...return to index

Brown

Splits

10km 215m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jegor Kostylev INT M21 84:12
2nd Andrew Lindsay ESOC M18 86:38
3rd Ross McLennan FVO M21 87:47
4th Dave Robertson CLYDE M45 92:40
5th Simon Gardner EUOC M21 92:44
6th Callum Roberts MAROC M18 100:28
7th Fraser Purves FVO M40 102:06
8th Samuel Horsewill EUOC M20 102:43
9th Patrick Walder CLYDE M40 107:39
10th Brian Armstrong AROS M21 108:34
11th Calum McLeod GRAMP M18 115:05
12th John Emeleus KFO M40 116:12
13th Craig Nolan ESOC M18 119:26
14th Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M35 129:07
15th Jack Baker EUOC M20 134:52
16th Barry Veitch RR M40 137:11
m14-18 Murray Peden ECKO M18 134:21

Short Brown

Splits

7.7km 185m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jon Cross FVO M45 62:06
2nd Anina Brunner EUOC W20 69:15
3rd Rebecca Harding EUOC W21 70:50
4th Alex Campbell BASOC M50 71:43
5th Fiona Berrow FVO W21 72:06
6th Alice Leake EUOC W21 73:14
7th Kirstin Maxwell EUOC W20 74:44
8th Steve Wilson CLYDE M45 75:53
9th Ian Maxwell RR M50 76:07
10th Alison Campbell EUOC W21 78:43
11th Chloe Haines EUOC W21 81:22
12th Joanna Shepherd EUOC W20 82:07
13th Davie Frame TAY M50 82:45
14th Sarah Tullie EUOC W20 90:10
15th Steven McHarg INT M21 91:38
16th Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M45 96:55
m10 Lauren Eyre EUOC W21 98:28
m10-14 Gary Longhurst FVO M50 108:34

Blue

Splits

6.475km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Thomas Wilson CLYDE M16 57:11
2nd Callum White INVOC M16 63:38
3rd Max Carcas INT M40 70:50
4th Rona Lindsay ESOC W18 72:02
5th Isla Simmons EUOC W20 72:37
6th Karen Maxwell RR W18 75:27
7th Velina Valova EUOC W20 75:35
8th Heather Hartman INT W40 77:44
9th Ewen Kerridge MAROC M16 78:22
10th Jason Simpson STAG M35 83:24
11th Crawford Lindsay ESOC M55 87:09
12th Rachel Kirkland INT W40 90:44
13th Dougie Condy AYROC M60 95:13
14th Roger Garnett ESOC M60 102:24
15th Les Dalgleish ESOC M60 103:22
16th Ocean Regnard EUOC W20 115:39
m6 Phil Smithard KFO M65 78:10

Green

Splits

5.05km 100m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jennifer Ricketts MAROC W16 50:55
2nd Evelyn Mason MAROC W16 56:25
3rd Ann Haley INT W45 56:37
4th Paul Taylor CLOK M60 57:26
5th John paul O'Reilly EUOC M21 59:41
6th Trevor Ricketts MAROC M50 60:21
7th Briony Kincaid ECKO W16 62:31
8th Gerry Thomson STAG M55 65:52
9th Roger Scrutton ESOC M65 67:46
10th Bill Stevenson ESOC M60 69:19
11th Blair Young TINTO M55 71:23
12th Louise Longhurst FVO W45 71:37
13th Janice Nisbet ESOC W55 72:27
14th David Nicol FVO M55 74:01
15th Sally Lindsay ESOC W55 74:59
16th Kristian Roberts EUOC M20 75:44
17th Roy McGregor SROC M45 77:05
18th Graham McFadyen BASOC M50 77:45
19th Ian Pyrah ESOC M65 78:11
20th Pauline McAdam STAG W55 80:06
21st Rachel Scott GRAMP W45 80:43
22nd Helen Rowlands GRAMP W45 84:54
23rd Anne Stevenson ESOC W60 91:14
24th Margaret Dalgleish ESOC W60 101:14
25th Juliet Bentley SROC W45 102:25
26th Val Finch FVO W60 104:04
27th Keith Roberts MAROC M50 108:42
rtd Timothy May NO CLUB M50  

Short Green

Splits

4.475km 105m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Eleanor Pyrah ESOC W65 105:02
2nd Jim Clark ESOC M75 106:12
3rd Janet Clark ESOC W70 110:44
4th Sheelagh Nichol AYROC W55 126:54
rtd Patricia McLaughlin STAG W60  

Light Green

Splits

2.975km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alex Carcas INT M14 27:12
2nd Rowan White INVOC M14 32:51
3rd Clare Stansfield FVO W14 33:38
4th Lindsay Robertson CLYDE W14 35:40
5th Robin Skinner MAROC M50 37:46
6th Abigail Mason MAROC W14 38:42
7th Fran Barclay/Cara Nolan EUOC W21 59:53
8th Julia Wagner EUOC W21 63:52
9th David Nichol AYROC M50 67:44
10th Emma McGeachy/Emily Birch IND W21 86:08
m2-4 rtd Will Corrigan EUOC M20  
m4-9 Janet Albin TINTO W60 74:23
m6-8 Wendy Taylor CLOK W55 81:08