Long Course - 
All Runners in order of time
Place First name Surname City Time
1 Murray Strain INT 00:36:20
2 Nick Barrable SYO 00:37:08
3 Hector Haines AIRE 00:39:16
4 Ray Ward ESOC 00:39:33
DSQ Douglas Tullie RR 00:39:55
DSQ Bruce Duncan GRAMP 00:40:09
5 David Godfree INT 00:41:22
MP Ales Drahokoupil EUOC 00:41:28
6 Simon Gardner WAOC 00:42:06
DSQ Oliver O'Brien SLOW 00:42:48
7 Markus Koenig IND 00:42:53
MP Chris Godfree INT 00:42:55
8 Alasdair McLeod INVOC 00:43:12
9 Ross McLennan FVO 00:43:38
DSQ Becky Carlyle AIRE 00:44:03
10 Stewart Caithness TNS 00:44:06
11 Steve Watkins AIRE 00:44:28
12 Ross Sanderson AROS 00:44:29
13 Stuart Thomson FVO 00:44:34
DSQ Kris Smith UNOC 00:44:53
14 Duncan Grassie GRAMP 00:45:04
15 Jon Musgrave MAROC 00:45:13
16 Josh Beech EBOR 00:45:13
17 Tom Ryan ESOC 00:45:17
18 Jon Sjoholm EUOC 00:45:39
DSQ Andrew Tullie RR 00:45:39
DSQ Steven Clelland CLYDE 00:45:52
19 Ben Smith UDOC 00:46:04
20 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP 00:46:21
DSQ Patrick Smyth NATO 00:46:21
DSQ Hollie Orr CLYDE 00:46:36
DSQ Jon Cross FVO 00:46:41
21 James Lyne SOS 00:46:51
22 Claire Ward ESOC 00:46:58
23 James Bennettt EUOC 00:47:32
24 Jon Hollingdale MOR 00:47:34
DSQ Roger Coombs MAROC 00:47:41
25 Martin Quirke ESOC 00:47:49
DSQ Tom Bray UDOC 00:48:16
26 Donald Petrie CLYDE 00:48:17
27 Peter Lawrence GRAMP 00:48:52
DSQ Ian Turner WCH 00:48:55
MP Andrew Dalgleish ESOC 00:48:56
DSQ david Smyth NATO 00:48:58
28 David Alcock AIRE 00:48:59
29 Eddie Harwood MOR 00:49:17
30 Kieran Rocks LVO 00:49:25
31 Sarah Dunn MAROC 00:50:01
32 Matthew Halliday OD 00:50:41
33 Richard Beattie ESOC 00:50:47
DSQ Brad Connor FVO 00:50:59
34 John Tullie RR 00:51:26
35 Walter Clark ESOC 00:51:54
36 Matthew Burden AIRE 00:51:55
37 Alice Leake EBOR 00:51:56
DSQ Roger Scrutton ESOC 00:51:57
38 Mark Wood ESOC 00:52:04
39 Joanna Halliday OD 00:52:30
40 Maurice Calvert AIRE 00:52:36
DSQ Martyn Broadest AIRE 00:53:00
MP David Frame TAY 00:53:22
DSQ Peter Murphy INT 00:53:24
41 Mark Sanderson GRAMP 00:53:25
42 Sarah-Jane Gaffney SLOW 00:53:46
43 Matthew Goode UNOC 00:53:50
44 Francis O'Reilly FERMO 00:53:51
45 Derek Allison LOC 00:54:27
DSQ Colin Ledlie INT 00:54:40
46 Alex Machin UDOC 00:54:58
DSQ Liz Bridge UDOC 00:55:02
47 Mark Thomson FWOC 00:55:23
48 Brian Armstrong FERMO 00:56:32
49 Trevor Hoey FVO 00:56:33
DSQ Heather Thomson ESOC 00:56:54
50 Anthony Covey-Crump HH 00:57:16
51 Mike Garvin SLOW 00:57:17
52 Jack Wood AIRE 00:57:34
53 Sarah Haines AIRE 00:58:12
DSQ Phil Headford CLARO 00:58:41
54 Ronald Nolan ESOC 00:58:46
55 Rachel Scott GRAMP 00:59:32
56 Tony Carlyle AIRE 01:00:39
DSQ Paul Turner SELOC 01:00:50
DSQ Kitty Bray UDOC 01:01:15
57 Crawford Lindsay ESOC 01:01:17
MP James Prier IND 01:01:28
DSQ Derek Fryer LOC 01:01:34
58 Mark Tarrant UDOC 01:02:05
59 Gerard Higgins LVO 01:03:05
60 Heather Phipps AIRE 01:03:29
DSQ Les Dalgleish ESOC 01:03:40
DSQ Ian Hill AIRE 01:03:49
61 Nev Myers EBOR 01:05:12
62 Ben Thistlewood EUOC 01:05:29
63 Mark Hooker ELO 01:05:37
MP Chris Burden AIRE 01:06:43
DSQ Keith Dawson INT 01:06:49
64 Janet Leake EBOR 01:07:16
65 Claire Allison LOC 01:09:18
66 Kerstin Leslie UDOC 01:10:29
DSQ Sylvia MacLaren ELO 01:13:38
MP Ben Goodacre UNOC 01:13:53
67 Andy MacLeod JOK 01:13:59
DSQ Rachel Prier IND 01:20:37
68 Angela Dixon TAY 01:20:47
69 Helen Anthony AIRE 01:21:01
70 Henk van Rossum AIRE 01:22:47