EUOC SoSOL 3 - HolyroodSun 27/01/2008 18:00
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl    Name                      Club        AgeCla      Time    



White  (9)         1.8 km  25 m   9 C        

    1    Emily Nickolson           FVO                    16:48    
    2    Erica Oxley               FVO                    18:53    
    3    Hamish Weir               TAY                    20:06    
    4    Rachel Brown              ESOC        W10        21:50    
    5    Mhairi Weir               TAY                    27:16    
    6    Ben Brown                 ESOC        M10        31:15    
    7    Eliza Finney              TINTO                  31:29    
    8    Eloise Pierre Lardet      FVO         M40        34:10    
                     ----- SOA Colour Standard -----
         Callum Reid               TAY         M10           mp    



Yellow  (8)        2.2 km  70 m   10 C       

    1    Stewart Allison           LOC         M10        21:31    
    2    Ulrike Spilka             INT                    27:30    
    3    James Ackland             INT         M10        27:54    
    4    Euan Reid                 TAY         M12        29:36    
    5    Hannah Ledlie             INT         W10        30:24    
                     ----- SOA Colour Standard -----
    6    Alexander Mehl+Ledlie     INT                    34:39    
    7    Tristram Holden           INT                    49:19    
    8    Adam Clark                ESOC                 1:04:36    



Orange  (10)       2.6 km  135 m   9 C       

    1    Patrick Ryan              ESOC                   24:50    
    2    Max Ledlie                INT         M12        32:42    
    3    James Allison             LOC         M10        34:56    
    4    Imogen Beck               ESOC        W14        41:01    
    5    Joanna Chisholm           INT                    44:06    
                     ----- SOA Colour Standard -----
    6    Ros Beck                  ESOC                   48:56    
    7    Alison Neville            IND                    50:53    
    8    Karen Thomson             FWOC                   53:18    

         Ciar Nixon                CLYDE                     mp    
         Richard Frickleton        INT                       mp    



Red  (6)           3.9 km  175 m   15 C      

    1    Rachael Dodd              EUOC                   43:07    
    2    David Matthews            ESOC                   48:31    
    3    Helen Anthony             AIRE                   53:31    
    4    Laurie Hitchings          EUOC                   53:50    
    5    Susan Twissell            INT         W40        55:32    
                     ----- SOA Colour Standard -----

         James Lyne                SOS         M20           mp    



Light Green  (18)  3.1 km  235 m   14 C      

    1    Owain Ramsey              ELO         M14        40:04    
    2    Robert Patterson          CLYDE       M14        46:54    
    3    Emma Young                TINTO       W14        49:01    
    4    Chris Nixon               CLYDE                  51:02    
    5    Mark Haley                INT         M14        51:48    
    6    Andy MacLeod              JOK                    53:18    
    7    Penny Hicks               FVO         M45        53:38    
    8    Karen Maxwell             RR          W14        56:25    
    9    Rachel Kirkland           INT                    58:23    
                     ----- SOA Colour Standard -----
   10    Tina Young                INT                  1:05:30    
   11    Janet Moxley              TINTO       W40      1:05:39    
   12    Gemma Petrie              CLYDE       W14      1:16:10    
   13    Kate Mann                 EUOC                 1:18:13    
   14    Charlotte Kemp            CLYDE                1:59:39    

         Fran Humphrey             HALO        W55           mp    
         Sue Lynch                 WCH                       mp    
         Craig Nolan               ESOC        M14           mp    
         Oonagh Grassie            GRAMP       W50           mp    



Short Green  (8)   2.6 km  180 m   12 C      

    1    Janet Clark               ESOC        W60        45:56    
    2    Jim Clark                 ESOC        M70        54:56    
    3    Katharine Melville        TAY         W65        55:07    
    4    Moira Laws                TAY         W65      1:00:37    
    5    Katy Lessells             ESOC        W60      1:03:00    
    6    Anne Stevenson            ESOC                 1:04:51    
    7    Heather Walton            SLOW        W45      1:11:42    

         Alexandra Watkins         AIRE                      mp    



Green  (60)        3.4 km  220 m   13 C      

    1    Jon Hollingdale           MOR                    34:02    
    2    Phil Smithard             KFO         M60        36:37    
    3    Malcolm McMillan          EUOC                   39:26    
    4    Mark Tarrant              UDOC                   40:28    
    5    Chris McLeod              ESOC        W45        40:32    
    6    Robert Philp              KFO         M60        41:57    
    7    Beccy Osborn              FVO         W35        42:10    
    8    Rosalind Hussey           FERMO       W21        42:14    
    9    Kate Robertson            GRAMP       W21        42:23    
   10    Margaret Dalgleish        ESOC        W55        42:47    
   11    Ruairidh Nixon            CLYDE                  43:35    
   12    Alastair Lessells         ESOC        M60        43:50    
   13    Tin Lok Wong              UNOC                   44:38    
   14    Graham Haley              INT         M40        45:19    
   15    Stephen Haley             INT         M18        46:12    
   16    Evie Aitken               TAY         W16        46:15    
   17    Jen Leonard               FVO         W35        47:01    
   18    james aitken              TAY                    47:18    
   19    Pippa Weir                TAY                    47:30    
   20    Bill Mason                INT         M60        47:45    
   21    Donald Grassie            GRAMP       M50        48:12    
   22    Bill Melville             TAY         M65        48:27    
   23    Maggie Scrugham           ESOC        W50        48:32    
   24    Rona Lindsay              ESOC        W14        48:37    
   25    Chloe Haines              AIRE        W18        49:57    
   26    David Northcott           ELO                    50:27    
   27    Pauline McAdam            STAG        W50        50:33    
   28    Pat Squire                INT                    50:41    
   29    Sally Lindsay             ESOC        W50        51:10    
   30    David Ellison             KFO         M60        51:23    
                     ----- SOA Colour Standard -----
   31    Amelia Petrie             CLYDE       W50        51:39    
   32    Neil McMillan             ELO         M21        51:57    
   33    Andrew Lindsay            ESOC        M14        51:59    
   34    Richard Webb              INT         M45        52:12    
   35    Raphael Bleakley          INT                    52:23    
   36    Angela Dixon              TAY         W40        53:38    
   37    James Leslie                                     54:48    
   38    Claire Duncan             KFO         W35        55:06    
   39    Simon Firth               ESOC        M21        56:10    
   40    Elspeth Bleakley          INT                    56:43    
   41    Robert Findlay            ESOC        M55        58:01    
   42    Liz Orr                   CLYDE       W45      1:03:35    
   43    Eilidh Nolan              ESOC        W16      1:05:46    
   44    Nicola Gardner            WAOC                 1:05:55    
   45    Terry O'Brian             ELO                  1:06:07    
   46    Roderick Duncan           KFO         M45      1:06:17    
   47    Wendy Carlyle             AIRE        W50      1:06:51    
   48    Morna Phillips            IND                  1:07:18    
   49    Margaret Dearman          MOR                  1:09:07    
   50    Ceana Heron               IND         W18      1:11:10    
   51    Rick Richardson           TINTO       M50      1:13:54    
   52    Jen Murphy                INT         W21      1:14:38    
   53    Alice Bacon               INT                  1:16:04    
   54    Malcolm Humphrey          HALO        M60      1:18:59    
   55    Darina Cunnane            INT         W35      1:25:45    
   56    Hilary Spenceley          INT         W45       1:29:51    
   57    Jim Morrison              ESOC                 2:18:02    

         Robin Strain              ELO         M55           mp    
         Alison Fryer              LOC         W16           mp    
         Lucy Fryer                LOC         W20           mp    



Blue  (70)         6.0 km  440 m   23 C      

    1    Steve Nicholson           FVO         M40        56:37    
    2    Mark McLeod               ESOC                 1:01:11    
    3    Andy Spenceley            INT         M45      1:03:54    
    4    Robin Orr                 CLYDE       M45      1:05:43    
    5    Richard Speirs            INT                  1:07:25    
    6    David Frame               TAY         M50      1:07:48    
    7    Megan Mowbray             INT         W21      1:08:19    
    8    Heather Hartman           INT         W35      1:11:37    
    9    Hollie Orr                CLYDE       W20      1:12:48    
   10    Roger Scrutton            ESOC        M60      1:13:20    
   11    John Mitchell             INT                  1:14:09    
   12    John Nixon                CLYDE                1:14:17    
   13    Tal Ramsay                ELO         M16      1:16:12    
   14    Jane Ackland              INT         W40      1:16:19    
   15    Mark Wood                 ESOC        M40      1:16:29    
   16    Ann Haley                 INT         W40      1:16:41    
   17    Peter Murphy              INT         M21      1:16:45    
   18    Derek Allison             LOC                  1:16:59    
   19    Kirstin Maxwell           RR          W16      1:19:05    
   20    Iain Blair                ELO         M40      1:19:24    
   21    Jane Halliday             OD          W45      1:19:25    
   22    John Ramsey               ELO                  1:19:40    
   23    William Clelland          GRAMP                1:20:10    
   24    Jessica Orr               CLYDE       W18      1:20:30    
   25    Matthew Goode             UNOC                 1:20:48    
   26    Alex Machin               UDOC        M20      1:21:00    
   27    David Lane                LINOC       M55      1:21:55    
   28    Michael Stewart           ESOC        M50      1:22:15    
   29    Heather Thomson           ESOC        W21      1:22:43    
   30    Helena Nolan              ESOC        W40      1:24:02    
   31    Liz Bridge                UDOC                 1:24:03    
   32    Alan Halliday             OD          M50      1:24:26    
   34    Tony Carlyle              AIRE        M55      1:26:27    
   35    Emily Seaman              INT         W21      1:26:31    
                     ----- SOA Colour Standard -----
   36    Phil Headford             CLARO                1:26:49    
   37    Kitty Bray                UDOC                 1:28:32    
   38    Craig Thomson             FVO         M14      1:29:08    
   39    Donald Reay               INT         M45      1:29:19    
   40    Keith Dawson              INT                  1:29:31    
   41    Hannah Parkinson          UDOC        W21      1:29:57    
   42    Benedict Bate             IND         M60      1:31:25    
   43    Leslie Dalgleish          ESOC        M55      1:31:54    
   44    Pete Younger              ELO         M50      1:31:57    
   45    Christine Patterson       CLYDE       W45      1:32:21    
   46    Anita Laidlaw             KFO         W21      1:32:50    
   47    Elaine Gillies            TAY         W40      1:33:35    
   48    Ian Hill                  AIRE        M60      1:41:22    
   49    William Bruce             RR          M55      1:41:46    
   50    Sheila Strain             ELO         W55      1:41:54    
   51    Derek Fryer               LOC         M50      1:42:23    
   52    Brian Smith               KFO         M50      1:42:26    
   53    Carol Edwards             TVOC        W50      1:46:45    
   54    Andreas Wilhelm           IND                  1:48:31    
   55    Chris Burden              AIRE                 1:49:39    
   56    Claire Allison            LOC         W40      1:51:26    
   57    GlenCousquer + ShangThian IND                  1:52:57    
   58    Euan MacKenzie            ESOC        M45      1:53:23    
   59    Gordon Neilson            ESOC        M50      2:09:14    

         Heather Phipps            AIRE        W35           mp    
         Mark Thomson              FWOC        M40           mp    
         Marsela McLeod            INVOC       W40           mp    
         Roger Coombs              MAROC       M50           mp    
         Joanna Halliday           OD          W18           mp    
         Ian McLean                SOLWAY                    mp    
         Rebecca Roberts           SROC                      mp    
         James Bennett             EUOC                      mp    
         Alison Oxley              FVO         W35           mp    
         Tyler Morrison            ESOC                      mp    
         Richard Weller            ESOC                      mp    



Brown  (49)        7.0 km  450 m   29 C      

    1    Hector Haines             AIRE        M20        54:37    
    2    Patrick Walder            CLYDE       M35        58:30    
    3    Matthew Halliday          OD          M16      1:02:16    
    4    Simon Gardner             EUOC                 1:02:33    
    5    David Weir                TAY                  1:03:05    
    6    Donald Petrie             CLYDE       M50      1:04:16    
    7    Tom Ryan                  ESOC        M18      1:04:54    
    8    Markus Konig              IND                  1:04:59    
    9    Tom Bray                  UDOC                 1:05:13    
   10    Nick Barrable             SYO         M21      1:05:59    
   11    Alasdair McLeod           INVOC       M18      1:06:31    
   12    Ross Sanderson            INT         M21      1:08:13    
   13    Stuart Thomson            FVO         M18      1:08:23    
   14    Graeme Ackland            INT         M45      1:09:48    
   15    Eddie Harwood             MOR         M55      1:11:20    
   16    Stewart Reid              TAY         M40      1:11:41    
   17    Oliver O'Brien            SLOW                 1:12:08    
   18    David Nisbet              ESOC        M50      1:12:10    
   19    Brad Connor               FVO         M35      1:12:18    
   20    Steven Clelland           CLYDE       M21      1:12:47    
   21    Frank Popham              KFO         M35      1:13:03    
   22    Chris Dibben              KFO         M35      1:14:09    
   23    Kris Smith                UNOC                 1:14:54    
   24    Richard Beattie           ESOC        M21      1:15:57    
   25    David Alcock              AIRE                 1:17:10    
   26    Jason Turner              IND                  1:18:02    
   27    Matthew Burden            AIRE                 1:19:46    
   28    Graeme Ross               INT         M35      1:20:48    
                     ----- SOA Colour Standard -----
   29    Kieran Rocks              LVO                  1:22:35    
   30    Duncan Grassie            GRAMP       M21      1:22:44    
   31    Crawford Lindsay          ESOC        M50      1:23:04    
   32    Ben Smith                 UDOC                 1:25:01    
   33    Colin Ledlie              INT         M40      1:25:36    
   34    Ian Turner                SOLWAY      M60      1:29:25    
   35    Ronald Nolan              ESOC        M40      1:30:26    
   36    James Jarvis              INT                  1:30:43    
   37    Mike Garvin               SLOW        M35      1:32:50    
   38    Sarah Haines              AIRE        W45      1:34:33    
   39    Peter Halling             CLYDE       M55      1:37:50    
   40    Ben Goodacre              UNOC                 1:48:23    
   41    Sarah-Jane Gaffney        SLOW                 1:51:29    
   42    Chris Shaw                INT         M21      2:07:24    

         Katherine Hill            AIRE        W55           mp    
         Steve Watkins             AIRE                      mp    
         Tim Day                   ELO         M35           mp    
         Ray Ward                  ESOC        M21           mp    
         Ian Turner                WCH         M45           mp    
         Fraser Purves             FVO         M35           mp    
         Ross Mclennan             TINTO       M21           mp