ELO SoSOL 5 - John Muir CPSun 24/02/2008 16:18
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl    Name                      Club        AgeCla      Time    



White  (14)                    1.4 km   11 C     

    1    Hamish Weir               TAY         M10        11:39    
    2    Finlay Duncan             KFO         M10        15:07    
    3    Mairi Weir                TAY         W10        15:15    
    4    Ben Brown                 ESOC        M10        15:56    
    5    Erica Oxley               FVO         W8         18:28    
    6    Rachel Brown              ESOC        W10        18:40    
    7    Logan McIntyre            INT         M6         19:13    
    8    Heidi Ross                ESOC        W10        21:27    
    9    Catriona MacRae           IND         W5         21:48    
   10    Fergus MacRae             IND         M7         21:55    
   11    Emma Amos                 RR          W5         26:17    
   12    Eliza Finney              TINTO                  28:23    
   13    Abbe Farrell              IND         W18        28:35    
   14    Jake Finney               TINTO                  29:25    
                     ----- SOA Colour Standard -----
                   


Yellow  (8)                    2.2 km   9 C      

    1    James Ackland             INT         M10        22:48    
    2    David+Alastair Bell       IND         M6         25:27    
    3    Daniel Ewing              IND         M8         30:32    
    4    J+N+S Poole + Gardiner    IND                    32:08    
    5    Beth Poole                IND         W7         33:49    
                     ----- SOA Colour Standard -----
    6    Euan Reid                 TAY         M12        36:11    
    7    Callum Reid               TAY         M10        36:28    
    8    Andrew Bell               IND         M10      1:05:17    



Orange  (12)                   3.6 km   10 C     

    1    Max Ledlie                INT         M14        44:50    
    2    Mairi Jarvis              IND         W5         45:55    
    3    J,N + S Poole + Gardeiner TAY                    47:05    
    4    James Sheach              IND                    50:35    
    5    Lucas Johnston            IND                    52:15    
    6    Rosamund Vickers          IND         W13        53:05    
    7    Kirsty Blair              ELO         W16        57:39    
    8    Callum Bailie                                  1:00:10    
    9    Lewis Banks                           M10      1:00:14    
   10    Tristram Holden                       M10      1:10:13    
                     ----- SOA Colour Standard -----
   11    Tom Jarvis                IND         M12      1:20:39    

         Kate Cricchton            IND         W21           mp    



Red  (7)                       4.7 km   13 C     

    1    David Matthews            ESOC                   35:50    
    2    Susan Twissell            INT         W40        47:13    
    3    Halia OShea               IND                    50:45    
                     ----- SOA Colour Standard -----
    4    Paul+Danny Milne          IND                    53:49    
    5    Kenneth Easson            FVO         M17        58:57    
    6    Euan Easson               FVO         M14        58:58    

         Stephen Robinson          IND         M21           mp    



Light Green  (12)              3.9 km   10 C     

    1    Gillian Godfree           INT         W21        37:52    
    2    Mary Ross                 INT         W35        39:04    
    3    Pat Squire                INT         M60        39:34    
    4    Les Smithard              KFO         M55        40:28    
    5    Liz Orr                   CLYDE       W45        43:28    
    6    Peter Easson              FVO         M50        44:32    
    7    Janet Moxley              TINTO                  47:27    
    8    Jane McQuillen            SOLWAY      W65        53:48    
                     ----- SOA Colour Standard -----
    9    Tina Young                INT         W50      1:00:07    
   10    Katharine Melville        TAY         W65      1:01:23    
   11    Jancis Gay                ELO                  1:32:54    

         John Biggar               LINOC       M60           mp    



Green  (33)                    5.0 km   14 C     

    1    John Mclaren              ESOC        M60        34:57    
    2    Lindsey Knox              RR          W45        37:34    
    3    James Aitken              TAY         M50        38:44    
    4    Jim Knox                  RR          M60        39:25    
    5    Dave McQuillen            SOLWAY      M65        40:27    
    6    Evie Aitken               TAY         W16        41:01    
    7    Sylvia MacLaren           ELO                    41:36    
    8    Morag McIntyre            INT         W45        41:52    
    9    David Clark               AYROC       M35        42:02    
   10    Patrick Bartlett          INT         M40        44:54    
   11    Pippa Weir                IND         W45        45:26    
   12    Janice Nisbet             ESOC        W55        45:59    
   13    Andrea Davison            IND         W21        46:12    
   14    Karen Dobbie              INT         W40        46:27    
   15    Sally Lindsay             ESOC        W50        47:08    
   16    Simon Firth               ESOC        M21        47:32    
   17    Marty Lee                 IND                    48:59    
   18    Jen Murphy                INT         W21        52:15    
                     ----- SOA Colour Standard -----
   19    Brian Smith               KFO         M50        53:27    
   20    Jim Clark                 ESOC        M70        54:46    
   21    Heather Smithard          KFO         W55        55:26    
   22    Neil McMillan             ELO         M21        56:47    
   22    Eleanor Pyrah             ESOC        W60        56:47    
   24    Janet Clark               ESOC        W65        58:18    
   25    Anne Stevenson            ESOC        W60        59:50    
   26    Anne Thom                 ESOC                 1:00:19    
   27    Kathleen Lessells         ESOC        W60      1:02:09    
   28    Claire Duncan             KFO         W35      1:03:55    
   29    Raphael Bleakley          IND         M21      1:05:52    
   30    Jim Morrison              ESOC                 1:09:40    
   31    Ros Beck                  ESOC        W50      1:12:30    
   32    Brian Miller              ESOC        M50      1:24:04    

         Norma Coutts              ESOC        W65           mp    



Blue  (43)                     6.9 km   16 C     

    1    Andrew Dalgleish          ESOC        M21        41:38    
    2    Richard Speirs            INT         M45        44:32    
    3    Robin Orr                 CLYDE       M45        44:48    
    4    Robin Sloan               RR          M60        46:06    
    5    David Kershaw             ESOC        M55        47:40    
    6    Mark Wood                 ESOC        M40        47:59    
    7    Heather Hartman           INT         W35        48:44    
    8    Alastair Dunlop           CLYDE       m35        50:45    
    9    John Mitchell             INT                    51:16    
   10    Keith Brown               ESOC        M45        51:59    
   11    Kenneth Daly              INT         M45        52:15    
   12    Katherine Kirk            CLYDE       W40        54:01    
   13    Jason Simpson             TINTO       M21        54:09    
   14    Ian Pyrah                 ESOC        M60        54:37    
   15    Finlay Ross               ESOC        M40        55:12    
   16    Robert Philp              KFO         M60        55:33    
   17    Tyler Morrison            ESOC                   55:40    
   18    Dave Northcott            ELO         M50        55:56    
   19    Alistair Armitage         ESOC        M50        56:06    
   20    Andy Paterson             CLYDE       M40        56:38    
   21    Jane Ackland              INT         W40        56:57    
   22    Anita Laidlaw             KFO         W21        56:58    
   23    Mark Lyne                 SOS         M50        57:33    
   24    Mark Kassyk               ESOC        M50        57:44    
   25    Colin Inverarity          INT         M55        58:09    
   26    Leslie Dalgleish          ESOC        M55        58:19    
   27    Alastair Lessells         ESOC        M60        59:16    
   28    Heather Thomson           ESOC        W21      1:00:40    
   29    Tim Day                   ELO         M35      1:01:12    
                     ----- SOA Colour Standard -----
   30    David MacRitchie          CLYDE       M35      1:02:13    
   31    Bill Melville             TAY         M65      1:02:14    
   32    Iain Blair                ELO         M40      1:02:20    
   33    Alison McQuillen          FVO         W35      1:02:37    
   34    Euan MacKenzie            ESOC        M45      1:02:51    
   35    Gerry Thomson             TINTO       M50      1:03:51    
   36    David Lane                LINOC       M55      1:05:33    
   37    Steve Ambler              INT         M60      1:06:23    
   38    Sheila Strain             ELO         W60      1:07:10    
   39    Margaret Dalgleish        ESOC        W55      1:10:01    
   40    William Bruce             RR          M55      1:13:59    
   41    Malcolm McMillan          EUOC                 1:25:58    

         Terry O'Brien             STAG        M50           mp    
         Heather Houghton          HOC         W21           mp    



Brown  (30)                    9.5 km   21 C     

    1    David Godfree             INT         M21        46:47    
    2    Ales Draahojoupil         EUOC        M21        48:42    
    3    Patrick Walder            CLYDE       M35        51:44    
    4    Ben Hartman               INT         M35        51:52    
    5    James Lyne                SOS         M20        52:24    
    6    Duncan Grassie            GRAMP                  53:25    
    7    Martin Dean               FVO         M50        53:50    
    8    Jon Sjoholm               EUOC        M21        55:56    
    9    Robert Lee                INT         M45        56:38    
   10    David Weir                TAY         M45        56:42    
   11    Tom Beddard               IND         M21      1:00:18    
   12    Graeme Ackland            INT         M45      1:00:29    
   13    Frank Popham              KFO         M35      1:00:31    
   14    Jonathan Ellis            ESOC        M21      1:00:41    
   15    Richard Beattie           ESOC        M21      1:01:50    
   16    Chris Morgan              IND         M21      1:02:22    
   17    David Eades               INT         M40      1:02:38    
   18    Claire Ward               INT         W21      1:02:57    
   19    Colin Ledlie              INT         M40      1:07:49    
                     ----- SOA Colour Standard -----
   20    Tim Kieniewicz            HOC         M21      1:09:26    
   21    Peter Murphy              INT         M21      1:11:34    
   22    Edward Evans              IND         M21      1:12:41    
   23    Lindsay McMillan          HOC         W21      1:16:01    
   24    Crawford Lindsay          ESOC        M50      1:17:05    
   25    Julian Green              HOC         M21      1:18:18    

         Roger Scrutton            ESOC        M60           mp    
         Will Hensman              FVO         M21           mp    
         Anna Sloan                IND         W21           mp    
         Stewart Reid              TAY         M40           mp    
         Mark Hooker               ELO                       mp