Results for Scottish Sprint - 21-Jul-2018 - Men Elite

...return to index

Men Elite - Results

Pos Name Club/Country Age Class R1 - Denny - WRE & btoSOUL6 R2 - Denny - WRE R3 - Grangemouth - WRE Total
1st Kris Jones FVO (GBR) M21 11:42 (1) 13:20 (1) 12:35 (1) 37:37
2nd Yannick Michiels Belgium (BEL) M21 12:15 (2) 13:40 (3) 12:35 (1) 38:30
3rd Peter Hodkinson NOC (GBR) M21 12:29 (3) 13:59 (5) 12:51 (4) 39:19
4th= Alasdair McLeod AIRE (GBR) M21 12:56 (10) 13:37 (2) 12:58 (6) 39:31
4th= Tue Lassen Danish National Team (DEN) M21 12:32 (5) 13:54 (4) 13:05 (7) 39:31
6th Magnus Dewett Danish National Team (DEN) M21 12:39 (7) 14:10 (7) 12:48 (3) 39:37
7th Jakob Ekhard Edsen Danish National Team (DEN) M21 12:30 (4) 14:14 (8) 13:10 (9) 39:54
8th Topias Ahola Navi (FIN) M21 12:50 (9) 14:24 (9) 12:52 (5) 40:06
9th Øystein Kvaal Østerbø Bækkelagets SK (NOR) M35 12:35 (6) 15:01 (12) 13:09 (8) 40:45
10th James Hoad DRONGO (GBR) M21 13:36 (15) 14:33 (10) 13:32 (10) 41:41
11th Tomas Hendrickx KOL (BEL) M35 13:17 (13) 15:02 (13) 13:33 (11) 41:52
12th Daniel Hajek SK Zabovresky Brno (CZE) M21 13:06 (11) 14:50 (11) 14:04 (12) 42:00
13th Matthew Fellbaum EUOC (ENG) M20 13:35 (14) 15:18 (14) 14:24 (13) 43:17
14th Ben Windsor DRONGO (GBR) M21 13:59 (17) 15:54 (17) 14:35 (14) 44:28
15th Oliver Williams DEE (GBR) M21 14:06 (18) 15:45 (16) 14:57 (15) 44:48
16th Samuel Fielding SHUOC (GBR) M20 15:35 (20) 17:00 (19) 15:28 (17) 48:03
17th Wannes Hendrickx KOL (BEL) M40 15:36 (21) 17:08 (21) 15:36 (18) 48:20
18th Tomas Snellman Rasti-Lukko (FIN) M21 15:17 (19) 17:04 (20) 16:03 (19) 48:24
19th Kin Kwan Kwok KOS BnO Szczecin (HKG) M21 15:57 (22) 17:22 (22) 17:23 (24) 50:42
20th Ben Brown ESOC (GBR) M18 16:03 (23) 18:27 (24) 16:56 (23) 51:26
21st Niklas Profors VAREGG (NOR) M21 16:17 (24) 19:02 (27) 16:46 (22) 52:05
22nd Herman Brunborg Nittedal IL (NOR) M21 16:42 (27) 19:25 (30) 16:35 (21) 52:42
23rd Lok Hin Ma HKG (HKG) M21 16:35 (26) 18:38 (25) 17:33 (25) 52:46
24th Sing Wai Li HKG (HKG) M21 17:06 (30) 18:58 (26) 17:35 (26) 53:39
25th Paul Clatworthy Esoc (GBR) M35 16:33 (25) 21:03 (33) 16:27 (20) 54:03
26th Ka Ching Lam HKG (HKG) M21 16:47 (28) 19:48 (31) 18:12 (28) 54:47
27th Logan McIntyre INT (GBR) M18 17:25 (31) 19:23 (29) 18:08 (27) 54:56
28th Emils Vainovskis Saldus OK (GBR) M21 17:03 (29) 19:06 (28) 19:59 (34) 56:08
29th Tin Mong Chan HKG (HKG) M21 17:51 (33) 20:05 (32) 18:44 (29) 56:40
30th Alasdair Raynor INVOC (SCO) M18 19:13 (34) 22:20 (37) 19:06 (30) 60:39
31st Rune Brunborg Nittedal IL (NOR)   19:47 (37) 23:59 (39) 20:43 (35) 64:29
  Graeme Ackland INT (GBR) M55 -   -   19:28 (31) -
  Magí Llaveria Montsant (ESP) M35 m3   21:47 (36) 19:28 (31) -
  Torbiorn Gasbing Danish National Team (DEN)   -   17:49 (23) 15:15 (16) -
  Ross White DEE (SCO) M21 19:13 (34) -   19:58 (33) -
  Lars Brevig     -   -   26:24 (36) -
  Himmy Lau SLOW (GBR) M20 17:41 (32) 21:34 (35) m4   -
  Chris Smithard FVO (GBR) M21 12:46 (8) 14:03 (6) -   -
  Alex Carcas INT (SCO) M20 13:13 (12) 15:31 (15) -   -
  Harrison McCartney OD (ENG) M20 13:56 (16) 16:00 (18) -   -
  Tyler Morrison ESOC (SCO) M21 19:33 (36) 23:28 (38) -   -
  Graeme Ackland INT (GBR) M55 -   21:14 (34) -   -