...return to index


Item Notes
Interlopers website Reports etc
including Controller's decision on the misplaced control.
Compare your split times with others
Routegadget Draw your route and look at others
Ranking points on the British Orienteering Web Site
Run in times Who were the fastest sprinters?



11.625km 270m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Hector Haines INT M21 66:30
2nd Mark Nixon FVO M21 69:19
3rd Alasdair McLeod EUOC M21 69:41
4th Tim Gomersall GRAMP M21 73:25
5th Mark Purkis EUOC M20 73:35
6th Douglas Tullie RR M21 73:57
7th Alexander Chepelin EUOC M18 74:01
8th Jamie Stevenson FVO M21 75:15
9th William Rigg EUOC M20 75:39
10th Joshua Dudley MAROC M20 77:36
11th James Tullie BASOC M21 78:49
12th Andrew Lindsay EUOC M21 84:13
13th Calum McLeod EUOC M20 84:30
14th Steve Feltbower FVO M35 84:49
15th Arnis Saltums CLYDE M21 90:45
16th Richard Purkis EUOC M21 91:57
17th Simon Gardner CLYDE M21 94:30
18th Clement Claret EUOC M21 99:11
19th Peter Gardner INT M21 103:48
20th David Eades INT M45 105:17
21st Gordon Hale CLYDE M21 120:09
22nd Stephen O'Reilly EUOC M21 134:23
w15 Murray Strain INT M21 73:12
m27 Javier Romo Sainz No Club M21 123:38



10.675km 225m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Callum White INVOC M18 70:46
2nd Thomas Wilson CLYDE M18 72:10
3rd Andrew Barr MOR M18 73:33
4th Ross McLennan FVO M35 74:31
5th Will Hensman FVO M35 74:50
6th Dave Robertson CLYDE M50 75:04
7th Benedict Stansfield FVO M45 78:30
8th Fraser Purves FVO M45 79:32
9th Jessica Tullie BASOC W21 79:52
10th Alex Carcas INT M18 80:27
11th Jo Shepherd EUOC W21 81:07
12th Mark Johnston FVO M40 82:57
13th Craig Nolan ESOC M20 83:13
14th Samuel Galloway INT M18 85:14
15th Adéla Jakobová CLYDE W21 86:31
16th Matthew Galloway EUOC M18 91:15
17th Rebecca Harding ESOC W21 91:30
18th Rona Lindsay EUOC W21 91:56
n/c Graeme Ackland INT M50 92:25
19th Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M40 92:47
20th Jari Pekkarinen KFO M45 94:19
21st Sophie Horrocks EUOC W21 95:21
22nd Katrina McLeod EUOC W21 96:02
23rd Ciara Largey FERMO W21 99:43
24th Trevor Hoey FVO M50 100:06
25th Alison Campbell EUOC W21 101:10
26th Mirjam Allik CLYDE W21 101:23
27th Bryony Harding EUOC W21 101:45
28th Mark Rowe ESOC M40 108:06
29th Terry Johnstone ESOC M45 110:59
30th Ross McMurtrie MAROC M18 115:00
31st Robert Kravcovs CLYDE M21 123:07
32nd Claire Sapwell BAOC W35 126:17
m13 m21-24 m26 Robin Galloway INT M45 82:02
m4 Jack Poole ELO M18 97:40

Short Brown


8.525km 190m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Excluded Time
1st Patrick Walder CLYDE M45 57:44 2:12
2nd Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M50 61:43 2:39
3rd Sarah Jones EUOC W20 63:54 2:21
4th Jennifer Ricketts MAROC W18 66:24 3:25
5th Brad Connor FVO M45 66:28 5:21
6th Jo Armstrong   M45 67:29 2:41
7th Fiona Berrow FVO W21 68:09 3:15
8th Andrew Campbell MOR M45 68:23 2:46
9th Robert Lee INT M50 69:14 4:49
10th Eddie Harwood MOR M60 71:12 6:54
11th Steve Wilson CLYDE M50 72:44 3:33
12th Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M45 72:53 4:23
13th Robin Orr CLYDE M50 72:58 2:51
14th David Allison STAG M50 74:17 3:08
15th Sam Gomersall GRAMP M50 74:22 3:07
16th Kenneth Milton CLYDE M45 75:55 2:19
17th Mark Wood ESOC M45 76:24 3:01
18th Stewart Reid TAY M45 79:26 4:05
19th Sarah Dunn MAROC W45 80:25 2:43
20th John Anderson ECKO M50 80:53 3:33
21st Ross Lilley ECKO M45 81:09 3:26
22nd John Mason MAROC M50 82:52 3:06
23rd Jessica Orr EUOC W21 84:05 3:41
24th Velina Valova EUOC W21 86:29 4:05
25th Iain Shepherd INVOC M50 86:53 4:42
26th Ken Daly INT M50 88:16 4:13
27th Ian Rowland ELO M50 94:17 3:09
28th Edmund Rooney RR M50 104:15 3:49
29th Tim Harding ELO M50 105:37 4:30
30th David Summers INVOC M50 113:47 4:50
31st Timothy May IND M50 125:41 11:39
m19-25 Iain Mennie CLYDE M50 87:33  



6.5km 170m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Excluded Time
1st Callum Hunter ECKO M16 45:52 2:13
2nd James Ackland INT M16 46:46 2:10
3rd John Tullie RR M55 47:44 2:36
4th Donald Petrie CLYDE M55 50:11 2:38
5th Tom Lines ECKO M16 50:28 2:41
6th Ian Maxwell RR M55 50:42 2:59
7th Robert Hickling GRAMP M60 51:56 2:38
8th Alex Campbell BASOC M55 53:39 3:12
9th Blair Young TINTO M55 53:44 2:43
10th Robert Daly GRAMP M55 54:16 3:04
11th Freddie Carcas INT M16 54:42 3:51
12th Kirstin Maxwell RR W21 55:01 2:48
13th Rowan White INVOC M16 55:07 4:27
14th Faisal Khursheed RR M16 55:36 2:11
15th Graeme Ross INT M40 55:45 3:05
16th Bob Cherry AYROC M55 56:12 3:16
17th Grahame Nicoll TAY M55 56:44 3:25
18th Fiona Forrest RR W40 57:25 3:28
19th Lorna Eades INT W45 58:28 4:46
20th Beccy Osborn FVO W40 59:00 3:35
21st Susannah Macmillan ECKO W45 59:04 3:08
22nd Duncan Edmondson ELO M45 59:05 4:09
23rd Crawford Lindsay ESOC M60 59:12 3:21
24th Rozy Shepherd EUOC W21 60:29 3:53
25th Jonathan Molloy FVO M45 60:52 3:25
26th Ian Davidson CLYDE M55 60:55 2:42
27th Brian Bullen FVO M60 61:08 4:41
28th David Sloan TAY M40 61:59 2:28
29th Peter Halling CLYDE M60 62:00 2:58
30th Kristian Roberts EUOC M21 62:58 3:17
31st Patrick Smyth NATO M55 63:48 3:20
32nd Pete Younger ELO M60 64:08 3:16
33rd Alan Halliday MOR M60 64:14 2:50
34th Iain McLeod GRAMP M55 64:22 8:45
35th Mary Ross INT W40 66:05 3:45
36th Amjad Khursheed RR M55 66:09 5:07
37th Mark Holliday FVO M55 66:43 3:20
38th Peggy Purves FVO W40 66:54 3:27
39th Finlay Ross ESOC M45 67:49 3:07
40th Keith Roberts MAROC M55 68:14 3:21
41st Rachel Kirkland INT W40 69:22 3:27
42nd Roger Garnett ESOC M60 69:55 3:06
43rd Hamish Weir MOR M16 72:13 3:47
44th= Helena Nolan ESOC W45 72:40 3:58
44th= Rosie Getliff MAROC W18 72:40 2:47
46th Cara McMuchie     72:45 4:46
47th Carolyn McLeod GRAMP W50 73:00 4:48
48th Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M60 73:37 3:51
49th Donald Grassie MOR M55 74:30 3:34
50th Ted Finch FVO M60 74:53 3:44
51st Benjamin Parkinson FVO M16 77:04 5:27
52nd Janette Macleod BASOC W35 78:21 3:49
53rd Kathleen Inch FVO W45 80:15 3:22
54th William Bruce RR M60 80:54 4:32
55th Rachel Rayne EUOC W21 82:52 2:46
56th Simon Firth ESOC M40 85:37 13:11
57th Mark Kassyk ESOC M55 86:33 4:07
58th Marc Heger RR M16 87:05 2:58
59th Patrick Heger RR M16 88:18 6:47
60th Charles Woodward AYROC M60 88:43 2:57
61st Tricia Woodward AYROC W55 98:31 4:19
62nd John Coon ECKO M60 106:25 4:52
63rd James Purves RR M55 111:18 3:48
m15 Jake Chapman MAROC M16 46:45 2:16
m5 Joseph Wright MAROC M16 69:03 3:23
m12-19 Jim O'Donoghue STAG M40 118:07  

Short Blue


5.875km 150m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ann Haley INT W50 57:07
2nd Alison Cunningham ESOC W50 57:50
3rd Tim Sands BASOC M65 58:04
4th Ian Turner SOLWAY M65 58:47
n/c Jamie Cunningham ESOC M20 59:19
5th Andy Tivendale MAROC M65 60:30
6th Robin Sloan RR M65 60:49
7th Jane Ackland INT W50 60:56
8th Alastair Lessells ESOC M65 61:29
9th Roger Scrutton ESOC M65 61:39
10th Andy Paterson CLYDE M45 61:41
11th Phil Smithard KFO M65 62:32
12th Robert Cranston RR M50 62:53
13th Jen Leonard FVO W45 63:12
14th Lesley Gomersall GRAMP W50 63:41
15th Cathy Tilbrook FVO W45 64:34
16th Susan Blackwood INVOC W45 64:54
17th Josie Stansfield FVO W45 65:08
18th Robin Strain ELO M65 65:18
19th Godfrey Beddard ELO M65 66:03
n/c Katie Cunningham ESOC W21 66:44
20th Lucy Shearer ECKO W45 67:00
21st Ian Mcintyre INT M50 67:25
22nd Elizabeth Barr MOR W45 68:21
23rd Lucy Galloway INT W45 71:56
24th Kevin Holliday INVOC M45 72:36
25th Pat Squire INT M65 72:37
26th Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M45 78:40
27th Eileen Maxwell RR W50 79:52
28th Melanie Nicoll TAY W45 80:23
29th Rachel Wilson CLYDE W45 81:11
30th Laura Farquharson GRAMP W45 81:18
31st Bill Stevenson ESOC M65 81:33
32nd Doug Flint FVO M50 82:33
33rd Dick Carmichael TINTO M65 84:18
34th Brian Smith KFO M55 87:58
35th Carol Burnapp ECKO W45 92:12
36th Helen James IND W50 100:16
m3 David Patterson RR M50 201:05



4.975km 155m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Emma Wilson CLYDE W16 41:44
2nd Lindsay Robertson CLYDE W16 42:52
3rd Clare Stansfield FVO W16 44:29
4th Kathryn Barr MOR W16 45:14
5th Megan Ricketts MAROC W16 46:37
6th Abigail Mason MAROC W16 51:36
7th Roanne Lilley ECKO W16 53:58
8th Jane Halliday MOR W55 55:12
9th Maggie Scrugham ESOC W55 57:04
10th Trish Coombs MAROC W55 57:33
11th Ian Pyrah ESOC M70 59:49
12th Robert Philp KFO M70 62:08
13th Anthon Longmore INT M18 63:43
14th Fiona Hendrie FVO W55 63:59
15th Laura Nicoll TAY W16 64:10
16th Katie Skinner MAROC W16 64:44
17th Jura Macmillan ECKO W16 65:47
18th Val Belton CLYDE W55 65:58
19th Dougie Condy AYROC M65 66:02
20th Heather Hale EUOC W21 66:32
21st Les Smithard KFO M60 68:42
22nd Graham Tough SWOC M70 69:03
23rd Ian Addis MOR M55 69:07
24th Elizabeth Loffill STAG W21 69:17
25th Katherine Hunter ECKO W40 70:24
26th David Ellison KFO M70 71:18
27th Lucie Duffy ESOC W16 71:30
28th Gerry Thomson STAG M55 71:54
29th Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M70 73:08
30th Mary Williams ESOC W60 74:00
31st Gill Berrow ECKO W60 74:07
32nd Terry O'Brien STAG M55 74:42
33rd Donald Macleod FVO M70 75:15
34th J Topping COM M60 78:46
35th Pauline McAdam RR W60 80:12
36th Anne Hickling GRAMP W60 80:18
37th Trina Rogerson ELO W60 82:12
38th Ian Doig KFO M60 82:30
39th Fiona Weir INT W45 82:39
40th Esther Gooch MAROC W40 83:49
41st Stewart Durham AYROC M65 85:13
42nd Carol Sands BASOC W60 86:28
43rd Lynn Easton CLYDE W40 87:19
44th Neil McMillan ELO M21 87:39
45th Claire Duncan KFO W45 88:48
46th Foss Foster GRAMP W60 89:23
47th Mark Elder CLYDE M55 94:00
48th Elena Heger RR W16 100:38
49th Jim Morrison ESOC M60 124:46
m8-18 Oonagh Grassie MOR W60 34:35
m7-13 m16-18 Amelia Petrie CLYDE W55 54:57
m12 Robert Neil FVO M55 68:46
m12 Hugh Duffy ESOC M50 75:25
m8-14 Erik Van der kam GRAMP M70 81:53

Short Green


4.05km 120m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sheila Strain ELO W65 53:47
2nd Jane Carcas INT W45 57:10
3rd Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY W65 59:33
4th Heather Smithard KFO W65 60:30
5th Sheila McMurtrie MAROC W45 61:25
6th Liz Orr CLYDE W55 61:27
7th Duncan Shiell RR M65 63:10
8th Julie Watson ECKO W45 63:27
9th Ian Hendrie FVO M60 64:29
10th Anne Stevenson ESOC W65 66:19
11th Hannah Cooper IND W35 66:41
12th Eleanor Pyrah ESOC W70 67:41
13th Claire Macpherson CLYDE W35 68:40
14th Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY W18 70:17
15th Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY W50 70:28
16th Lorna Young TINTO W55 72:21
17th Katy Lessells ESOC W65 74:56
18th Margaret Dearman MOR W65 75:51
19th Jan Kersel ECKO W55 78:00
20th Fiona Findlay ESOC W65 78:19
21st Anne Thom ESOC W65 78:38
22nd Moira Laws TAY W70 80:23
23rd Maureen Brown ESOC W65 82:06
24th Sally Rollo SOLWAY W60 82:24
25th Andrea Lines ECKO W50 82:25
26th Jim Clark ESOC M75 83:05
27th Fiona Johnston RR W55 84:27
28th Hanne Robertson ESOC W45 87:24
29th Tina Young INT W55 94:35
30th Robert Ker ESOC M75 96:03
31st Susan Shiell RR W65 103:41
32nd Jane McQuillen SOLWAY W70 114:09
33rd Susan Coon ECKO W60 122:23
34th Trish Carmichael TINTO W65 140:27
rtd Janet Clark ESOC W70  
m7-9 rtd Robert Findlay ESOC M65  
rtd Lynne Bogle RR W45  
m10-13 Anne Pearson TAY W55 79:45
m12 Catherine Rooney RR W55 80:26

Light Green


4km 120m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alistair Chapman MAROC M14 39:49
2nd Lizzie Stansfield FVO W14 40:53
3rd Matthew Gooch MAROC M14 41:35
4th Eilidh Campbell MAROC W14 43:06
5th Luke Graham MAROC M14 43:09
6th Daniel Campbell MOR M14 44:17
7th Peter Molloy FVO M14 44:41
8th Ewan Shearer ECKO M14 45:57
9th Alasdair Lilley ECKO M14 46:22
10th Grant McMurtrie MAROC M14 46:32
11th Louis Macmillan ECKO M14 47:54
12th Graham Haley INT M50 48:25
13th Jenny Blackwood INVOC W14 48:47
14th John Getliff MAROC M14 48:56
15th Claire McGarvey MAROC W14 49:55
16th Mairi Weir MOR W14 51:26
17th Eilidh Shearer ECKO W14 56:03
18th Daniel Skinner MAROC M14 56:16
19th Yousuf Khursheed RR M14 56:43
20th Ewan Purves FVO M14 57:00
21st Kerry Wood ESOC W14 58:00
22nd Ronan Blackwood INVOC M14 62:27
23rd Ben Brown ESOC M14 65:02
24th Lynn Young TINTO W21 67:30
25th Mairi Eades INT W14 70:42
26th Leonne Hutchinson ESOC W45 71:01
27th Ty Solomon CLYDE M35 73:05
28th Saartje Drijver ELO W45 77:04
29th Jonathan Harding ELO M16 79:47
30th Bruce Graham MAROC M110 80:32
31st Su Twissell INT W45 81:39
32nd Sam McKinnon RR M14 91:22
33rd Judith Pate RR W40 93:56
34th Gordon Macmillan ECKO M45 104:01
35th Chris Furse CLYDE M45 105:52
36th Joseph Bartlett INT M14 110:15
w5 Josie Gomersall GRAMP W14 56:41
w5 Alice Wilson CLYDE W14 60:30
m7 Brian Yates ESOC M70 100:01
m5-6 m9 m12 m15-17 Patricia Graham MAROC W45 119:19

Long Orange



Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Elizabeth Campbell MOR W50 86:40
2nd McQuillen/Wright IND   138:37



3.075km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ewan Musgrave MAROC M12 28:31
2nd Matthew Ross INT M12 28:56
3rd Pippa Carcas INT W12 32:27
4th Amber Graham MAROC W12 36:27
5th Michael Paterson CLYDE M12 38:35
6th Julie McKeown CLYDE W40 39:10
7th Pierre Lardet FVO M12 40:07
8th Robin Purves FVO M12 41:30
9th Rachel Brown ESOC W12 41:57
10th Joel Gooch MAROC M12 45:37
11th Rainer Heger RR M50 45:46
12th Leah Bartlett INT W12 50:33
13th Mhorag Heger RR W45 53:19
14th Catriona Macrae   W14 53:50
15th Lorna Allison STAG W40 57:28
16th Martin Cunnane INT M8 61:23
17th Rona Shearer ECKO W12 62:08
18th Fiona Eades INT W12 64:08
19th Hamish Rae   M14 74:05
20th Fran Humphrey ESOC W65 78:34
21st Rebecca Hughes   W10 80:15
22nd Isolda Roger Barba No Club W21 83:56
23rd Ruaridh McKenzie   M14 88:04
24th Isla O'Donoghue SOLWAY W12 98:52
w6 Ellis Hunter ECKO M12 27:05



2.85km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ruaridh Flint FVO M12 24:07
2nd Benji Edmondson ELO M10 28:52
3rd Maja Robertson ESOC W10 32:02
4th Iris Macmillan ECKO W10 32:59
5th Morven Farquharson GRAMP W10 38:06
6th Ben Finn   M8 41:45
7th Kirsten Robertson CLYDE W12 42:28
8th Tom Finn   M6 42:36
9th Kirsty Farquharson GRAMP W10 42:41
10th Freya Edmondson ELO W10 46:05
11th Chris Pearson TAY M21 46:11
12th Jamie Lawlor ESOC M12 49:57
13th Megan Pekkarinen KFO W10 53:48
14th Maguire Family     54:53
m10 m16 Sam Bartlett INT M10 37:31



1.725km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Thomas Ross INT M10 15:42
2nd Ben Ross INT M10 17:35
3rd Sam Jones ELO M7 17:52
4th Kirsty Flint FVO W10 19:28
5th Lucy Hensman FVO W10 22:16
6th Katie Hensman FVO W10 25:34
7th Jamie Connor FVO M10 28:21
8th Ruth Gooch MAROC W10 38:41
9th Eilidh Armstrong IND W10 39:14
10th Rowe Family ESOC M10 42:37
11th Megan Brown ESOC W10 49:01
12th Amy and Ben Armstrong IND   52:48
13th Mitchell Family IND   72:57