Blue

...return to index

5.300km 180m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time
1st 32 Chris Galloway INT M16 43:46
2nd 210 Calum McLeod GRAMP M16 49:24
3rd 79 Craig Nolan ESOC M16 52:37
4th 164 Jack Gomersall GRAMP M16 53:00
5th 358 David Sloan TAY M35 55:41
6th 375 Dave Armitage GRAMP M60 56:21
7th 150 Rona Lindsay ESOC W18 57:06
8th 350 Heather Hartman INT W40 57:19
9th 293 Andy Tivendale MAROC M65 58:45
10th 25 Joshua Dudley MAROC M16 61:12
11th 162 Peter Halling CLYDE M60 61:34
12th 398 Rosalind Shepherd INVOC W18 61:48
13th 213 Katrina McLeod GRAMP W18 62:43
14th 22 Paul Duley GRAMP M55 64:00
15th 285 Ian Turner SOLWAY M60 64:36
16th 319 Doug Flint FVO M45 65:15
17th 295 Phil Smithard KFO M60 65:22
18th 271 Lorna Eades INT W40 66:32
19th 279 Mark Holliday FVO M55 66:38
20th 220 Stephen Spencer MAROC M55 67:28
21st 255 Zoe Griffin GRAMP W45 69:28
22nd 273 Sarah Tullie RR W20 70:18
23rd 299 Barry Owen INT M60 71:24
24th 118 Donald Grassie GRAMP M55 71:46
25th 318 Cathy Tilbrook FVO W40 71:54
26th 212 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP W45 72:18
27th 65 Beccy Osborn FVO W35 72:26
28th 108 Jessica Mason MAROC W18 72:33
29th 114 Adrian Will GRAMP M35 72:35
30th 136 Max Carcas INT M40 73:24
31st 78 Helena Nolan ESOC W45 73:44
32nd 121 Peggy Purves FVO W35 73:48
33rd 100 Roger Scrutton ESOC M60 74:02
34th 334 Andy Oliver MAROC M60 74:17
35th 367 Ted Finch FVO M55 77:28
36th 191 Mary Ross INT W35 77:56
37th 187 Alastair Lessells ESOC M60 79:03
38th 13 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M35 79:11
39th 17 Jason Simpson STAG M35 79:22
40th 316 Heather Thomson ESOC W35 80:18
41st 380 Grant Carstairs TAY M55 80:22
42nd 88 Dougie Condy AYROC M60 81:34
43rd 115 Bill Stevenson ESOC M60 82:08
44th 208 Les Dalgleish ESOC M60 84:01
45th 98 David Kershaw ESOC M60 85:01
46th 265 Richard Harper TAY M40 87:18
47th 147 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M55 87:19
48th 123 Donald Smith TAY M60 87:29
49th 183 Colin Matheson FVO M55 88:35
50th 63 John Middler OD M55 90:42
51st 31 Barry Veitch RR M40 91:31
52nd 393 John Mckendrick STAG M40 92:15
53rd 37 Simon Firth ESOC M35 93:08
54th 376 Derek Jamieson TAY M40 94:58
55th 330 Melanie Nicoll TAY W40 97:01
56th 84 Robin Strain ELO M60 99:31
57th 387 Neil O'Gorman IND M35 100:05
58th 96 Chris Aust GRAMP M60 107:03
59th 238 Martina Lejskova TJN W18 109:14
60th 57 Carol Burnapp ECKO W40 113:16
61st 157 Robert Findlay ESOC M60 123:20
62nd 23 George Esson GRAMP M60 126:14
63rd 282 Ian Doig KFO M55 133:25
disq 91 Robert Patterson CLYDE M16  
dnf 142 Pete Younger ELO M55  
mp 239 Abi Longhurst FVO W20 50:49
mp 301 Marsela McLeod INVOC W45 66:46
mp 12 Robert Hickling GRAMP M55 67:58
mp 298 Tom Mallows ESOC M35 104:55