Results for SoSOL 7 Dechmont Law - 04-Nov-2018 - Provisional - Green

...return to index

Green - Results

5km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st James Hammond FVO M12 40:03  
2nd Rachel Brown ESOC W16 40:14 +0:11
3rd Jamie Cunningham RAFO M21 42:44 +2:41
4th Alison Cunningham ESOC W55 42:58 +2:55
5th Colin Ledlie INT M50 46:09 +6:06
6th Mary Ross INT W45 46:30 +6:27
7th Jane Ackland INT W50 47:01 +6:58
8th Terry O'Brien STAG M60 47:25 +7:22
9th Helena Nolan ESOC W50 47:35 +7:32
10th Robin Strain ELO M65 50:12 +10:09
11th Emily Harrison FVO W35 50:13 +10:10
12th Phil Smithard KFO M70 50:19 +10:16
13th Andy Paterson CLYDE M50 50:39 +10:36
14th Rachel Kirkland INT W45 50:41 +10:38
15th Emily Pearson TAY W21 51:44 +11:41
16th Leonne Hutchinson ESOC W45 51:54 +11:51
17th Alastair Lessells ESOC M70 51:58 +11:55
18th Fiona Hendrie FVO W55 52:46 +12:43
19th Tricia Alston INT W55 53:57 +13:54
20th Roger Garnett ESOC M65 54:33 +14:30
21st Alan Partridge ECKO M65 55:32 +15:29
22nd Richard Oxlade ESOC M60 55:41 +15:38
23rd Chris Sangwin ESOC M45 55:53 +15:50
24th Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M65 56:06 +16:03
25th Dougie Condy MBE AYROC M65 56:10 +16:07
26th Kerry Wood ESOC W18 56:41 +16:38
27th Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M75 57:16 +17:13
28th Robert Philp KFO M70 57:22 +17:19
29th Roger Scrutton ESOC M70 57:34 +17:31
30th Morag McIntyre INT W55 57:59 +17:56
31st Sally Lindsay ESOC W60 58:40 +18:37
32nd Katherine Kirk ESOC W50 59:52 +19:49
Green standard time 60:05
33rd Pat Squire INT M70 60:22 +20:19
34th Tim Sowood INVOC M70 60:33 +20:30
35th Jenny Hammond FVO W40 61:15 +21:12
36th Roos Eisma TAY W50 61:19 +21:16
37th Amelia Petrie CLYDE W60 61:20 +21:17
38th Leah Bartlett INT W16 61:51 +21:48
39th Carol Burnapp ECKO W50 62:39 +22:36
40th Jim Moffat KFO M65 63:48 +23:45
41st Ewart Scott ESOC M65 65:04 +25:01
42nd Hanne Robertson ESOC W45 67:12 +27:09
43rd Raphael Bleakley ESOC M35 67:59 +27:56
44th James Morrison ESOC M60 68:10 +28:07
45th Simon Firth ESOC M40 68:28 +28:25
46th Frances Britain MOR W45 69:20 +29:17
47th William Bruce RR M65 70:57 +30:54
48th Marie Claire Shankland FVO W50 71:16 +31:13
49th Robert Findlay ESOC M70 71:58 +31:55
50th Peter Clinch TAY M50 72:10 +32:07
51st Lucy Galloway INT W50 75:07 +35:04
52nd Judith Bell ESOC W45 78:14 +38:11
53rd= David Nichol AYROC M60 79:30 +39:27
53rd= Chris Furse CLYDE M50 79:30 +39:27
55th Sally Mccartney CLYDE W50 84:11 +44:08
56th Lynn Easton CLYDE W45 86:25 +46:22
57th Christine Mahony ESOC W55 88:12 +48:09
58th Neil McMillan ELO M21 90:35 +50:32
59th Sheelagh Nichol AYROC W60 95:39 +55:36
60th Jamie / Bruce McQuaid FVO M14 97:14 +57:11
61st Brian Miller ESOC M60 127:01 +86:58
  Bill Stevenson ESOC M65 m7-19