ESOC Sprint-O 2008Sun 03/02/2008 15:24
Overall resultscreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

  Pl   Name                Club             S1          S2         Time 



Junior Men  (6)             

   1   Nolan, Craig        ESOC          29:36   2   24:34   1    54:10 
   2   Patterson, Robert   CLYDE         29:22   1   25:00   2    54:22 
   3   Lindsay, Andrew     ESOC          31:18   3   25:26   4    56:44 
   4   Ramsay, Owain       ELO           33:37   4   25:15   3    58:52 
   5   Ledlie, Max         INT           36:36   5   33:43   5  1:10:19 

       Haley, Stephen      INT           46:26   6     dns              



Junior Women  (4)           

   1   Maxwell, Kirstin    RR            27:27   1   22:27   1    49:54 
   2   Orr, Jessica        CLYDE         30:32   2   23:41   2    54:13 
   3   Maxwell, Karen      RR            32:19   3   26:44   3    59:03 
   4   Lindsay, Rona       ESOC          35:29   4   29:10   4  1:04:39 



Senior Men  (12)            

   1   Tullie, James       EUOC          20:21   3   15:12   1    35:33 
   2   Chepelin, Oleg      EUOC          19:20   1   16:15   3    35:35 
   3   Tullie, Douglas     EUOC          20:11   2   15:48   2    35:59 
   4   Godfree, David      INT           20:41   4   16:36   4    37:17 
   5   Hensman, Will       FVO           21:45   6   18:44   5    40:29 
   6   Gardner, Simon      WAOC          21:51   7   18:54   6    40:45 
   7   Sanderson, Ross     INT           22:34   8   19:03   7    41:37 
   8   Beattie, Richard    ESOC          25:17  10   19:05   8    44:22 
   9   Ramsay, Tal         ELO           24:12   9   21:56   9    46:08 
  10   Shaw, Chris         INT           31:55  11   24:48  10    56:43 
  11   Firth, Simon        ESOC          41:07  12   37:37  11  1:18:44 

       Ryan, Tom           ESOC          21:17   5      mp              



Senior Women  (4)           

   1   Halliday, Jessica   EUOC          25:44   1   20:23   1    46:07 
   2   Strain, Kirsten     EUOC          27:28   2   21:31   2    48:59 
   3   Thomson, Heather    ESOC          29:03   3   25:12   4    54:15 
   4   Seaman, Emily       INT           32:25   4   24:51   3    57:16 



Veteran Men  (27)           

   1   Hartman, Ben        INT           23:19   2   18:03   2    41:22 
   2   Purves, Fraser      FVO           23:37   4   17:47   1    41:24 
   3   Ackland, Graeme     JOK           22:53   1   19:23   4    42:16 
   4   Orr, Robin          CLYDE         25:19   7   19:05   3    44:24 
   5   Richards, Caspian   FVO           24:56   6   21:00   5    45:56 
   6   Reay, Donald        INT           24:49   5   21:37   7    46:26 
   7   Wood, Mark          ESOC          26:33   8   21:20   6    47:53 
   8   Ledlie, Colin       INT           26:41   9   23:00  10    49:41 
   9   Ross, Graeme        INT           27:42  10   22:10   8    49:52 
  10   Lindsay, Crawford   ESOC          28:48  11   24:00  11    52:48 
  11   Stewart, Michael    ESOC          30:29  15   22:40   9    53:09 
  12   Scrutton, Roger     ESOC          29:27  12   24:42  14    54:09 
  13   Kershaw, David      ESOC          29:35  13   24:41  13    54:16 
  14   Lessells, Alastair  ESOC          30:17  14   25:42  15    55:59 
  15   Philp, Robert       KFO           32:31  19   24:40  12    57:11 
  16   Ramsay, John        ELO           31:17  16   27:38  19    58:55 
  17   McLean, Ian         SOLWAY        32:17  17   26:48  17    59:05 
  18   Dalgleish, Leslie   ESOC          32:28  18   26:45  16    59:13 
  19   Stevenson, Bill     ESOC          33:34  20   27:37  18  1:01:11 
  20   Bate, Benedict      ESOC          36:43  23   28:08  20  1:04:51 
  21   Strain, Robin       ELO           36:29  22   30:36  21  1:07:05 
  22   MacKenzie, Euan     ESOC          36:57  24   35:24  23  1:12:21 
  23   Thomson, Gerry      TINTO         39:48  26   33:50  22  1:13:38 
  24   Neilson, Gordon     ESOC          39:44  25   35:48  24  1:15:32 
  25   Pyrah, Ian          ESOC          34:29  21   41:35  25  1:16:04 

       Lawson, Harry       ESOC        1:16:36  27                      
       Maxwell, Ian        RR            23:29   3                      



Veteran Women  (11)         

   1   Nolan, Helena       ESOC          30:35   1   23:37   1    54:12 
   2   Patterson, Christin CLYDE         30:53   2   23:53   2    54:46 
   3   Dalgleish, Margaret ESOC          32:09   3   25:24   3    57:33 
   4   Kirk, Katherine     CLYDE         34:28   6   25:33   4  1:00:01 
   5   Nisbet, Janice      ESOC          34:18   5   25:57   5  1:00:15 
   6   Lindsay, Sally      ESOC          37:41   7   30:46   6  1:08:27 
   7   Scrugham, Maggie    ESOC          38:04   8   32:23   8  1:10:27 
   8   Coutts-Findlay, Nor ESOC          44:27  10   31:56   7  1:16:23 
   9   Orr, Liz            CLYDE         43:21   9   37:03   9  1:20:24 

       Lessells, Kathleen  ESOC             mp       44:20  10          
       Ackland, Jane       JOK           33:26   4      mp              



Yellow  (9)                 

       Hensman, Lucy       FVO           52:56   7                      
       Brown, Ben          ESOC          26:56   3                      
       Brown, Rachel       ESOC          27:10   4                      
       Godfree, Gillian    INT           17:03   1                      
       Ledlie, Cherry      ELO           32:53   5     dns              
       Ledlie, Hannah      ESOC          33:48   6     dns              
       Ackland, James      INT           21:20   2     dns              
       McCarlie, Jamie     ESOC        1:06:18   9                      
       Clark, Adam         ESOC          53:45   8     dns