M14

Splits

3.875km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Alistair Thornton England M14 31:14
2 Hamish Rogers England M14 31:50
3 Niall Allen Wales M14 34:14
4 Jonathan Quinn Ireland M14 34:27
5 Alexander Chepelin Scotland M14 35:01
6 Andrew Barr Scotland M14 37:26
7 Callum White Scotland M14 41:01
8 Matthew Galloway Scotland M14 42:21
9 Joe Woodley England M14 45:31
10 William Reynolds Wales M14 46:28
11 Cathal O'Cleirigh Ireland M14 49:05
12 Stuart Lewis Wales M14 62:39
13 Donal Kearns Ireland M14 69:30
14 Peter Meehan Ireland M14 88:40
mp Tom Hemingway ENGLAND M14 48:07

M16

Splits

6.275km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Christopher Galloway Scotland M16 47:26
2 Aidan Smith England M16 48:28
3 Chris Young England M16 50:29
4 Jack Benham England M16 51:08
5 Ciaran Allen Wales M16 51:27
6 Jack Millar Ireland M16 51:51
7 Ben Maliphant England M16 52:48
8 Calum McLeod Scotland M16 54:43
9 Alex Siminon Ireland M16 60:42
10 Craig Nolan Scotland M16 61:21
11 Laurence Quinn Ireland M16 61:28
12 Andrew Lindsay Scotland M16 64:43
13 Mark Stephens Ireland M16 73:07
14 Sam Mitchell WALES M18 78:28

M18

Splits

8.325km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Jamie Stevenson Scotland M18 60:16
2 Finlay Langan SCOTLAND M18 62:57
3 Michael Beasant England M18 63:40
4 Tom Fellbaum ENGLAND M18 63:47
5 Sean Knight Ireland M18 65:34
6 Tim Gomersall Scotland M18 66:09
7 Lewis Taylor England M18 66:44
8 Marnoch Hamilton-Jones Scotland M18 67:38
9 Peter Bray England M18 67:47
10 Conor Short Ireland M18 68:15
11 Cillin Corbett Ireland M18 68:39
12 Colm Moran Ireland M18 72:07
13 Ben Mitchell Wales M18 78:06

W14

Splits

3.650km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Rachel Emmerson England W14 34:28
2 Briony Kincaid Scotland W14 35:50
3 Julie Emmerson England W14 37:22
4 Jenny Ricketts Scotland W14 37:33
5 Evelyn Mason Scotland W14 38:16
6 Bronwyn Matthews Scotland W14 39:22
7 Caoimhe O'Boyle Ireland W14 40:42
8 Becky Young England W14 42:29
9 Katherine Hall England W14 45:08
10 Fay Walsh Wales W14 45:45
11 Megan Carter-Davies Wales W14 48:03
12 Roisin Long Ireland W14 56:22
13 Megan Getliff Ireland W14 59:25
14 Jill Stephens Ireland W14 60:46
15 Zoe Walsh Wales W14 63:24

W16

Splits

4.775km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Lucy Butt England W16 43:52
2 Rona Lindsay Scotland W16 46:23
3 Rosie Watson England W16 47:11
4 Zoe Harding England W16 47:37
5 Katrina McLeod Scotland W16 47:51
6 Florence Haines England W16 50:08
7 Niamh Corbett Ireland W16 50:12
8 Rosalind Shepherd Scotland W16 51:48
9 Jessica Mason Scotland W16 53:40
10 Katie Reynolds Wales W16 53:55
11 Cliona Mc Cullough Ireland W16 58:17
12 Deirdre Ryan Ireland W16 72:57
13 Emily Lewis Wales W16 82:53

W18

Splits

6.325km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Charlotte Watson England W18 55:02
2 Joanna Shepherd Scotland W18 55:51
3 Sophie Kirk England W18 57:38
4 Kirstin Maxwell Scotland W18 61:35
5 Alice Fellbaum England W18 64:12
6 Áine Mc Cann Ireland W18 65:41
7 Charlotte Ward England W18 68:20
8 Abigail Longhurst Scotland W18 69:46
9 Andrea Stefkova Ireland W18 70:24
10 Sarah Tullie Scotland W18 73:16
11 Delyth Darlington Wales W18 83:45
12 Hannah Jenkins Wales W18 100:18
dnf Laura Cox IRELAND W18