Results for R2 - Denny - WRE - 21-Jul-2018 - Men Elite

Results for R2 - Denny - WRE - 21-Jul-2018 - Men Elite

...return to index

Men Elite - Results

4.1km 50m

Pos No. Name Club/Country Age Class Time Behind
1st 66 Kris Jones FVO (GBR) M21 13:20  
2nd 98 Alasdair McLeod AIRE (GBR) M21 13:37 +0:17
3rd 65 Yannick Michiels Belgium (BEL) M21 13:40 +0:20
4th 57 Tue Lassen Danish National Team (DEN) M21 13:54 +0:34
5th 24 Peter Hodkinson NOC (GBR) M21 13:59 +0:39
6th 67 Chris Smithard FVO (GBR) M21 14:03 +0:43
7th 58 Magnus Dewett Danish National Team (DEN) M21 14:10 +0:50
8th 59 Jakob Ekhard Edsen Danish National Team (DEN) M21 14:14 +0:54
9th 132 Topias Ahola Navi (FIN) M21 14:24 +1:04
10th 94 James Hoad DRONGO (GBR) M21 14:33 +1:13
11th 89 Daniel Hajek SK Zabovresky Brno (CZE) M21 14:50 +1:30
12th 88 Øystein Kvaal Østerbø Bækkelagets SK (NOR) M35 15:01 +1:41
13th 154 Tomas Hendrickx KOL (BEL) M35 15:02 +1:42
14th 173 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC (ENG) M20 15:18 +1:58
15th 169 Alex Carcas INT (SCO) M20 15:31 +2:11
16th 162 Oliver Williams DEE (GBR) M21 15:45 +2:25
17th 103 Ben Windsor DRONGO (GBR) M21 15:54 +2:34
18th 174 Harrison McCartney OD (ENG) M20 16:00 +2:40
19th 135 Samuel Fielding SHUOC (GBR) M20 17:00 +3:40
20th 101 Tomas Snellman Rasti-Lukko (FIN) M21 17:04 +3:44
21st 106 Wannes Hendrickx KOL (BEL) M40 17:08 +3:48
22nd 68 Kin Kwan Kwok KOS BnO Szczecin (HKG) M21 17:22 +4:02
23rd 211 Torbiorn Gasbing Danish National Team (DEN)   17:49 +4:29
24th 18 Ben Brown ESOC (GBR) M18 18:27 +5:07
25th 2 Lok Hin Ma HKG (HKG) M21 18:38 +5:18
26th 4 Sing Wai Li HKG (HKG) M21 18:58 +5:38
27th 46 Niklas Profors VAREGG (NOR) M21 19:02 +5:42
28th 158 Emils Vainovskis Saldus OK (GBR) M21 19:06 +5:46
29th 147 Logan McIntyre INT (GBR) M18 19:23 +6:03
30th 166 Herman Brunborg Nittedal IL (NOR) M21 19:25 +6:05
31st 5 Ka Ching Lam HKG (HKG) M21 19:48 +6:28
32nd 3 Tin Mong Chan HKG (HKG) M21 20:05 +6:45
33rd 78 Paul Clatworthy Esoc (GBR) M35 21:03 +7:43
34th 218 Graeme Ackland INT (GBR) M55 21:14 +7:54
35th 116 Himmy Lau SLOW (GBR) M20 21:34 +8:14
36th 114 Magí Llaveria Montsant (ESP) M35 21:47 +8:27
37th 30 Alasdair Raynor INVOC (SCO) M18 22:20 +9:00
38th 175 Tyler Morrison ESOC (SCO) M21 23:28 +10:08
39th 168 Rune Brunborg Nittedal IL (NOR)   23:59 +10:39