RR SoSOL Elibank 17/2/08Sun 17/02/2008 14:25
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl    Name                      Club        AgeCla      Time    



White  (10)                    1.4 km  30 m   10 

    1    Mairi Weir                TAY         W6         18:43    
    2    Hamish Weir               TAY         M10        21:09    
    3    Alice Wilson              CLYDE       W10        21:42    
    4    Mairi Eades               INT         W7         24:03    
    5    Ben Brown                 ESOC        M6         25:20    
    6    Rachel Brown              ESOC        W4         25:50    
    7    Heidi Ross                ESOC        W10        27:02    
    8    Eliza Finney              TINTO       W7         36:27    
    9    Jake Finney               TINTO       M3         37:35    
   10    Anne Campbell             IND                    39:56    
                     ----- SOA Colour Standard -----



Yellow  (6)                    2.4 km  55 m   12 

    1    James Ackland             INT         M10        26:09    
    2    Susan Hensman             FVO         W21        29:16    
    3    Ellie Dodd                IND         W12        33:26    
    4    Emma Wilson               CLYDE       W10        34:38    
                     ----- SOA Colour Standard -----
    5    Lindsay Robertson         CLYDE       W10        41:54    

         Emily Wilson              IND         W6            mp    



Orange  (15)                   3.0 km  95 m   10 

    1    Thomas Wilson             CLYDE       M12        46:37    
    2    Imogen Beck               ESOC        W14        50:41    
    3    Ros Beck                  ESOC        W50        50:48    
    4    Vivien Campbell           AYROC       W55        53:56    
    5    Ciar Nixon                CLYDE       M14        57:08    
    6    Mary and family Hay       ELO                    58:19    
    7    Iain Cattermole           RR          M12      1:01:57    
    8    Catriona Robertson        CLYDE       W12      1:04:29    
                     ----- SOA Colour Standard -----
    9    Alison Neville            IND         W50      1:09:15    
   10    Brian Miller              ESOC        M50      1:12:39    
   11    Jamie Cattermole          RR          M10      1:23:46    

         Janet Veitch              IND         W60           mp    
         Patrick Ryan              ESOC                      mp    
         Martin McKenzie           IND                      dnf    
         S Jarvis                  IND                      dnf    



Red  (5)                       4.8 km  210 m   1 

    1    David Matthews            ESOC        M50      1:00:03    
    2    Alexander Kemp            IND                  1:01:47    
    3    Simon Holden              IND         M40      1:20:09    
                     ----- SOA Colour Standard -----
    4    James Jarvis              IND                  1:35:19    

         Neil MacKenzie            IND         M21           mp    



Light Green  (15)              3.6 km  160 m   1 

    1    Robert Patterson          CLYDE       M14        48:26    
    2    Les Smithard              KFO         M55        51:59    
    3    Fiona Findlay             ESOC        W55      1:00:50    
    4    Owain Ramsay              ELO         M14      1:01:03    
    5    Karen Maxwell             RR          W14      1:01:32    
    6    Oonagh Grassie            GRAMP       W50      1:02:39    
    7    Carol Boyd                RR          W35      1:06:13    
    8    Katrina Hemingway         WCOC        W12      1:07:38    
                     ----- SOA Colour Standard -----
    9    Christine Nixon           CLYDE       W50      1:16:49    
   10    Dave Morris               TINTO       M70      1:17:35    
   11    Tina Young                INT         W50      1:34:04    
   12    Rachel Dodd               EUOC        W21      1:39:14    

         Ann Robertson             CLYDE       W40           mp    
         Thom Veitch               IND         M60           mp    
         Trina Rogerson            ELO         W55          dnf    



Green  (42)                    4.1 km  230 m   1 

    1    Andrew Lindsay            ESOC        M14        50:07    
    2    Lauren Campbell           AYROC       W18        50:40    
    3    Maggie Scrugham           ESOC        W50        53:23    
    4    Donald Grassie            GRAMP       M50        53:42    
    5    James Aitken              TAY         M50        55:36    
    6    Evie Aitken               TAY         W16        57:37    
    7    Pippa Weir                TAY         W45        58:05    
    8    Stephen Finney            TINTO       M40        59:21    
    9    Rachel Wilson             CLYDE       W40        59:56    
   10    David Northcott           ELO         M50      1:04:31    
   11    Scott Amos                RR          M40      1:04:34    
   12    Janice Nisbet             ESOC        W55      1:04:41    
   13    Alison McQuillen          FVO         W35      1:04:53    
   14    Dick Whitworth            BL          M65      1:05:46    
   15    Jim Clark                 ESOC        M70      1:06:08    
   16    Sally Lindsay             ESOC        W50      1:06:09    
   17    Eileen Maxwell            RR          W45      1:06:38    
   18    Margaret Dalgleish        ESOC        W55      1:07:22    
   19    Rona Lindsay              ESOC        W14      1:07:36    
   20    Donald Macleod            FVO         M65      1:10:13    
   21    Robert Findlay            ESOC        M60      1:10:56    
   22    Eleanor Pyrah             ESOC        W60      1:10:57    
   23    Christopher Hemingway     WCOC        M16      1:11:17    
   24    Anne Stevenson            ESOC        W60      1:11:25    
   25    Maureen Brown             FVO         W60      1:11:52    
   26    Ruairidh Nixon            CLYDE       M16      1:12:00    
   27    Sarah Tullie              RR          W16      1:12:39    
                     ----- SOA Colour Standard -----
   28    Marguerite Pennell        WCOC        W65      1:15:26    
   29    Andrea Davidson           IND         W21      1:15:44    
   30    Gordon Neilson            ESOC        M50      1:15:56    
   31    Brian Smith               KFO         M50      1:17:00    
   32    Joyce Hemingway           WCOC        W45      1:18:57    
   33    Marjory Foreman           TINTO       W60      1:21:58    
   34    Janet Clark               ESOC        W65      1:22:43    
   35    Philip Hay                ELO         M60      1:24:27    
   36    Heather Smithard          KFO         W55      1:31:30    
   37    Simon Firth               ESOC        M21      1:31:45    
   38    Angela Whitworth          BL          W65      1:32:00    
   39    Kathleen Lessells         ESOC        W60      1:45:49    
   40    Barbara Plant             BL          W70      2:01:16    
   41    Jim Morrisaon             ESOC        m50      2:09:35    

         Mary Matthews             ESOC        W55          dnf    



Blue  (47)                     6.3 km  330 m   1 

    1    Malcolm Patterson         CLYDE       M50        53:40    
    2    Tal Ramsay                ELO         M16        56:58    
    3    Graham Hemingway          WCOC        M16        58:31    
    4    Andrew Dalgleish          ESOC        M21      1:01:30    
    5    Richard Speirs            INT         M45      1:02:36    
    6    Phil Smithard             KFO         M60      1:04:28    
    7    Michael Stewart           ESOC        M50      1:05:29    
    8    Jonathan Ellis            ESOC        M21      1:05:54    
    9    David Kershaw             ESOC        M55      1:07:17    
   10    Lorna Eades               INT         W40      1:07:58    
   11    John Mitchell             INT         M45      1:08:44    
   12    Terry O'Brien             STAG        M45      1:09:03    
   13    Mark Wood                 ESOC        M40      1:09:30    
   14    Steve Wilson              CLYDE       M40      1:10:18    
   15    Jane Ackland              INT         W40      1:10:22    
   16    Kirsten Strain            EUOC        W21      1:11:03    
   17    Alastair Lessells         ESOC        M60      1:12:00    
   18    Robin Sloan               RR          M60      1:13:19    
   19    Heather Hartman           INT         W35      1:14:07    
   20    Robert Philp              KFO         M60      1:14:23    
   21    Finlay Ross               ESOC        M40      1:15:55    
   22    Heather Thomson           ESOC        W21      1:16:00    
   23    Anita Laidlaw             KFO         W21      1:16:55    
   24    Andy Paterson             CLYDE       M40      1:17:15    
   25    Davie Frame               TAY         M50      1:18:10    
   26    John Ramsay               ELO         m45      1:18:19    
   27    John Nixon                CLYDE       M50      1:19:12    
   28    Kirstin Maxwell           RR          W16      1:19:18    
                     ----- SOA Colour Standard -----
   29    Alastair Dunlop           CLYDE       M35      1:21:49    
   30    Kenneth Daly              INT         M45      1:23:24    
   31    Iain Blair                ELO         M40      1:25:22    
   32    Jason Simpson             TINTO       M21      1:26:22    
   33    Ian Pyrah                 ESOC        M60      1:26:42    
   34    Tyler Morrrison           ESOC        M18      1:27:00    
   35    Bill Stevenson            ESOC        M55      1:30:27    
   36    Robin Strain              ELO         M55      1:30:32    
   37    Pete Younger              ELO         M50      1:32:23    
   38    Donald Smith              TAY         M55      1:34:21    
   39    Gerry Thomson             TINTO       M50      1:34:59    
   40    Elaine Gillies            TAY         W40      1:39:10    
   41    Malcolm Cattermole        RR          M 45     1:41:27    
   42    Alistair Armitage         ESOC        M50      1:43:40    
   43    Keith Brown               ESOC        M45      1:44:16    
   44    Leslie Dalgleish          ESOC        M55      1:44:25    
   45    Elaine Simpson            TAY         W21      1:47:03    
   46    Euan MacKenzie            ESOC        M45      1:52:40    

         Chris McLeod              ESOC        W45          dnf    



Brown  (20)                    7.4 km  380 m   2 

    1    Dave Robertson            CLYDE       M40        59:41    
    2    Graeme Ackland            INT         M45      1:01:56    
    3    Martin Dean               FVO         M50      1:02:57    
    4    Duncan Grassie            EUOC        M21      1:03:35    
    5    Ben Hartman               INT         M35      1:04:36    
    6    Will Hensman              FVO         M21      1:09:38    
    7    Tom Ryan                  ESOC        M18      1:10:36    
    8    Mark McLeod               ESOC        M18      1:11:05    
    9    Hazel Dean                FVO         W45      1:11:54    
   10    Stewart Reid              TAY         M40      1:12:31    
   11    Andy Spenceley            INT         M45      1:15:16    
   12    Jason Turner              IND         M21      1:17:02    
   13    Peter Halling             CLYDE       M55      1:19:26    
   14    Richard Beattie           ESOC        M21      1:22:38    
   15    Megan Mowbray             INT         W21      1:28:54    
   16    Paul Caban                INT         M40      1:29:36    
                     ----- SOA Colour Standard -----
   17    Andy McLeod               ESOC        M50      1:31:40    
   18    Roger Scrutton            ESOC        M60      1:35:42    

         Frank Popham              KFO         M35          dnf    
         Crawford Lindsay          ESOC        M50          dnf