Results for Chase - 28-Jun-2019 - Race 6

...return to index

Race 6 - Results

3.7km 110m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st 1 Kristian Jones FVO M21 MO 19:18  
2nd 2 Peter Hodkinson NOC M21 MO 19:20 +0:02
3rd 3 Scott Fraser INT M21 MO 19:21 +0:03
4th 4 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M21 MO 19:47 +0:29
5th 6 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M21 MO 20:07 +0:49
6th 5 Finlay Todd INVOC M20 MO 20:10 +0:52
7th 8 Jamie Stevenson FVO M21 MO 21:29 +2:11
8th 7 Graham Gristwood FVO M35 MO 21:31 +2:13
9th 9 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M21 MO 21:59 +2:41
10th 14 Freddie Carcas INT M20 MO 22:01 +2:43
11th 10 Alastair Thomas EUOC M20 MO 22:02 +2:44
12th 11 James Ackland INT M20 MO 23:31 +4:13
13th 16 Oleg Chepelin INT M21 MO 23:32 +4:14
14th 19 Murray Strain INT M35 MO 25:04 +5:46
15th 25 Richard Purkis ESOC M21 MO 25:05 +5:47
16th 13 Steve Feltbower FVO M35 MO 25:07 +5:49
17th 17 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M21 MO 25:15 +5:57
18th 15 Will Hensman FVO M40 MV 25:24 +6:06
19th 18 Roger Goddard FVO M45 MV 26:24 +7:06
20th 12 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M20 MO 28:16 +8:58
21st 21 Ross McLennan FVO M40 MV 31:17 +11:59
22nd 22 Mark Johnston FVO M45 MV 31:18 +12:00
23rd 23 Tim Griffin GRAMP M50 MV 31:28 +12:10
24th 24 Paul Hammond FVO M40 MV 31:30 +12:12
25th 20 Rowan Capper EUOC M21 MO 32:20 +13:02
26th 26 Ben Hartman INT M50 MV 33:09 +13:51
27th 31 Alan Irving WCOC M50 MV 33:12 +13:54
28th 30 Scott Collier JOK M21 MO 33:51 +14:33
29th 32 Graeme Ross INT M45 MV 36:12 +16:54
30th 27 Tony Udris SYO M50 MV 36:17 +16:59
31st 29 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M45 MV 38:17 +18:59
32nd 36 Tim Darlow RR M40 MV 38:24 +19:06
33rd 34 Jonathan Molloy FVO M50 MV 38:26 +19:08
34th 33 Terry Johnstone ESOC M50 MV 39:02 +19:44
35th 37 Peter O'Hara ESOC M40 MV 39:17 +19:59
36th 39 Robbie Kennedy INT M21 MO 43:11 +23:53
37th 28 Max Carcas INT M50 MV 48:59 +29:41
38th 41 Chris Atkins BOK M40 MV 50:32 +31:14
39th 35 Michael Atkinson ELO M40 MV 57:39 +38:21
40th 38 Nick Langley CLYDE M45 MV 58:43 +39:25
  40 Pascal Lardet FVO M50 MV m20