...return to index

Black

Splits

11.25km 480m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Simon Gardner EUOC M21 76:43
2nd Mark Nixon EUOC M21 80:26
3rd Rebecca Harding EUOC W21 89:58
4th Graeme Ackland INT M50 93:41
5th Huw Stradling EUOC M21 95:57
6th Jack Baker EUOC M20 101:54
7th Samuel Horsewill EUOC M20 107:16
rtd Jegor Kostylev INT M21  
m13-19 m21-25 Ross McLennan FVO M21 52:58

Brown

Splits

9.15km 400m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Chris Galloway INT M18 57:33
2nd Joshua Dudley MAROC M18 65:11
3rd Dave Robertson CLYDE M45 67:09
4th Fraser Purves FVO M40 68:37
5th Calum McLeod GRAMP M18 71:53
6th Patrick Walder CLYDE M40 72:03
7th Robin Galloway INT M45 72:16
8th Andrew Lindsay ESOC M18 73:24
9th Callum Roberts MAROC M18 73:32
10th Craig Nolan ESOC M18 74:14
11th Gordon Hale GRAMP M21 75:56
12th Mark Wood ESOC M40 81:40
13th Ross Lilley ECKO M40 82:51
14th Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M35 86:16
15th Trevor Hoey FVO M45 91:13
16th John Emeleus KFO M40 96:33
17th Murray Peden ECKO M18 99:01
18th Colin Ledlie INT M45 103:40
m13-17 Brian Armstrong AROS M21 63:18

Short Brown

Splits

7.375km 330m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Joanna Shepherd EUOC W20 55:00
2nd Robin Orr CLYDE M50 56:57
3rd Robert Kelly EUOC M20 59:36
4th Jon Cross FVO M45 61:03
5th Rupert Parkinson FVO M45 61:44
6th Pat Bartlett INT M45 62:05
7th Hazel Dean FVO W45 63:04
8th Anina Brunner EUOC W20 64:14
9th Alex Campbell BASOC M50 64:49
10th Fiona Berrow FVO W21 65:53
11th Steve Wilson CLYDE M45 67:17
12th Alison Campbell EUOC W21 67:40
13th Alan Partridge ECKO M60 68:25
14th Pete Lawrence GRAMP M45 69:05
15th Paul McMillan MAROC M45 70:12
16th Elsie Riley FVO W21 72:28
17th Lauren Eyre EUOC W21 72:47
18th Peter Gardner INT M21 72:51
19th Grahame Nicoll TAY M50 72:54
20th Davie Frame TAY M50 72:56
21st John Robson SOLWAY M55 73:46
22nd Chloe Haines EUOC W21 76:29
23rd Iain McLeod GRAMP M50 82:44
24th Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M45 84:49
m8-17 Charlotte Watson EUOC W20 37:41
w13 John Anderson ECKO M45 63:06

Blue

Splits

6.275km 300m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Thomas Wilson CLYDE M16 44:05
2nd Daniel Stansfield FVO M16 45:16
3rd Martin Dean FVO M55 45:42
4th Matthew Galloway INT M16 46:13
5th Donald Petrie CLYDE M55 46:49
6th Andrew Barr MOR M16 47:39
7th Ben Hartman INT M40 47:49
8th Callum White INVOC M16 48:59
9th Robert Hickling GRAMP M55 53:40
10th Brad Connor FVO M40 54:03
11th Rona Lindsay ESOC W18 55:20
12th Robin Sloan RR M65 55:45
13th Jonathan Ellis ESOC M21 56:16
14th Crawford Lindsay ESOC M55 56:27
15th Alistair Walker MAROC M16 56:40
16th Dave Armitage GRAMP M60 57:13
17th Ronald Nolan ESOC M45 58:17
18th Rona Molloy FVO W40 58:58
19th Katrina McLeod EUOC W18 59:26
20th Isla Simmons EUOC W20 59:51
21st Jen Leonard FVO W40 60:16
22nd Carolyn McLeod GRAMP W45 60:39
23rd Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M60 60:54
24th Sophie Horrocks PFO W20 60:59
25th Karen Maxwell RR W18 61:17
26th Ewen Kerridge MAROC M16 61:39
27th John paul O'Reilly EUOC M21 61:46
28th Rhona McMillan MAROC W18 62:00
29th Callum Scott BASOC M55 62:44
30th Jonathan Molloy FVO M40 62:47
31st Keith Brown ESOC M50 63:24
32nd Velina Valova EUOC W20 63:46
33rd Dougie Condy AYROC M60 64:08
34th Ian Bentley No Club M35 64:37
35th Ian Davidson CLYDE M55 64:49
36th Frances Brown FVO W18 65:25
37th Roger Garnett ESOC M60 66:29
38th Max Carcas INT M40 67:00
39th Andrew Armstrong RR M55 67:39
40th Donald Smith TAY M60 68:36
41st Susannah Macmillan ECKO W40 68:38
42nd Rachel Kirkland INT W40 74:16
43rd Phil Smithard KFO M60 77:39
44th Charlie Woodward AYROC M55 79:20
45th Les Dalgleish ESOC M60 79:32
46th Rachel Rayne EUOC W20 81:13
47th Simon Firth ESOC M35 94:32
48th Ocean Regnard EUOC W20 96:37
m18 Mark Holliday FVO M55 62:23
w19 Frances Wright MAROC W18 65:37

Short Blue

Splits

5.45km 230m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Robin Skinner MAROC M50 52:04
2nd= Jane Ackland INT W45 55:05
2nd= Ann Haley INT W45 55:05
4th Louise Longhurst FVO W45 55:41
5th Elke Prasad FVO W35 56:50
6th Alastair Lessells ESOC M65 57:44
7th Pascal Lardet FVO M45 61:23
8th Denise Wright MAROC W45 61:58
9th Patrick Low EUOC M21 63:44
10th Ian Pyrah ESOC M65 64:31
11th William Bruce RR M55 67:18
12th Lindsey Knox RR W50 68:11
13th Kristian Roberts EUOC M20 69:39
14th Rachel Wilson CLYDE W45 71:15
15th Roger Scrutton ESOC M65 72:11
16th Keith Roberts MAROC M50 72:41
17th Pat Squire INT M65 73:41
18th Andrea Davison ESOC W35 75:07
19th Helen James TINTO W45 75:33
20th Roy McGregor SROC M45 75:40
21st Sonia Armitage GRAMP W50 76:10
22nd Rachel Scott GRAMP W45 78:59
23rd Graham McFadyen BASOC M50 83:45
24th Tricia Woodward AYROC W55 94:39
25th Juliet Bentley SROC W45 94:51
m4 m17 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M50 53:42
w18 Paul Taylor CLOK M60 60:52
w17 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M65 66:24
m4 Ian McCubbin TAY M55 104:56

Green

Splits

4.075km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
n/c Ruairi Short EUOC M21 31:17
1st Briony Kincaid ECKO W16 41:52
2nd Janice Nisbet ESOC W55 44:55
3rd Pauline McAdam STAG W55 45:53
4th Jennifer Ricketts MAROC W16 47:32
5th Mary Williams ESOC W60 47:54
6th Abigail Mason MAROC W14 48:02
7th Christine Patterson CLYDE W50 48:43
8th Evelyn Mason MAROC W16 48:58
9th Hilary Scott BASOC W55 53:48
10th Lucy Shearer ECKO W40 54:09
11th Gerry Thomson STAG M55 54:59
12th David Nicol FVO M55 55:51
13th Margaret Dalgleish ESOC W60 56:22
14th Regina Kelly CNOC W21 57:45
15th Bill Stevenson ESOC M60 57:46
16th Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY W60 60:22
17th Anne Stevenson ESOC W60 61:07
18th Mike Pearson GRAMP M60 62:48
19th Sally Rollo SOLWAY W60 64:01
20th Jane Carcas INT W45 64:07
21st Dick Carmichael TINTO M60 65:44
22nd Gordon Neilson ESOC M55 68:47
23rd Judith Bell ESOC W40 69:52
24th Stewart Durham AYROC M60 71:01
25th Trina Rogerson ELO W60 71:19
26th Donald Macleod FVO M70 72:46
27th Trish Carmichael TINTO W60 79:04
28th Anne Thom ESOC W60 84:10
29th Ewart Scott ESOC M60 87:02
30th Janet Albin TINTO W60 91:47
w15 Sally Lindsay ESOC W55 52:03
m13 Vivien Campbell AYROC W60 75:35

Short Green

Splits

3.5km 140m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Elizabeth Barr MOR W45 38:35
2nd Frances Getliff MAROC W45 40:43
3rd Caz Dudley MAROC W50 46:39
4th Marie claire Shankland FVO W45 49:07
5th Liz Orr CLYDE W50 51:28
6th David Nichol AYROC M50 53:06
7th Jim Clark ESOC M75 53:27
8th Janet Clark ESOC W70 56:34
9th Eleanor Pyrah ESOC W65 56:45
10th Helena Nolan ESOC W45 56:54
11th Margaret McMillan MAROC W45 57:08
12th Lynne Skinner MAROC W45 57:18
13th Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY W50 59:01
14th Wendy Taylor CLOK W55 59:32
15th Stewart Dunlop AYROC M70 61:42
16th Sheelagh Nichol AYROC W55 62:31
17th Andrea Lines ECKO W45 63:33
18th Christine Mahony FVO W50 64:07
19th Fran Humphrey HALO W60 65:03
20th Maureen Brown FVO W65 68:09
21st Jane McQuillen SOLWAY W65 68:11

Light Green

Splits

3.325km 125m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alex Carcas INT M14 21:28
2nd Rowan White INVOC M14 22:14
3rd Samuel Galloway INT M14 26:13
4th Emma Wilson CLYDE W14 26:29
5th Lindsay Robertson CLYDE W14 26:37
6th Freddie Carcas INT M14 27:26
7th Ewan McMillan MAROC M14 28:51
8th Clare Stansfield FVO W14 29:53
9th Angus Shaw ESOC M16 30:34
10th Tom Lines ECKO M14 31:13
11th Jamie Peden ECKO M14 33:24
12th Rosie Getliff MAROC W14 34:23
13th Kathryn Barr MOR W14 35:04
14th Stuart Waitt INT M14 37:04
15th Emma Baird ECKO W14 37:10
16th Tom Nichol AYROC M14 41:32
17th Calum Urquhart INT M14 41:41
18th Megan Ricketts MAROC W14 43:21
19th Kenneth Maciver MOR M14 43:24
20th Laura Nicoll TAY W14 46:07
21st Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY W14 55:18
22nd Julia Wagner EUOC W21 58:57
23rd Dawn Watt INT   64:28
24th Su Twissell INT W45 67:51
25th Andrew Nichol AYROC M16 70:15
26th Cara Nolan EUOC W20 71:08
27th Jade Dowell ECKO W14 78:19
m13 Roanne Lilley ECKO W14 29:54
w13 James Ackland INT M14 30:12
w10 Katie Skinner MAROC W14 51:23

Orange

Splits

2.45km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Grace Molloy FVO W12 18:41
2nd Jake Chapman MAROC M12 22:03
3rd Benjamin Parkinson FVO M12 22:09
4th Jura Macmillan ECKO W12 25:48
5th Ewan Shearer ECKO M12 25:53
6th John Getliff MAROC M12 28:37
7th Joseph Wright MAROC M12 29:24
8th Lauren Wallace TINTO/BHS W14 29:59
9th Callum Hunter ECKO M14 31:00
10th Mairi Eades INT W12 31:51
11th Ben Brown ESOC M12 31:52
12th Eloise Lardet FVO W12 32:02
13th Daniel Skinner MAROC M12 33:44
14th Kerry Wood ESOC W12 37:04
15th Ewan Purves FVO M10 37:59
16th Emily Hunter ECKO W12 42:22
17th Joseph Bartlett INT M12 54:20
18th Zoe Matthews ESOC W16 69:15
m10 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M10 19:56
m10 Alistair Chapman MAROC M12 20:24
w5 m10 Luke Graham MAROC M12 21:39
m10 Eilidh Shearer ECKO W12 22:24

Yellow

Splits

1.775km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Peter Molloy FVO M10 11:45
2nd Louis Macmillan ECKO M10 13:03
3rd Lizzie Stansfield FVO W10 13:22
4th Ellis Hunter ECKO M10 15:12
5th Pierre Lardet FVO M10 15:36
6th Rachel Brown ESOC W10 18:46
7th Peter Collins MAROC M12 20:31
8th Pippa Carcas INT W10 25:21
m5 Alice Wilson CLYDE W10 16:24
m5 Rona Shearer ECKO W10 42:41
m5 Amber Graham MAROC W10 48:43

White

Splits

40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Robin Purves FVO M10 17:44
2nd James Hartman +1 INT   19:08
3rd Isla O'Donoghue SOLWAY W10 24:07
4th Megan Brown + 1 ESOC W10 28:17
5th Leah Bartlett INT M10 32:00
6th Sam Bartlett INT M10 36:59
7th Claire Ward + 2 ESOC W35 40:51