Results for Scottish Middle Champs - 30-Mar-2019 - Provisional - Course 4

...return to index

Course 4 - Results

3.8km 115m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st 285 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M16 M16 29:44  
2nd 128 Joel Gooch MAROC M16 M16 30:54 +1:10
3rd 122 Jamie Goddard FVO M16 M16 31:19 +1:35
4th 137 Sam Griffin GRAMP M16 M16 31:23 +1:39
5th 214 Pierre Lardet FVO M16 M16 35:26 +5:42
6th 389 Alice Wilson CLYDE W18 W18 35:44 +6:00
7th 346 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M16 M16 40:20 +10:36
8th 185 Angus Ivory INT M16 M16 40:38 +10:54
9th 610 Eilidh Campbell MAROC W18 W18 41:00 +11:16
10th 151 Eddie Harwood MOR M65 MUV 42:02 +12:18
11th 399 Kirsty Campbell MAROC W18 W18 42:14 +12:30
12th 56 Evie Conway AIRE W18 W18 42:24 +12:40
13th 76 Hazel Dean FVO W55 WSV 42:41 +12:57
14th 254 Al McCartney CLYDE M16 M16 43:56 +14:12
15th 89 Mairi Eades INT W18 W18 44:41 +14:57
16th 367 Andrew Tivendale MAROC M70 MUV 44:44 +15:00
17th 357 Lizzie Stansfield FVO W18 W18 45:05 +15:21
18th 223 Stella Lewsley BL W65 WSV 46:22 +16:38
19th 65 Alison Cunningham ESOC W55 WSV 47:05 +17:21
20th 219 Jen Leonard FVO W50 WSV 49:18 +19:34
21st 339 Maggie Scrugham ESOC W60 WSV 51:00 +21:16
22nd 23 Gill Berrow ECKO W60 WSV 51:07 +21:23
23rd 33 Brian Bullen FVO M65 MUV 52:13 +22:29
24th 394 Charlie Woodward AYROC M65 MUV 55:21 +25:37
25th 108 Stanley Flint FVO M16 M16 55:29 +25:45
26th 152 Fiona Hendrie FVO W55 WSV 55:52 +26:08
27th 247 Colin Matheson MOR M65 MUV 56:47 +27:03
28th 360 Robin Strain ELO M65 MUV 58:47 +29:03
29th 340 Roger Scrutton ESOC M70 MUV 58:51 +29:07
30th 2 Janet Adams SYO W55 WSV 60:24 +30:40
31st 228 Richard Llewellyn NOC M65 MUV 61:15 +31:31
32nd 252 Pauline McAdam RR W60 WSV 65:18 +35:34
33rd 81 Caz Dudley MAROC W55 WSV 70:41 +40:57
34th 163 Anne Hickling ESOC W60 WSV 70:54 +41:10
35th 227 Sally Lindsay ESOC W60 WSV 71:16 +41:32
36th 131 Deborah Goodwin WCOC W55 WSV 72:19 +42:35
37th 3 Tricia Alston INT W55 WSV 74:29 +44:45
38th 204 Jan Kersel ECKO W60 WSV 76:38 +46:54
39th 169 Caroline Hornby MOR W55 WSV 78:08 +48:24
40th 331 David Rosen SROC M65 MUV 79:27 +49:43
41st 132 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M16 M16 80:25 +50:41
42nd 59 Trish Coombs MAROC W60 WSV 80:40 +50:56
43rd 45 Carole Chapman MOR W55 WSV 86:38 +56:54
44th 13 Helen Barker FVO W55 WSV 87:29 +57:45
45th 155 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M70 MUV 88:03 +58:19
46th 395 Tricia Woodward AYROC W60 WSV 88:13 +58:29
47th 270 Margaret McMillan MAROC W55 WSV 91:19 +61:35
  148 Anna Harris DEE W16 W18 m11-13  
  390 Martin Wilson BKO M70 MUV m5 m9-14  
  302 Christine Patterson CLYDE W60 WSV m8-14  
  119 Roger Garnett ESOC M65 MUV m6  
  290 David Nicol FVO M65 MUV m3  
  175 Anne Hoy ESOC W60 WSV m5-6 m8-10 m13  
  403 Elanor McNamara AYROC W40 WSV m8-10 m12-13