HOPETOUN HOUSE LOCAL EVENT 13 January 2007
White 1.5 km 10 controls
1 James 12.20
2 Alex Carces M9 INT 13.05
3 Freddie Carces W7 INT 14.16
4 Ethan Lachlan 15.39
5 S Luxmoore IND 18.40
6 Hamish & Hamish 21.00
7 Kerry Wood W5 22.08
8 Lucas Johnston 30.05
9 Martha Johnston 30.10
10 Jonathan Stack 30.24
11 Finlay & Angus M6 TAY 30.48
12 Jamie Fawthorp M8 ESOC 32.46
13 Peter Fawthorp M6 ESOC 34.52
14 Ethan Beddard 37.12
Yellow 2.3 km 10 controls
1 Mark Haley INT 16.30
2 Jamie Cunningham M10 ESOC 18.35
3 Daniel Johnston M10 ESOC 21.07
4 Alex Carces M9 INT 21.16
5 Freddie Carces W7 INT 22.14
6 R Luxmoore IND 24.18
7= Jack Conway M12 ESOC 29.08
7= Alex Smith M12 ESOC 29.08
9 J Gallier W50 NWOC 30.48
10 Lachlan 31.48
11 Andrew Smith ESOC 31.50
12= Stewart Reid M40 TAY 39.40
12= Euan Reid M10 TAY 39.40
14= Owen & Zoe 41.16
14= Aidan & Emily 41.16
16 Susan Gibson 49.40
Chris Galloway (finish time 15:15:10)
Matthew Galloway (finish time 15:15:40)
(Sorry we do not have start times
to calculate the time taken)
Orange 3.2 km 18 controls
1 Anne Haley W40 INT 21.28
2 Alison Cunningham W40 ESOC 25.10
3 Sylvie Guichard ESOC 26.40
4 Karen Maxwell W14 RR 26.44
5 Jeff Paterson M21 26.46
6 Margaret Dalgleish W55 ESOC 26.57
7 Iain Blair ELO 27.31
8 Stephen Haley M16 INT 27.51
9 Mary Ross W35 INT 27.53
10 Janice Nisbet W50 ESOC 28.25
11 Heather Smithard W55 KFO 29.48
12 Family Hubbard 30.38
13 Eileen Maxwell W40 RR 30.42
14 Ciaran Johnston ESOC 30.46
15 Les Smithard M55 KFO 31.32
16 Rachel Fawthorp W40 ESOC 31.35
17 Pat Squire M60 INT 32.35
18 Logan 33.00
19 N Gallier M50 NWOC 33.45
20 Heather Thomson ESOC 34.55
21 Katy Lessels ESOC 36.58
22 Jim Morrison ESOC 37.40
23 McNally 42.32
24 Connor Johnston M12 ESOC 43.21
25 Marie Johnston W40 ESOC 44.45
26= Morag Hay 49.51
26= Agnes Taylor 49.51
26= Lynne Parlett 49.51
29 Susan Smithard 51.18
30 R & I Beck ESOC 51.33
Norwegian 4.6 km 17 controls
1 Steve Nicholson M35 FVO 29.40
2 Richard Beattie M21 ESOC 30.34
3 Tal Ramsey ELO 31.01
4 Ian Maxwell M45 RR 31.03
5 Mike Stewart M45 ESOC 32.13
6 Andrew Dalgleish M21 ESOC 32.53
7 Stuart Thomas M35 33.54
8 Tom Beddard 33.56
9 Helena Nolan W40 ESOC 34.26
10 Ron Nolan M40 ESOC 35.48
11 Heather Hartman W35 INT 36.17
12 John Ramsey M45 ELO 37.36
13 Colin Inverarity M50 INT 37.50
14 Alastair Lessels ESOC 38.05
15 Kirstin Maxwell W16 RR 38.32
16 Calvin Cone M50 Lothian RC 41.22
17 Les Dalgleish M55 ESOC 41.45
18 Iain Hannay 41.57
19 Anne Straube W21 EUOC 42.15
20 Keith Rae 43.45
21 Gregor Horn 43.45
22 P Purves W35 FVO 44.50
23 Gordon Neilson M50 ESOC 44.55
24 Alan Downie 45.10
25 Owen Ramsey ELO 45.13
26 Eilidh Nolan W16 ESOC 46.21
27 Katherine Garden 47.07
28 R Webb INT 48.52
29 Robert Findlay M55 ESOC 49.35
30 Gordon Bissett 49.48
31 Jim Heardman M65 ESOC 50.53
32 Claire Duncan W35 KFO 59.45
33 J Lewin & K Muir 64.05
Craig Nolan M12 ESOC Retired
Queries to pyrah@fsmail.net