Relay Results for BUCS relay - 31-Mar-2019 - Provisional - Men

...return to index

Men

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 95:55 42 Edinburgh 1 University of Edinburgh 32:15 (4th) 32:59 (2nd=) 30:41 (1st) Alex Carcas/Alastair Thomas/Alexander Chepelin M_AA,M_BC,M_CB
2nd 96:46 63 Edinburgh 3 University of Edinburgh 31:43 (1st) 32:59 (2nd=) 32:04 (4th) Tim Morgan/Alistair Masson/Thomas Wilson M_BB,M_CC,M_AA
3rd 98:34 80 Loughborough 1 Loughborough University 32:11 (2nd) 33:42 (4th) 32:41 (5th) Freddie Carcas/Adam Fieldhouse/Alistair Thornton M_BA,M_CC,M_AB
4th 100:30 84 Oxford 1 Oxford University 32:13 (3rd) 34:03 (5th) 34:14 (7th) Jamie Parkinson/Aidan Smith/Harrison McCartney M_CA,M_BB,M_AC
5th 102:53 43 Edinburgh 2 University of Edinburgh 34:02 (6th) 32:12 (1st) 36:39 (9th) Jack Leitch/Daniel Spencer/Eddie Narbett M_BC,M_AB,M_CA
6th 103:27 49 Heriot-Watt Heriot-Watt University 35:52 (8th) 36:10 (9th) 31:25 (2nd) Finn Lydon/Will Rigg/Jonny Crickmore M_AB,M_BA,M_CC
7th 104:03 61 Cambridge 1 University of Cambridge 35:50 (7th) 35:21 (7th) 32:52 (6th) Paul Pruzina/James Ackland/Aidan Rigby M_AA,M_CC,M_BB
8th 106:36 64 Edinburgh 4 University of Edinburgh 36:29 (10th) 35:44 (8th) 34:23 (8th) Daniel Stansfield/Matthew Fellbaum/Joseph Wright M_AC,M_CB,M_BA
9th 110:31 70 Sheffield 1 University of Sheffield 37:01 (11th) 34:11 (6th) 39:19 (10th) Samuel Fielding/Harry Scott/Joe Thomas M_CC,M_BB,M_AA
n/c 114:57 45 Aston Aston University 35:57 (9th) 47:15 (18th) 31:45 (3rd) Erik Simkovics/Emils Vainovskis/Ben Mitchell M_AC,M_BB,M_CA
10th 126:36 47 Durham 2 Durham University 40:55 (13th) 41:21 (12th) 44:20 (16th) Andrew Stemp/Luke Parker/Nick Wilson M_BA,M_AB,M_CC
11th 126:37 76 Forces 1 Forces 42:05 (15th) 42:30 (13th) 42:02 (11th) Andy Brett/Rich Barrett/Rob Ashton M_AB,M_CC,M_BA
12th 132:37 71 Sheffield 2 University of Sheffield 39:51 (12th) 40:33 (11th) 52:13 (21st) Lova Chechik/Courias Guillaume /Tom Entwhistle M_CA,M_BC,M_AB
n/c 132:45 75 Stirling 1 University of Stirling 50:01 (24th) 40:17 (10th) 42:27 (12th) Lachlan Kirk/Douglas Fransson-Lee/Miklos Antal M_AA,M_CB,M_BC
13th 132:53 66 Edinburgh 6 University of Edinburgh 42:18 (16th) 47:17 (19th) 43:18 (13th) Michael Stanwix/James Haynes/Callum White M_CC,M_BA,M_AB
14th 133:27 77 Forces 2 Forces 44:59 (20th) 45:09 (15th) 43:19 (14th) Geoff Ellis/Ed Dickins/Calvin Routledge M_CB,M_BC,M_AA
15th 143:14 89 Bristol 1 University of Bristol 44:08 (18th) 46:05 (16th) 53:01 (22nd) Daniel Weaver/Matthew Pickering/Lawrence Jones M_CC,M_AB,M_BA
16th 155:23 78 Forces 3 Forces 45:47 (21st) 54:34 (22nd) 55:02 (24th) John Owens/Alex Heath/Oli Nokes M_BC,M_CA,M_AB
17th 160:06 88 Bath 1 University of Bath 44:04 (17th) 60:39 (25th) 55:23 (26th) Matthew Pembery/Jonathan Ellis/Eoghan Wiles M_BB,M_AC,M_CA
18th 161:03 72 Sheffield 3 University of Sheffield 45:50 (22nd) 71:26 (27th) 43:47 (15th) Evan Bowers/Thomas Snow/Joseph Goodwin M_BC,M_AA,M_CB
19th 161:36 62 Cambridge 2 University of Cambridge 61:33 (29th) 46:33 (17th) 53:30 (23rd) Jeremy Knott/Jonathan Mortlock/Rowan Lee M_BA,M_CB,M_AC
20th 170:13 48 Durham 3 Durham University 59:24 (28th) 54:50 (23rd) 55:59 (27th) Matthew Foskett/Luke Piper/Oisin Brennan M_AA,M_BB,M_CC
21st 179:01 81 Loughborough 2 Loughborough University 67:24 (31st) 61:13 (26th) 50:24 (20th) Christopher Prince/Tom Miller/Tim Hunter M_AC,M_BA,M_CB
22nd 194:35 73 Sheffield 4 University of Sheffield 90:06 (35th) 49:26 (21st) 55:03 (25th) Tomos King/Jonah Seaston/Remy Dupuy M_CB,M_AC,M_BA
23rd 204:15 86 Oxford 3 Oxford University 80:26 (34th) 73:45 (29th) 50:04 (19th) Oliver Paulin/Nicholas Goldowsky-Dill/Noah Hurton M_BA,M_AC,M_CB
24th 207:03 79 Forces 4 Forces 66:04 (30th) 83:56 (31st) 57:03 (29th) Richard Crabb/Laura Pukite/Lucía Paraga M_CC,M_AA,M_BB
  mp 65 Edinburgh 5 University of Edinburgh 33:28 (5th) m10-11 m16   44:59 (17th) Alasdair Pedley/Robbie Peal/Max Bloor M_AA,M_BB,M_CC
  mp 85 Oxford 2 Oxford University m12   48:17 (20th) 50:02 (18th) Tim Harrison/Alastair Flynn/Jack Smith M_AB,M_CA,M_BC
  mp 74 Hallam 1 Shefield Hallam 44:43 (19th) 42:35 (14th) m10-18   Chloe Potter/Connor Smith/William Lee M_CA,M_AC,M_BB
  mp 87 UCL University College London m16   78:28 (30th) 67:32 (31st) Duncan Grassie/Matt Dawe/Natalie Holroyd M_BC,M_CB,M_AA
  mp 46 Durham 1 Durham University m6-7   72:04 (28th) 62:27 (30th) Peter Jackman/Daniel Murphy/Jacob Hiom M_BB,M_AA,M_CC
  mp 69 Leeds 1 University of Leeds 56:00 (26th) m11   67:54 (32nd) James Nicholson/David Gubbins/Thomas Paine M_AB,M_BC,M_CA
  mp 82 Loughborough 3 Loughborough University 55:50 (25th) 85:58 (32nd) m12 m14-18   Joseph Twigg/Chewepe Tsate/Charlie Matthews M_CA,M_AB,M_BC
  mp 60 Bristol 2 University of Bristol 48:00 (23rd) m10-18   56:46 (28th) Luke Fieldhouse/Nuhaadh Mahid/Peter Dobra M_CB,M_BA,M_AC
  mp 83 Loughborough 4 Loughborough University 69:44 (32nd) 105:44 (33rd) m10-18   Craig Lucas/Rami El Geneidy/Azamat Truscott M_BB,M_CA,M_AC
  dnf 44 Glasgow Glagow University 56:31 (27th) 60:22 (24th)     Alexander Vikentyev/Finlay Todd/Tom Lines M_AC,M_CA,M_BB
  dnf 68 mixed randoms University of Edinburgh 72:27 (33rd) m11-18       Tilly Woods/Tamanna Dasanjh/ M_BC,M_CA,M_AB
  dnf 67 Edinburgh 7 University of Edinburgh 41:40 (14th)         Gregor Malcolm/Cyril Bucher/Julian Bosl M_CB,M_AA,M_BC