Results for R1 - Denny - WRE & btoSOUL6 - 21-Jul-2018 - Course 1

...return to index

Course 1 - Results

3.6km 45m

Pos No. Name Club/Country Age Class Class Time Behind
1st 66 Kris Jones FVO (GBR) M21 Men Elite 11:42  
2nd 65 Yannick Michiels Belgium (BEL) M21 Men Elite 12:15 +0:33
3rd 24 Peter Hodkinson NOC (GBR) M21 Men Elite 12:29 +0:47
4th 59 Jakob Ekhard Edsen Danish National Team (DEN) M21 Men Elite 12:30 +0:48
5th 57 Tue Lassen Danish National Team (DEN) M21 Men Elite 12:32 +0:50
6th 88 Øystein Kvaal Østerbø Bækkelagets SK (NOR) M35 Men Elite 12:35 +0:53
7th 58 Magnus Dewett Danish National Team (DEN) M21 Men Elite 12:39 +0:57
8th 67 Chris Smithard FVO (GBR) M21 Men Elite 12:46 +1:04
9th 132 Topias Ahola Navi (FIN) M21 Men Elite 12:50 +1:08
10th 98 Alasdair McLeod AIRE (GBR) M21 Men Elite 12:56 +1:14
11th 89 Daniel Hajek SK Zabovresky Brno (CZE) M21 Men Elite 13:06 +1:24
12th 169 Alex Carcas INT (SCO) M20 Men Elite 13:13 +1:31
13th 154 Tomas Hendrickx KOL (BEL) M35 Men Elite 13:17 +1:35
14th 173 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC (ENG) M20 Men Elite 13:35 +1:53
15th 94 James Hoad DRONGO (GBR) M21 Men Elite 13:36 +1:54
16th 174 Harrison McCartney OD (ENG) M20 Men Elite 13:56 +2:14
17th 103 Ben Windsor DRONGO (GBR) M21 Men Elite 13:59 +2:17
18th 162 Oliver Williams DEE (GBR) M21 Men Elite 14:06 +2:24
19th 101 Tomas Snellman Rasti-Lukko (FIN) M21 Men Elite 15:17 +3:35
20th 135 Samuel Fielding SHUOC (GBR) M20 Men Elite 15:35 +3:53
21st 106 Wannes Hendrickx KOL (BEL) M40 Men Elite 15:36 +3:54
22nd 68 Kin Kwan Kwok KOS BnO Szczecin (HKG) M21 Men Elite 15:57 +4:15
23rd 18 Ben Brown ESOC (GBR) M18 Men Elite 16:03 +4:21
24th 46 Niklas Profors VAREGG (NOR) M21 Men Elite 16:17 +4:35
25th 78 Paul Clatworthy Esoc (GBR) M35 Men Elite 16:33 +4:51
26th 2 Lok Hin Ma HKG (HKG) M21 Men Elite 16:35 +4:53
27th 166 Herman Brunborg Nittedal IL (NOR) M21 Men Elite 16:42 +5:00
28th 5 Ka Ching Lam HKG (HKG) M21 Men Elite 16:47 +5:05
29th 158 Emils Vainovskis Saldus OK (GBR) M21 Men Elite 17:03 +5:21
30th 4 Sing Wai Li HKG (HKG) M21 Men Elite 17:06 +5:24
31st 147 Logan McIntyre INT (GBR) M18 Men Elite 17:25 +5:43
32nd 116 Himmy Lau SLOW (GBR) M20 Men Elite 17:41 +5:59
33rd 3 Tin Mong Chan HKG (HKG) M21 Men Elite 17:51 +6:09
34th= 30 Alasdair Raynor INVOC (SCO) M18 Men Elite 19:13 +7:31
34th= 45 Ross White DEE (SCO) M21 Men Elite 19:13 +7:31
36th 175 Tyler Morrison ESOC (SCO) M21 Men Elite 19:33 +7:51
37th 168 Rune Brunborg Nittedal IL (NOR)   Men Elite 19:47 +8:05
  114 Magí Llaveria Montsant (ESP) M35 Men Elite m3