ELO Saturday Local Series

Vogrie Country Park

3rd May 2008

 

 

White 1.5k 25m

1

Kirsty Sutherland

W10

INT

13.47

2

Ben Brown

M10

ESOC

17.40

3

Jamie and Derek Hay

M12/M35

INT

18.00

4

Sean, Leesa, Beth and Cammy Fallon

M/W21/W10

IND

18.54

5

Rachel Brown

W10

ESOC

21.50

6

Heidi Ross

W10

ESOC

22.44

7

Adam Clarke

M10

ESOC

30.11

8

Pippa Carcas

W10

INT

31.05

9

Anna and Fiona Knox

W10

RR

39.32

10

Lisa, Nathan, Rebecca and Ewan Roxburgh

W21/M/W?

IND

46.50

 

           

Yellow 1.8k 30m

1

Sian, Alixe and Richard Phillips

W10/M40

IND

20.35

2

Fiona Sutherland

W10

INT

24.52

3

Hannah Franksih

W10

IND

25.08

4

Jamie and Derek Hay

M12/M35

IND

28.10

5

Joanne Adair and Jane Clark

W35

IND

28.20

6

Martha Johnston

W10

IND

37.10

7

Theo Johnston

M10

IND

37.32

8

Jordan Clark

M10

IND

38.33

9

Fraser Adair

M10

IND

38.34

10

Lori Clark

W10

IND

38.35

11

Lesley Campbell and Alison and Lesley Bolan

-

IND

39.24

12

Angela Chapman and Andreas Wilhelm

W40/M35

IND

40.10

13

Dorothy and Jonathon Sherratt

M41/W10

IND

43.13

14

Connor & Liam Alexander + Suzanne & Sharon Fowler

M10/W21

IND

49.43

15

Finlay Naylor and Louise Turner

M10/W

IND

56.42

16

Pauline Cox and Jean Fairlie

W30/W60

IND

61.21

 

           

Orange 2.9k 75m

1

Joe Armstrong and Stuart Armstrong

M12/M50

IND

51.52

2

Euan Geddes

M14

INT

54.02

3

Lucas Johnson and Derek Johnson

M10/M35

IND

56.43

4

Karim Kmicha

M12

IND

56.45

5

Alison, Duncan and Alastair Bowyer

W40/M10

IND

63.38

6

Ellie Charles

W21

IND

69.56

7

Rehan MacKenzie

M16

ESOC

70.56

8

Catrine and Richard Scothorne

W10/M

IND

75.58

9

Alex Carcas and Louis Mulvagh

M10

INT

77.45

10

Harry Lawson

M70

ESOC

82.32

11

Freddie Carcas and Canice Murray

M10

INT

98.55

 

Anne Geddes

W?

IND

55.13 mp3,7-12

 

Angela Kelly and Claire Hall

W21/W35

IND

102.59 mp1-5,9

 

Georgia Hall

W12

IND

102.59 mp1-5,9

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green 4.9k 135m

1

James Lyne

M20

EUOC

32.08

2

Ales Drahokoupil

M21

EUOC

32.11

3

Mark Hooker

M21

ELO

37.12

4

Keith Brown

M45

ESOC

38.59

5

Ian Pyrah

M60

ESOC

42.22

6

Lindse Knox

W45

RR

42.39

7

Sylvia MacLaren

W21

ELO

47.05

8

Les Dalgleish

M55

ESOC

47.28

9

Robin Strain

M55

ELO

48.19

10

Lucy Fryer

W20

EUOC

48.54

11

Margaret Dalgleish

W55

ESOC

49.11

12

Raphael Bleakley

M21

IND

58.32

13

Euan MacKenzie

M45

ESOC

59.38

14

Eleanor Pyrah

W60

ESOC

61.44

15

Elspeth Bleakley

W21

IND

64.56

16

Jim Morrison

M50

ESOC

83.03

 

Janet Clark

W65

ESOC

90.59 mp11-12