Results for Scottish Sprint - 21-Jul-2018 - Women Elite

Results for Scottish Sprint - 21-Jul-2018 - Women Elite

...return to index

Women Elite - Results

Pos Name Club/Country Age Class R1 - Denny - WRE & btoSOUL6 R2 - Denny - WRE R3 - Grangemouth - WRE Total
1st Maja Alm Danish National Team (DEN) W21 11:31 (1) 12:51 (1) 12:07 (1) 36:29
2nd Sigrid Alexandersen NTNUI Orientering (NOR) W21 12:47 (5) 13:45 (2) 12:51 (2) 39:23
3rd Andrine Benjaminsen Lillomarka OL (NOR) W21 12:33 (2) 13:57 (3) 13:13 (4) 39:43
4th Marika Teini SK Pohjantähti (FIN) W21 12:35 (3) 13:57 (3) 13:13 (4) 39:45
5th Alice Leake AIRE (GBR) W21 12:43 (4) 13:59 (5) 13:09 (3) 39:51
6th Kristine Fjellanger VAREGG (NOR) W21 12:58 (6) 14:29 (8) 13:35 (9) 41:02
7th Caroline Gjøtterup Danish National Team (DEN) W21 13:39 (10) 14:14 (7) 13:19 (6) 41:12
8th Ursula Kadan OC Fürstenfeld (AUT) W21 13:06 (7) 14:57 (11) 13:19 (6) 41:22
9th Amanda Falck Weber Danish National Team (DEN) W21 13:34 (9) 14:37 (9) 13:29 (8) 41:40
10th Laura Robertson ESOC (NZL) W21 13:46 (11) 14:04 (6) 13:56 (11) 41:46
11th Charlotte Ward HALO (GBR) W21 13:11 (8) 14:54 (10) 13:49 (10) 41:54
12th Claire Ward INT (GBR) W40 13:46 (11) 15:09 (12) 14:00 (12) 42:55
13th Lone Karin Brochmann Bækkelagets SK (NOR) W21 14:15 (15) 15:35 (14) 14:01 (13) 43:51
14th Charlotte Watson WCOC (ENG) W21 14:14 (14) 15:27 (13) 14:15 (14) 43:56
15th Kirstin Maxwell RR (SCO) W21 13:52 (13) 16:17 (16) 14:28 (15) 44:37
16th Mai Watson Bækkelaget (NOR) W21 15:24 (18) 16:38 (17) 14:40 (16) 46:42
17th Magdalena Cermakova TJ Slovan Luhacovice (CZE) W21 14:49 (17) 17:30 (20) 15:10 (17) 47:29
18th Bryony Harding AIRE (GBR) W21 16:17 (19) 17:10 (18) 16:43 (21) 50:10
19th Mairi Eades INT (GBR) W18 16:42 (22) 17:23 (19) 16:20 (19) 50:25
20th Helen Bridle Esoc (GBR) W35 16:19 (20) 18:50 (22) 16:20 (19) 51:29
21st Lindsay Robertson EUOC (GBR) W20 18:42 (26) 18:27 (21) 15:57 (18) 53:06
22nd Madara Brice EUOC (SCO) W21 16:25 (21) 20:04 (25) 17:43 (24) 54:12
23rd Mairi Weir MOR (GBR) W18 17:05 (23) 19:32 (24) 17:53 (25) 54:30
24th Lorna Eades INT (GBR) W50 18:28 (25) 20:23 (26) 19:57 (27) 58:48
25th Rachel Kirkland INT (SCO) W45 19:07 (29) 21:11 (27) 19:19 (26) 59:37
26th Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC (GBR) W18 19:02 (28) 23:14 (30) 20:22 (28) 62:38
  Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY (GBR) W20 -   -   29:59 (31) -
  Gitte Karlshoi Danish National Team (DEN)   -   w2   29:42 (30) -
  Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW (GBR) W21 m10   18:53 (23) 17:10 (22) -
  Laura Escolà Montsant (ESP) W21 19:27 (30) 21:14 (28) m15   -
  Laura Hendrie FVO (SCO) W21 20:25 (31) -   20:51 (29) -
  Alison Campbell BASOC (GBR) W21 17:20 (24) -   17:31 (23) -
  Megan Keith INVOC (GBR) W16 14:29 (16) 15:56 (15) -   -
  Catriona Buchanan IND (GBR) W21 -   21:59 (29) -   -
  Marsela McLeod INVOC (GBR) W50 18:44 (27) -   -   -
  Lydia Blythe EUOC (GBR) W20 29:04 (32) -   -   -