2.6km 100m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Finlay McLuckie | MOR | M10 | 18:31 |
2nd | Kate McLuckie | MOR | W10 | 20:21 |
3rd | Eva Wiseman | MOR | W12 | 23:56 |
4th | Katie Buckley | 24:05 | ||
5th | Findlay McKay | MOR | M10 | 24:14 |
6th | Oscar Bunn | INVOC | M10 | 27:29 |
7th | Hugo Bunn | INVOC | M10 | 31:19 |
8th | Innis Matheson | M6 | 33:06 | |
9th | Hannah Wiseman | MOR | W10 | 34:09 |
10th | Glenn McKay | MOR | M10 | 37:42 |
11th | Bethan Buckley | 38:54 | ||
12th | Krista Nicolson | IND | W5 | 44:35 |
13th | Aileen Holliday | FVO | W55 | 54:07 |
14th | Chantelle Eisma-clinch | TAY | W14 | 65:10 |
15th | Ruaraidh Macpherson | CLYDE | M10 | 67:52 |
rtd | Fergus Gallagher | M3 | ||
m1-2 m4-11 | Inis Cheplin | INT | M10 | 46:08 |
9.2km 430m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tim Griffin | GRAMP | M50 | 110:13 |
2nd | Andrew McMurtrie | MAROC | M45 | 120:51 |
3rd | Kirsten Strain | AROS | W21 | 124:49 |
4th | Rebecca Harding | SROC | W21 | 128:15 |
5th | Iain Shepherd | INVOC | M50 | 136:39 |
6th | Davie Frame | TAY | M55 | 140:36 |
7th | Sarah Tullie | RR | W21 | 140:56 |
8th | Jo Buckley | EPOC | W40 | 143:31 |
9th | Gary Longhurst | FVO | M55 | 143:55 |
10th | Donald McCarthy | BASOC | M40 | 145:47 |
11th | Alastair Dunlop | CLYDE | M40 | 160:23 |
12th | Elaine Gillies | TAY | W50 | 188:03 |
rtd | Steven Clelland | SLOW | M21 | |
m7-18 | Jason Inman | FVO | M45 | 68:38 |
m3 | Mari Seppänen | OK TRIAN | W21 | 127:50 |
m9-14 | Elizabeth Loffill | STAG | W21 | 128:15 |
5.9km 250m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Andy Moles | 77:39 | ||
2nd | Dave Chapman | M21 | 82:33 | |
3rd | Ewan Musgrave | MAROC | M12 | 88:28 |
4th | Alan Halliday | MOR | M60 | 90:27 |
5th | Ann Haley | INT | W50 | 91:55 |
6th | Elizabeth Clayton | FVO | W50 | 94:04 |
7th | Dave Coustick | FVO | M70 | 94:05 |
8th | Marsela McLeod | INVOC | W50 | 95:06 |
9th | Jen Leonard | FVO | W45 | 96:03 |
10th | Michael Stewart | ESOC | M55 | 97:47 |
11th | Mark Wood | ESOC | M45 | 99:50 |
12th | Alasdair Raynor | INVOC | M16 | 100:16 |
13th | Mark Holliday | FVO | M60 | 100:29 |
14th | Jeremy Hill | TVOC | M60 | 101:22 |
15th | Caroline Marwick | INVOC | W21 | 103:31 |
16th | David Rose | SELOC | M65 | 107:41 |
17th | Rafaela Ilmoni | STAG | W21 | 107:55 |
18th | Claire Gallagher | No Club | W35 | 111:14 |
19th | Alison Matheson | INVOC | W45 | 111:50 |
20th | Craig Falconer | NO CLUB | M35 | 112:04 |
21st | Andrew Macpherson | CLYDE | M45 | 115:14 |
22nd | Terry O'Brien | STAG | M55 | 118:21 |
23rd | Roos Eisma | TAY | W50 | 119:05 |
24th | Katrina McGougan | BASOC | W16 | 120:58 |
25th | Roger Scrutton | ESOC | M65 | 121:34 |
26th | Gerry Thomson | STAG | M60 | 125:46 |
27th | Margaret Dalgleish | ESOC | W60 | 127:32 |
28th | Rona Yard | ECKO | W45 | 127:58 |
29th | Tim Sowood | INVOC | M70 | 130:52 |
30th | Les Dalgleish | ESOC | M65 | 133:27 |
31st | Alison Wiseman | MOR | W40 | 134:58 |
32nd | Krissy Lothian | IND | W40 | 136:16 |
33rd | David Fenwick | WCOC | M70 | 137:31 |
34th | Robin Strain | ELO | M65 | 141:35 |
35th | Jane Pottie | BASOC | W21 | 143:43 |
36th | Sheila Strain | ELO | W65 | 152:05 |
37th | June Teesdale | INVOC | W65 | 216:30 |
rtd | Cath Bunn | INVOC | W35 | |
m9-13 rtd | Angela Dixon | TAY | W50 | |
rtd | Mark Kassyk | ESOC | M55 | |
rtd | Elizabeth Furness | MOR | W60 | |
m10-11 m13-18 | Rachel Kirkland | INT | W45 | 86:49 |
m9-21 | David Esson | GRAMP | M35 | 106:27 |
m17 m20 | Pascal Lardet | FVO | M45 | 129:29 |
m12-20 | Catherine Rooney | RR | W55 | 148:36 |
w14 | Pablo Alvarez-Icara | INVOC | M16 | 177:15 |
10.6km 500m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alasdair McLeod | CLYDE | M21 | 86:52 |
2nd | Douglas Tullie | RR | M21 | 108:48 |
3rd | Jonathan Musgrave | MAROC | M50 | 120:30 |
4th | Oleg Cheplin | INT | M21 | 120:58 |
5th | Johannes Felter | BASOC | M35 | 121:23 |
6th | Roger Goddard | FVO | M40 | 124:17 |
7th | Brian Corbett | CORK O | M55 | 138:39 |
8th | Jon Cross | FVO | M45 | 144:30 |
9th | Sarah Dunn | MAROC | W45 | 149:11 |
10th | Simon Gardner | CLYDE | M21 | 149:50 |
11th | Edmund Rooney | RR | M55 | 169:32 |
m9-21 | Cillin Corbett | CORK O | M21 | 72:33 |
4.0km 135m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Morag McLuckie | MOR | W40 | 60:17 |
2nd | Pierre Lardet | FVO | M14 | 64:03 |
3rd | Steve Bunn | INVOC | M45 | 64:14 |
4th | Callum Tyler | NO CLUB | M21 | 73:11 |
5th | Peter McLuckie | MOR | M45 | 73:42 |
6th | Nic Bullivant | 78:40 | ||
7th | Liahm Yard | ECKO | M12 | 83:49 |
8th | Finlay Raynor | INVOC | M12 | 95:46 |
9th | Elizabeth Deane | CORK O | W55 | 96:54 |
10th | Marie claire Shankland | FVO | W45 | 97:39 |
11th | Paul Gregson | OD | M35 | 99:30 |
12th | Juliette Maire | NO CLUB | W21 | 105:20 |
13th | Anthony Maire | NO CLUB | M21 | 105:24 |
14th | Jim Lawrence | SOLWAY | M70 | 126:04 |
15th | Suzanne Lynch-Mckay | MOR | W40 | 132:56 |
16th | Moira Laws | TAY | W70 | 134:00 |
dns m1-12 | Rona Fraser | ESOC | W60 | |
rtd | Jim McCormack | STAG | M55 | |
rtd | Jean-Francois Maire | NO CLUB | M50 | |
rtd | Adrienne Sowood | INVOC | W70 | |
rtd | Eloise Lardet | FVO | W16 |