Blue

...return to index

6.175km 225m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alexander Chepelin GRAMP M16 45:52
2nd John Tullie RR M55 46:14
3rd Matthew Galloway INT M16 48:42
4th Callum White INVOC M16 48:50
5th Thomas Wilson CLYDE M16 49:14
6th Samuel Galloway INT M16 50:48
7th Andrew Barr MOR M16 51:43
8th Donald Petrie CLYDE M55 53:00
9th Daniel Stansfield FVO M16 55:26
10th Craig Chapman MAROC M40 56:45
11th Roger Coombs MAROC M55 56:51
12th Robert Hickling GRAMP M55 57:46
13th Alex Carcas INT M16 58:53
14th Ewan McMillan MAROC M16 59:50
15th Robert Daly GRAMP M55 60:13
16th Rhona McMillan MAROC W18 60:14
17th David Sloan TAY M40 60:34
18th Grant Carstairs TAY M55 61:08
19th Carolyn McLeod GRAMP W45 61:22
20th Alex Campbell BASOC M55 61:28
21st Crawford Lindsay ESOC M55 61:41
22nd Katrina McLeod EUOC W20 63:17
23rd Karen Maxwell RR W18 63:34
24th Mark Holliday FVO M55 64:03
25th Mary Ross INT W40 64:04
26th Steve Smirthwaite MOR M55 64:16
27th Callum Scott BASOC M55 64:35
28th Bronwyn Matthews MAROC W18 64:43
29th Frances Brown FVO W18 64:50
30th Rona Lindsay ESOC W20 65:07
31st Alistair Walker MAROC M16 66:04
32nd Paul Duley GRAMP M55 66:16
33rd Fiona Forrest RR W35 66:54
34th Briony Kincaid ECKO W18 67:12
35th Jack Poole ELO M16 69:03
36th Fran Daley ESOC W35 69:07
37th Alan Halliday MOR M55 69:36
38th Brad Connor FVO M40 69:43
39th Kathleen Inch FVO W45 70:18
40th Jen Leonard FVO W40 70:35
41st Jason Simpson STAG M35 71:52
42nd Will Gallier   M21 72:14
43rd Andrew Armstrong RR M55 72:46
44th Davie Frame TAY M55 73:27
45th Graham McIntyre INT M55 73:44
46th Mike Godfree DVO M60 73:49
47th Roger Garnett ESOC M60 73:56
48th Evelyn Mason MAROC W18 74:06
49th Ted Finch FVO M60 74:15
50th Andy Tivendale MAROC M65 74:29
51st Martin Caldwell ESOC M60 74:37
52nd Tim Sands SOC M60 74:45
53rd Finlay Ross ESOC M45 74:51
54th Colin Matheson MOR M55 75:40
55th Rosalind Shepherd EUOC W20 76:16
56th Peggy Purves FVO W40 76:44
57th Ian Davidson CLYDE M55 77:22
58th Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M60 78:59
59th Robin Strain ELO M60 79:05
60th Alistair Armitage ESOC M55 81:35
61st Julia Wagner EUOC W21 81:43
62nd Donald Grassie MOR M55 82:13
63rd Alistair Paul   M55 82:40
64th Andy Oliver MAROC M60 84:05
65th Rachel Kirkland INT W40 86:49
66th Donald Smith TAY M60 86:55
67th Cara McMurtrie MAROC W18 87:51
68th Robin Hill SARUM   90:19
69th= Simon Firth ESOC M35 90:31
69th= Michael Stewart ESOC M55 90:31
71st Darina Cunnane INT W40 90:46
72nd Pete Younger ELO M55 91:01
73rd William Bruce RR M60 98:04
74th Bill Stevenson ESOC M60 99:44
75th Jamie Peden ECKO M16 107:38
m26 Bob Cherry AYROC M55 64:18
m26 David Kershaw ESOC M60 66:47
w7 Frances Wright MAROC W18 71:08
m26 Charlie Woodward AYROC M55 87:09
w7 Douglas Henderson RR M60 93:43
m4 m24-26 Colin Inverarity INT M60 99:26
m24 Mark Kassyk ESOC M55 116:13