ESOC Sprint-O 2008Sun 03/02/2008 15:27
Results Prologuecreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl   Name                       Club                        Time 



Junior Men  (6)                3.2 km  175 m   16 C    

    1   Patterson, Robert          CLYDE                      29:22 
    2   Nolan, Craig               ESOC                       29:36 
    3   Lindsay, Andrew            ESOC                       31:18 
    4   Ramsay, Owain              ELO                        33:37 
    5   Ledlie, Max                INT                        36:36 
    6   Haley, Stephen             INT                        46:26 



Junior Women  (4)              3.2 km  175 m   16 C    

    1   Maxwell, Kirstin           RR                         27:27 
    2   Orr, Jessica               CLYDE                      30:32 
    3   Maxwell, Karen             RR                         32:19 
    4   Lindsay, Rona              ESOC                       35:29 



Senior Men  (12)               3.2 km  175 m   16 C    

    1   Chepelin, Oleg             EUOC                       19:20 
    2   Tullie, Douglas            EUOC                       20:11 
    3   Tullie, James              EUOC                       20:21 
    4   Godfree, David             INT                        20:41 
    5   Ryan, Tom                  ESOC                       21:17 
    6   Hensman, Will              FVO                        21:45 
    7   Gardner, Simon             WAOC                       21:51 
    8   Sanderson, Ross            INT                        22:34 
    9   Ramsay, Tal                ELO                        24:12 
   10   Beattie, Richard           ESOC                       25:17 
   11   Shaw, Chris                INT                        31:55 
   12   Firth, Simon               ESOC                       41:07 



Senior Women  (4)              3.2 km  175 m   16 C    

    1   Halliday, Jessica          EUOC                       25:44 
    2   Strain, Kirsten            EUOC                       27:28 
    3   Thomson, Heather           ESOC                       29:03 
    4   Seaman, Emily              INT                        32:25 



Veteran Men  (27)              3.2 km  175 m   16 C    

    1   Ackland, Graeme            JOK                        22:53 
    2   Hartman, Ben               INT                        23:19 
    3   Maxwell, Ian               RR                         23:29 
    4   Purves, Fraser             FVO                        23:37 
    5   Reay, Donald               INT                        24:49 
    6   Richards, Caspian          FVO                        24:56 
    7   Orr, Robin                 CLYDE                      25:19 
    8   Wood, Mark                 ESOC                       26:33 
    9   Ledlie, Colin              INT                        26:41 
   10   Ross, Graeme               INT                        27:42 
   11   Lindsay, Crawford          ESOC                       28:48 
   12   Scrutton, Roger            ESOC                       29:27 
   13   Kershaw, David             ESOC                       29:35 
   14   Lessells, Alastair         ESOC                       30:17 
   15   Stewart, Michael           ESOC                       30:29 
   16   Ramsay, John               ELO                        31:17 
   17   McLean, Ian                SOLWAY                     32:17 
   18   Dalgleish, Leslie          ESOC                       32:28 
   19   Philp, Robert              KFO                        32:31 
   20   Stevenson, Bill            ESOC                       33:34 
   21   Pyrah, Ian                 ESOC                       34:29 
   22   Strain, Robin              ELO                        36:29 
   23   Bate, Benedict             ESOC                       36:43 
   24   MacKenzie, Euan            ESOC                       36:57 
   25   Neilson, Gordon            ESOC                       39:44 
   26   Thomson, Gerry             TINTO                      39:48 
   27   Lawson, Harry              ESOC                     1:16:36 



Veteran Women  (11)            3.2 km  175 m   16 C    

    1   Nolan, Helena              ESOC                       30:35 
    2   Patterson, Christine       CLYDE                      30:53 
    3   Dalgleish, Margaret        ESOC                       32:09 
    4   Ackland, Jane              JOK                        33:26 
    5   Nisbet, Janice             ESOC                       34:18 
    6   Kirk, Katherine            CLYDE                      34:28 
    7   Lindsay, Sally             ESOC                       37:41 
    8   Scrugham, Maggie           ESOC                       38:04 
    9   Orr, Liz                   CLYDE                      43:21 
   10   Coutts-Findlay, Norma+Robe ESOC                       44:27 

        Lessells, Kathleen         ESOC                          mp 



Yellow  (9)                    1.7 km  75 m   16 C     

    1   Godfree, Gillian           INT                        17:03 
    2   Ackland, James             INT                        21:20 
    3   Brown, Ben                 ESOC                       26:56 
    4   Brown, Rachel              ESOC                       27:10 
    5   Ledlie, Cherry             ELO                        32:53 
    6   Ledlie, Hannah             ESOC                       33:48 
    7   Hensman, Lucy              FVO                        52:56 
    8   Clark, Adam                ESOC                       53:45 
    9   McCarlie, Jamie            ESOC                     1:06:18