Results for R2 - Denny - WRE - 21-Jul-2018 - Course 2

...return to index

Course 2 - Results

3.4km 45m

Pos No. Name Club/Country Age Class Class Time Behind
1st 61 Maja Alm Danish National Team (DEN) W21 Women Elite 12:51  
2nd 120 Sigrid Alexandersen NTNUI Orientering (NOR) W21 Women Elite 13:45 +0:54
3rd= 91 Andrine Benjaminsen Lillomarka OL (NOR) W21 Women Elite 13:57 +1:06
3rd= 124 Marika Teini SK Pohjantähti (FIN) W21 Women Elite 13:57 +1:06
5th 7 Alice Leake AIRE (GBR) W21 Women Elite 13:59 +1:08
6th 23 Laura Robertson ESOC (NZL) W21 Women Elite 14:04 +1:13
7th 63 Caroline Gjøtterup Danish National Team (DEN) W21 Women Elite 14:14 +1:23
8th 47 Kristine Fjellanger VAREGG (NOR) W21 Women Elite 14:29 +1:38
9th 157 Roger Goddard FVO (GBR) M40 MV 14:34 +1:43
10th 27 Duncan Harris DEE (GBR) M50 MV 14:36 +1:45
11th 64 Amanda Falck Weber Danish National Team (DEN) W21 Women Elite 14:37 +1:46
12th 138 David Robertson CLYDE (GBR) M50 MV 14:48 +1:57
13th 8 Charlotte Ward HALO (GBR) W21 Women Elite 14:54 +2:03
14th 92 Ursula Kadan OC Fürstenfeld (AUT) W21 Women Elite 14:57 +2:06
15th 159 Claire Ward INT (GBR) W40 Women Elite 15:09 +2:18
16th= 126 Charlotte Watson WCOC (ENG) W21 Women Elite 15:27 +2:36
16th= 25 Jon Hollingdale MOR (GBR) M55 MV 15:27 +2:36
18th 37 Lone Karin Brochmann Bækkelagets SK (NOR) W21 Women Elite 15:35 +2:44
19th 203 Megan Keith INVOC (GBR) W16 Women Elite 15:56 +3:05
20th 20 Kirstin Maxwell RR (SCO) W21 Women Elite 16:17 +3:26
21st 36 Mai Watson Bækkelaget (NOR) W21 Women Elite 16:38 +3:47
22nd 56 Terry Johnstone ESOC (GBR) M50 MV 17:02 +4:11
23rd 99 Bryony Harding AIRE (GBR) W21 Women Elite 17:10 +4:19
24th 42 Mairi Eades INT (GBR) W18 Women Elite 17:23 +4:32
25th 90 Magdalena Cermakova TJ Slovan Luhacovice (CZE) W21 Women Elite 17:30 +4:39
26th 82 Paul Caban INT (GBR) M50 MV 17:35 +4:44
27th 207 Rupert Parkinson FVO (GBR) M50 MV 17:42 +4:51
28th 171 Max Carcas INT (SCO) M50 MV 17:56 +5:05
29th 140 Lindsay Robertson EUOC (GBR) W20 Women Elite 18:27 +5:36
30th 77 Helen Bridle Esoc (GBR) W35 Women Elite 18:50 +5:59
31st 125 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW (GBR) W21 Women Elite 18:53 +6:02
32nd 217 John McKendrick STAG (GBR) M45 MV 19:03 +6:12
33rd 95 Mark Wood ESOC (SCO) M50 MV 19:24 +6:33
34th 97 Mairi Weir MOR (GBR) W18 Women Elite 19:32 +6:41
35th 133 Alan Irving WCOC (GBR) M50 MV 19:37 +6:46
36th 164 Madara Brice EUOC (SCO) W21 Women Elite 20:04 +7:13
37th 123 John Marshall CLYDE (NZL) M45 MV 20:06 +7:15
38th 41 Lorna Eades INT (GBR) W50 Women Elite 20:23 +7:32
39th 13 Nick Langley CLYDE (GBR) M45 MV 20:25 +7:34
40th 22 Rachel Kirkland INT (SCO) W45 Women Elite 21:11 +8:20
41st 115 Laura Escolà Montsant (ESP) W21 Women Elite 21:14 +8:23
42nd 34 Andrew Paterson CLYDE (GBR) M50 MV 21:39 +8:48
43rd 102 Kevin Holliday INVOC (GBR) M50 MV 21:52 +9:01
44th 216 Catriona Buchanan IND (GBR) W21 Women Elite 21:59 +9:08
45th 117 Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC (GBR) W18 Women Elite 23:14 +10:23
  212 Gitte Karlshoi Danish National Team (DEN)   Women Elite w2