Results for Chase - real running time - 28-Jun-2019 - Race 6

...return to index

Race 6 - Results

3.7km 110m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st 3 Scott Fraser INT M21 MO 19:01  
2nd 2 Peter Hodkinson NOC M21 MO 19:10 +0:09
3rd 4 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M21 MO 19:17 +0:16
4th 1 Kristian Jones FVO M21 MO 19:18 +0:17
5th 6 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M21 MO 19:23 +0:22
6th 5 Finlay Todd INVOC M20 MO 19:32 +0:31
7th 14 Freddie Carcas INT M20 MO 20:13 +1:12
8th 8 Jamie Stevenson FVO M21 MO 20:34 +1:33
9th 7 Graham Gristwood FVO M35 MO 20:37 +1:36
10th 10 Alastair Thomas EUOC M20 MO 20:49 +1:48
11th 9 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M21 MO 20:56 +1:55
12th 16 Oleg Chepelin INT M21 MO 21:34 +2:33
13th 25 Richard Purkis ESOC M21 MO 21:43 +2:42
14th 11 James Ackland INT M20 MO 22:08 +3:07
15th 19 Murray Strain INT M35 MO 22:41 +3:40
16th 17 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M21 MO 23:12 +4:11
17th 13 Steve Feltbower FVO M35 MO 23:24 +4:23
18th 15 Will Hensman FVO M40 MV 23:36 +4:35
19th 18 Roger Goddard FVO M45 MV 24:11 +5:10
20th 12 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M20 MO 26:43 +7:42
21st 24 Paul Hammond FVO M40 MV 28:18 +9:17
22nd= 22 Mark Johnston FVO M45 MV 28:25 +9:24
22nd= 23 Tim Griffin GRAMP M50 MV 28:25 +9:24
24th 21 Ross McLennan FVO M40 MV 28:34 +9:33
25th 31 Alan Irving WCOC M50 MV 28:50 +9:49
26th 26 Ben Hartman INT M50 MV 29:37 +10:36
27th 30 Scott Collier JOK M21 MO 29:39 +10:38
28th 20 Rowan Capper EUOC M21 MO 29:47 +10:46
29th 32 Graeme Ross INT M45 MV 31:40 +12:39
30th 27 Tony Udris SYO M50 MV 32:35 +13:34
31st 36 Tim Darlow RR M40 MV 33:12 +14:11
32nd 34 Jonathan Molloy FVO M50 MV 33:34 +14:33
33rd 37 Peter O'Hara ESOC M40 MV 33:55 +14:54
34th 29 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M45 MV 34:15 +15:14
35th 33 Terry Johnstone ESOC M50 MV 34:20 +15:19
36th 39 Robbie Kennedy INT M21 MO 37:29 +18:28
37th 41 Chris Atkins BOK M40 MV 44:30 +25:29
38th 28 Max Carcas INT M50 MV 45:07 +26:06
39th 35 Michael Atkinson ELO M40 MV 52:37 +33:36
40th 38 Nick Langley CLYDE M45 MV 53:11 +34:10
  40 Pascal Lardet FVO M50 MV m20