland   INT   0:38:54    
3 Bill  Gauld M70 ESOC   0:42:22    
4 Janice Nisbet W50 ESOC   0:49:55    
5 A Borthwell     0:57:46    
6 Morag McIntyre W45 INT   1:06:14