Results for Scottish Middle Champs - 30-Mar-2019 - Provisional - Course 2

...return to index

Course 2 - Results

4.9km 165m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st 159 Will Hensman FVO M40 MV 34:22  
2nd 378 Claire Ward INT W40 WO 38:03 +3:41
3rd 279 Grace Molloy FVO W20 WO 38:56 +4:34
4th 301 Graham Patten WAROC M55 MV 39:25 +5:03
5th 381 Ray Ward INT M40 MV 39:30 +5:08
6th 146 Rebecca Harding RR W21 WO 42:30 +8:08
7th 313 Fraser Purves FVO M45 MV 42:59 +8:37
8th 63 Jon Cross FVO M50 MV 43:40 +9:18
9th 212 James Laird INVOC M50 MV 43:45 +9:23
10th 355 Ben Stansfield FVO M50 MV 43:54 +9:32
11th 138 Tim Griffin GRAMP M50 MV 45:21 +10:59
12th 150 Ben Hartman INT M50 MV 45:44 +11:22
13th 298 Dan Parker BL M55 MV 45:59 +11:37
14th 194 Atis Kalejs OK Aluksne-Ape M45 MV 46:08 +11:46
15th 37 Andrew Campbell MOR M50 MV 46:34 +12:12
16th 86 David Eades INT M50 MV 47:10 +12:48
17th 188 William Ivory INT M45 MV 47:46 +13:24
18th 368 Drew Tivendale MAROC M45 MV 49:25 +15:03
19th 22 Fiona Berrow FVO W21 WO 49:39 +15:17
20th 336 Colin Salisbury INVOC M50 MV 49:49 +15:27
21st 250 Kirstin Maxwell RR W21 WO 50:50 +16:28
22nd 408 Robert Lee INT M55 MV 52:04 +17:42
23rd 40 Max Carcas INT M50 MV 52:19 +17:57
24th 370 Jim Trueman MDOC M55 MV 53:34 +19:12
25th 183 Alan Irving WCOC M50 MV 54:05 +19:43
26th 193 Sarah Jones ESOC W21 WO 55:07 +20:45
27th 299 Karen Parker BL W55 MV 55:27 +21:05
28th 84 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M45 MV 55:52 +21:30
29th 149 Duncan Harris DEE M50 MV 56:50 +22:28
30th 226 Rona Lindsay ESOC W21 WO 57:52 +23:30
31st 393 Mark Wood ESOC M50 MV 59:00 +24:38
32nd 269 Peter McLuckie MOR M45 MV 59:25 +25:03
33rd 407 Kevin Holliday INVOC M50 MV 62:06 +27:44
34th 144 Paul Hammond FVO M40 MV 62:09 +27:47
35th 402 Angela Mudge FVO W45 WO 63:30 +29:08
36th 345 Jon Shepherd INVOC M50 MV 64:38 +30:16
37th 36 Alison Campbell BASOC W21 WO 65:24 +31:02
38th 333 Finlay Ross ESOC M50 MV 66:33 +32:11
39th 253 Sarah McAdam RR W35 WO 68:52 +34:30
40th 362 David Summers INVOC M55 MV 77:30 +43:08
41st 288 Hugh Nicholson GRAMP M50 MV 79:23 +45:01
42nd 398 Alex Campbell MAROC M55 MV 85:25 +51:03
43rd 404 Andy McNamara AYROC M45 MV 87:12 +52:50
44th 11 Catriona Bamford STAG W21 WO 101:28 +67:06
45th 348 Rebecca Skuce IND W21 WO 101:38 +67:16
46th 120 Vernon Gayle FVO M50 MV 103:46 +69:24
47th 257 Stuart McCartney CLYDE M50 MV 117:18 +82:56
48th 229 Hazel Long IND W35 WO 123:00 +88:38
49th 376 Leena Vihermaa   W40 WO 127:41 +93:19
  238 Jura Macmillan ECKO W20 WO m8-15  
  319 Martin Quirke ESOC M40 MV m8-15