Results for Scottish Middle Champs - 30-Mar-2019 - Provisional - Course 3

...return to index

Course 3 - Results

4.2km 140m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st 281 Peter Molloy FVO M18 M18 28:14  
2nd 1 Charlie Adams SYO M55 MSV 32:11 +3:57
3rd 129 Matthew Gooch MAROC M18 M18 34:49 +6:35
4th 38 Daniel Campbell MOR M18 M18 34:59 +6:45
5th 286 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M55 MSV 35:26 +7:12
6th 85 Sarah Dunn MAROC W50 WV 38:22 +10:08
7th 77 Martin Dean FVO M60 MSV 39:13 +10:59
8th 191 Mike Johnson SROC M55 MSV 40:33 +12:19
9th 180 Janine Inman FVO W40 WV 40:52 +12:38
10th 230 Gary Longhurst FVO M60 MSV 41:21 +13:07
11th 249 Ian Maxwell RR M55 MSV 42:29 +14:15
12th 58 Roger Coombs MAROC M60 MSV 43:18 +15:04
13th 44 Ade Chapman MOR M55 MSV 46:14 +18:00
14th 110 Davie Frame TAY M60 MSV 47:26 +19:12
15th 27 Ben Brown ESOC M18 M18 47:34 +19:20
16th 222 Andy Lewsley BL M60 MSV 47:53 +19:39
17th 178 Kathleen Inch FVO W50 WV 48:03 +19:49
18th 28 Keith Brown ESOC M55 MSV 48:33 +20:19
19th 88 Lorna Eades INT W50 WV 50:20 +22:06
20th 297 Richard Oxlade ESOC M60 MSV 51:02 +22:48
21st 166 Trevor Hoey FVO M55 MSV 51:52 +23:38
22nd 225 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M60 MSV 52:37 +24:23
23rd 323 Keith Roberts MAROC M60 MSV 53:33 +25:19
24th 294 Terry O'Brien STAG M60 MSV 54:34 +26:20
25th 296 Beccy Osborn FVO W45 WV 55:26 +27:12
26th 363 Ian Teasdale WCOC M55 MSV 57:15 +29:01
27th 262 Ian McIntyre INT M55 MSV 58:41 +30:27
28th 211 Jacquie Laird INVOC W45 WV 59:37 +31:23
29th 15 Elizabeth Barr MOR W50 WV 60:21 +32:07
30th 268 Morag McLuckie MOR W45 WV 60:44 +32:30
31st 287 Robert Neil FVO M60 MSV 62:38 +34:24
32nd 173 Nikki Howard MOR W45 WV 63:11 +34:57
33rd 391 Rachel Wilson CLYDE W50 WV 63:49 +35:35
34th 57 Natasha Conway AIRE W45 WV 64:13 +35:59
35th 207 Rachel Kirkland INT W45 WV 64:21 +36:07
36th 70 Kenneth Daly INT M55 MSV 66:39 +38:25
37th 14 Hugo Barker FVO M55 MSV 66:48 +38:34
38th 19 Judith Bell ESOC W50 WV 67:30 +39:16
39th 170 Rupert Hornby MOR M55 MSV 68:00 +39:46
40th 187 Katherine Ivory INT W45 WV 68:15 +40:01
41st 289 Rosslyn Nicholson GRAMP W50 WV 72:01 +43:47
42nd 34 Carol Burnapp ECKO W50 WV 72:21 +44:07
43rd 316 Ilze Puzule OK Aluksne-Ape W40 WV 74:44 +46:30
44th 256 Sally McCartney CLYDE W50 WV 78:10 +49:56
45th 127 Esther Gooch MAROC W45 WV 84:08 +55:54
46th 327 Hanne Robertson ESOC W45 WV 86:33 +58:19
47th 39 Elizabeth Campbell MOR W50 WV 89:49 +61:35
48th 121 Dawn Goddard FVO W50 WV 97:30 +69:16
  190 Finlay Johnson SROC M18 M18 w14  
  239 Louis Macmillan ECKO M18 M18 w14  
  325 David Robertson CLYDE M55 MSV w14  
  326 David Robertson ESOC M55 MSV m8-11 m13-14  
  343 Marie Claire Shankland FVO W50 WV w3  
  308 Donald Petrie CLYDE M60 MSV rtd