Brown

8.150km 220m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Oleg Chepelin GRAMP M21 48:01
2 Hector Haines AIRE M21 50:43
3 Murray Strain INT M21 52:34
4 Scott Fraser INT M21 52:47
5 Alasdair Mcleod EUOC M20 56:33
6 Andrew Llewellyn NOC M21 56:50
7 David Godfree INT M35 57:31
8 Will Hensman FVO M21 57:48
9 Tom Ryan FVO M20 59:20
10 Andrew Dalgleish ESOC M21 63:00
11 Robin Orr CLYDE M45 63:51
12 Martin Ward SYO M40 63:58
13 Simon Gardner WAOC M21 64:04
14 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M50 65:22
15 Donald Petrie CLYDE M50 65:41
16 John Tullie RR M50 65:49
17 Paul Thornton CLOK M50 66:16
18 Ian Maxwell RR M50 67:41
19 Jonny Malley NATO M18 68:21
20 Ross McLennan FVO M21 68:22
21 Pippa Archer CLOK W21 69:00
22 Graeme Ackland INT M45 69:07
23 Mark Chapman SYO M45 70:26
24 Duncan Grassie GRAMP M21 70:31
25 Alice Leake EUOC W20 70:33
26 Karen Poole CLOK W21 71:03
27 Helen Bridle WIM W21 72:24
28 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M40 72:54
29 Graham McIntyre INT M50 75:39
30 Jo Shepherd INVOC W18 76:10
31 Kirstin Maxwell RR W18 76:15
32 Jon Cross FVO M40 76:39
33 Kirsten Strain EUOC W21 76:51
34 Walter Clark ESOC M21 76:59
35 Eddie Harwood MOR M55 78:13
36 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M45 78:35
37 Rebecca Harding HH W20 78:44
38 Becky Carlyle FVO W21 78:56
39 Patrick Walder CLYDE M40 79:30
40 Robin Galloway INT M40 79:34
41 Trevor Hoey FVO M45 79:54
42 Simon Errington HH M45 79:58
43 David Mccann MDOC M45 81:40
44 Iain Shepherd INVOC M45 82:20
45 Andy McLeod ESOC M55 83:19
46 Andrew Bradley WCOC M45 84:35
47 Peter Halling CLYDE M55 86:58
48 Sarah O'Neil NOC W21 87:31
49 Tyler Morrison ESOC M20 88:18
50 Gordon Parker SLOW M45 88:38
51 Lorna Eades INT W40 89:29
52 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M55 89:33
53 Paul Mcmillan MAROC M45 91:00
54 Roger Scrutton ESOC M60 92:09
55 Scott-a Mckendrick STAG M40 94:16
56 Andy Robinson SLOW M55 94:37
57 Chris McLeod ESOC W50 103:03
58 Alistair Paul IND M55 116:06
mp Toni     5:29
mp Roger Goddard FVO M35 34:06
mp Martin Bagness WAROC M50 36:44
mp Charlie Adams SYO M45 49:43
mp Jonny Gallier INT M21 61:19

Blue

6.875km 130m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Jessica Halliday OD W21 56:38
2 Simon Bradbury SYO M16 57:48
3 Chris Galloway INT M16 59:09
4 Hollie Orr EUOC W21 61:55
5 Rosalind Shepherd INVOC W16 64:25
6 Fiona Berrow FVO W21 64:41
6= Jessica Orr CLYDE W20 64:41
8 Robert Patterson CLYDE M16 64:46
9 David Smyth NATO M20 65:40
10 Alex Mccann MDOC M16 65:53
11 Mark Wood ESOC M40 66:38
12 Janine Inman FVO W21 66:46
13 Patrick Smyth NATO M50 67:17
14 David Sloan TAY M35 68:17
15 John Mckendrick STAG M40 68:30
16 Craig Nolan ESOC M16 68:52
17 David Frame TAY M50 69:05
18 Richard Speirs INT M50 69:18
19 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M16 69:47
20 David Downes WCOC M55 69:57
21 Max Carcas INT M40 70:19
22 Rona Molloy FVO W40 70:20
23 Margaret Mackenzie WCOC W50 70:39
24 Duncan Edmondson IND M40 71:02
25 Melvyn Perry AYROC M50 71:06
26 John Slater WCOC M35 71:26
27 Heather Houghton HOC W21 71:33
28 Sarah Tullie RR W18 71:41
29 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M35 71:52
30 Fiona Forrest RR W35 71:55
31 Les Dalgleish ESOC M60 72:35
32 Chloe Haines AIRE W20 73:18
33 Steve Wilson CLYDE M45 73:43
34 Jason Simpson STAG M35 74:14
35 Rona Lindsay ESOC W16 74:22
36 Blair Young TINTO M50 74:34
37 Nigel Fawthrop ESOC M45 74:43
38 Phil Smithard KFO M60 75:00
39 Ian Peirce SARUM M65 75:02
40 Paul Caban INT M45 75:03
41 Mary Ross INT W35 75:24
42 John Mason MAROC M45 75:40
43 Helena Nolan ESOC W40 76:05
44 Charles Woodward AYROC M55 76:51
45 Finlay Ross ESOC M40 77:14
46 Gemma Richards ESOC W21 77:33
47 Derek Fryer LOC M55 78:11
48 Colin Ledlie INT M40 78:31
49 Jonathan Molloy FVO M40 78:43
50 Barry Houghton HOC M60 78:51
51 Graeme Ross INT M35 78:52
52 Benedict Bate ESOC M60 79:40
53 Arthur Boyt KERNO M70 80:00
54 Moira Chapman SYO M35 82:49
55 Ian Mclean SOLWAY M45 83:10
56 Christine Patterson CLYDE W50 83:22
57 David Allison STAG M45 83:24
58 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC W55 83:27
59 Gill Berrow ECKO W55 84:27
60 Ronald Nolan ESOC M40 85:17
61 Mehmet Karatay ESOC M21 86:02
62 Ewan Cameron INVOC M50 86:03
63 Joy Cameron INVOC W50 86:37
64 Katherine Kirk CLYDE W40 87:22
65 Stephen Round SELOC M55 88:01
66 David Ellison KFO M65 88:42
67 David Lane LINOC M55 88:55
67= Gerry Thomson STAG M50 88:55
69 Donald Grassie GRAMP M50 89:15
70 Andy Paterson CLYDE M40 90:05
71 Myra Mcadam STAG W21 90:24
72 Angela Dixon TAY W45 91:54
73 John Nixon CLYDE M50 92:45
74 Stephanie Moss ESOC W35 92:54
75 Ian Bentley & Michael Jenkins IND M21 93:34
76 Elaine Gillies TAY W45 93:43
77 David mc Neish CLYDE M35 95:55
78 Pete Younger ELO M55 95:56
79 Euan Mackenzie ESOC M45 97:45
80 Sheila Strain ELO W60 99:19
81 Melanie Bradley WCOC W45 102:44
82 Tricia Woodward AYROC W50 110:28
83 Robin Strain ELO M60 115:43
84 Nick Williamson ESOC M35 116:21
mp Tor Hamilton ESOC W21  
mp Helen Murray INT W45  
mp Lorimer MacKenzie ESOC M50 19:52
mp Jason Inman FVO M40 31:07
mp Martin Quirke ESOC M21 62:00
mp Robert Philp KFO M65 83:06
mp Barry Owen INT M60 84:06
mp Barry Veitch IND M35 85:26
mp Mark Thomson FVO M45 85:50
mp Roy Mcgregor SROC M40 89:15

Green

4.275km 105m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Jon Hollingdale JOK M45 34:57
2 Brian Armstrong FERMO M21 39:38
3 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M50 39:47
4 Terry O'brien STAG M50 40:38
5 Francis O'Reilly FERMO M21 41:11
6 Alexander Chepelin GRAMP M14 41:48
7 Dougie Condy AYROC M60 42:24
8 Ann Haley INT W45 42:48
9 Heather Hartman INT W40 42:49
10 Jane Ackland INT W45 43:22
11 Kenneth Daly INT M45 44:23
12 Claire Ward INT W21 44:27
12= Brad Connor FVO M40 44:27
14 Mark Haley INT M16 44:33
15 Frances Brown FVO W16 46:21
16 Patrick Bartlett INT M40 46:51
17 Pascal Lardet FVO M40 47:18
18 Karen Maxwell RR W16 47:30
19 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M55 47:55
20 Ian Pyrah ESOC M65 48:36
21 Keith Dawson INT M50 49:13
22 Sarah Mcadam STAG W21 49:18
23 Jessica Mason MAROC W16 49:32
24 John Mclaren ESOC M65 50:56
25 Liam Dawsom IND M21 51:11
26 Hannah Bradley WCOC W16 52:11
27 Roger Jackson WCOC M60 52:46
28 Beccy Osborn FVO W35 52:57
29 Janice Nisbet ESOC W55 53:15
30 John Pullin LOC M60 53:31
31 Amelia Petrie CLYDE W50 54:09
32 Eileen Maxwell RR W45 54:23
33 Rhona Mcmillan MAROC W16 54:45
34 Marcia Bradbury SYO W50 54:48
35 Graham Haley INT M45 55:09
36 David Rosen SROC M55 55:14
37 Pauline Mcadam STAG W55 55:15
38 Peter Craig MAROC M65 56:50
39 Andy Duff ELO M45 57:26
40 Sally Lindsay ESOC W50 57:31
41 Nicola Gardner WAOC W55 58:07
42 Bill Gauld ESOC M75 58:55
43 Jim Morrison ESOC M55 60:39
44 Simon Firth ESOC M35 60:56
45 Martyn Pegg ELO M35 61:20
46 Kate Charles WCOC W40 61:35
47 Jamie Cunningham ESOC M14 61:38
48 Ronny Lardner INT M50 62:07
49 Juliet Bentley SROC W40 62:45
50 Heather Smithard KFO W60 63:21
51 Rachel Wilson CLYDE W40 63:24
52 Pat Squire INT M60 64:08
53 Jim Clark ESOC M70 64:11
54 Diana Mcclure LOC W60 64:47
55 Fiona Weir INT W40 64:55
56 Simon Moss ESOC M45 65:08
57 Rick Richardson TINTO M50 65:53
58 Andreas Wilhelm INT M40 66:19
59 Janet Leake EBOR W50 66:26
60 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY W60 67:14
61 Carol Burnapp ECKO W40 67:45
62 Jane Carcas INT W40 68:25
63 Rachel Kirkland INT W35 68:32
64 Sylvie Guichard ESOC W40 68:33
65 Lesley Ward SYO W40 68:43
66 Stewart Durham AYROC M60 69:06
67 Miriam Rosen SROC W60 69:22
68 Janet Moxley TINTO W45 69:36
69 Brian Smith KFO M50 69:43
70 Neil Williams ESOC M50 69:50
71 Theresa Perry AYROC W50 70:21
72 William Hunter ESOC M50 71:38
73 Lucy Fryer LOC W21 71:46
74 Pauline Tryner SYO W35 72:07
75 Clare Williams ESOC W50 72:09
76 Gavin Williams ESOC M14 74:37
77 Lynn Easton CLYDE W35 74:45
78 Alan Bothwell TAY M50 76:42
79 Janet Clark ESOC W65 77:12
80 Anne Thom ESOC W60 77:27
81 John Topping IND M55 77:36
82 Mike BOWDEN NN M75 77:41
83 Liz Orr CLYDE W50 77:43
84 Christine Robinson SLOW W50 78:28
85 Xavier Fradera ESOC M40 79:20
86 Brian Miller ESOC M50 85:40
87 Pam Clelland AYROC W60 87:27
88 Sue Boyt KERNO W55 89:18
89 Margaret Lever NN W70 103:31
90 Sarah Dawson   W21 109:11
91 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC W75 134:14
mp William Bruce RR M55 59:32
mp Morag McIntyre INT W50 59:41
mp Stephen FINNEY TINTO M45 60:15
mp Moira Laws TAY W65 89:52

Light Green

3.100km 100m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Jen Leonard FVO W40 35:00
2 Thomas Wilson CLYDE M14 37:19
3 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC W45 43:39
4 Matthew Galloway INT M14 44:29
5 Annette Milburn WCOC W55 46:46
6 Maggie Scrugham ESOC W50 47:06
7 Robert Findlay ESOC M60 50:55
8 Fiona Findlay ESOC W60 51:00
9 Tina Young INT W50 51:38
10 Margaret Mcmillan MAROC W45 51:50
11 Carol Boyd RR W40 53:39
12 Maureen Brown FVO W60 54:30
13 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP W55 54:45
14 Ray Heyworth INT M80 56:44
15 Sally Rollo SOLWAY W55 56:51
15= James Errington HH M14 56:51
17 Karin Lyall ESOC W60 59:49
18 Stewart Dunlop AYROC M65 60:40
19 Clare Lardner INT W50 61:00
20 Susan Twissell INT W40 61:13
21 Marjory Craig MAROC W65 62:04
22 Lorna Young TINTO W50 64:41
23 Brian Yates ESOC M65 66:30
24 John Biggar LINOC M65 67:52
25 L&P Kidd SELOC M21 70:06
26 Alison Neville IND W50 70:49
27 Roy Malley NATO M80 74:19
28 Patricia Mclaughlin STAG W55 79:18
29 Roz Pollock   W21 85:51
30 John Barrow INT M60 87:28
31 Freda Peirce SARUM W65 120:09

Long Orange

4.700km 130m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Julian Hall JOK M45 53:14
2 Cath Brookes ELO W40 66:39
3 Jack Poole ELO M12 69:49

Orange

2.925km 95m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Samuel Galloway INT M12 38:53
2 Tony Condy AYROC M12 40:13
3 Alex Carcas INT M12 41:28
4 Ewan Mcmillan MAROC M12 41:46
5 Jamie Fawthrop ESOC M12 45:06
6 Freddie Carcas INT M12 47:00
7 James Ackland INT M12 55:17
8 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY W45 61:46
9 Euan Wakefield IND M11 70:43
10 Sean & Noah Gardner IND M11 71:24
11 Noah Poole ELO W10 71:25
12 Lorna Allison STAG W35 72:28
13 Robert Taylor IND M18 77:21
14 Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY W12 79:01
15 Emma Wilson CLYDE W12 79:10
16 James Mathie ESOC M6 86:20
17 Daniel Mathie ESOC M4 87:26
18 Anik Chavez IND W21 102:34
19 Tara Bergin ESOC W21 104:35
mp Anna Ryan ESOC W50  
mp Christine Phelps IND W21  
mp David Kenworthy INT M14 63:21
mp Demi Lardner & Lizzie Oxley INT W14 123:23

Yellow

1.625km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Grace Molloy FVO W10 17:10
2 Peter Errington HH M12 20:43
3 Logan McIntyre INT M10 22:40
4 Finlay MacKenzie IND M12 25:53
5 Jack Drijver-Headley ELO M7 27:29
6 Isla O'Donoghue SOLWAY W10 28:42
7 Rachel Ewing RR W5 32:18
8 Issac Lowe IND M4 37:46
9 Jamie Lawlor ESOC M10 37:52
10 Eilidh & Emily Gardner IND W9 37:57
11 Joshua lowe IND M6 38:19
12 Joseph Lawlor ESOC M10 38:29
13 saskia Drijver-Headley ELO W9 46:40
14 Beth Poole ELO W9 46:42
15 Peter Fawthrop ESOC M10 48:17
16 Daniel Lancaster + 1 IND M9 50:35
17 fergus MacRae IND M9 60:44
mp Lucie Hall IND W10  

White

1.450km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Eloise Lardet FVO W10 11:52
2 Peter Molloy FVO M10 12:10
3 Ben Brown ESOC M10 13:25
4 Alice Wilson CLYDE W10 13:51
5 Joseph bartlett INT M8 13:56
6 craig Sloan TAY M8 14:21
7 Mairi Eades INT W10 14:28
8 Pierre Lardet FVO M10 14:40
9 Pippa Carcas INT W10 15:55
10 Finlay Sloan TAY M6 16:01
11 Kerry Wood ESOC W10 16:41
12 Rachel Brown ESOC W10 17:21
13 Jamie Goddard FVO M5 18:07
14 Katya Hall IND W7 18:15
15 Benji Edmondson IND M4 19:59
16 Jake Tinney TINTO M6 21:12
17 Jamie McCarlie IND M4 22:18
18 Jessica Mather & Grace FVO W12 23:41
19 Leah Bartlett INT W6 23:54
20 Thomas Ross INT M4 24:50
21 Seamus Watts IND M5 25:03
22 Carla&Eleanor&Mathilda Ellis IND W10 25:21
23 Kirsty Owen INT M6 29:34
24 Martin Cunnane INT M3 32:26
25 Lucy Hensman FVO W10 44:10
26 Katie Hensman FVO W10 44:23
mp Euan Mackay ESOC M10 29:51