Results for DU'O' - Queens Park - 30 Nov 2019 - Provisional - duo

...return to index

duo - Results

Pos Name Team Age Class Handicap(penalty) Race Total
1st Rudi Paul / Petr Remes Stag Fawns   16:00 (36) 38:52 (1) 54:52
2nd Helena Nolan / Craig Nolan Jedi Warriors   12:00 (32) 46:00 (2) 58:00
3rd Kirstin Maxwell / Ian Maxwell Reivers   11:20 (29) 47:46 (3) 59:06
4th Rebecca Hammond / Paul Hammond PHRH   9:20 (18) 49:48 (5) 59:08
5th Marsela McLeod / Alasdair McLeod Highlanders   11:20 (29) 49:24 (4) 60:44
6th Rachel Scott / Pete Lawrence Olive Oil and Vin Egar   8:40 (15) 53:38 (7) 62:18
7th Vicky Thornton / Heather Fellbaum Callander Girls   6:00 (5) 56:32 (9) 62:32
8th Finn Selmer Duguid / Alistair Duguid Red Star Dalguise   10:00 (24) 53:05 (6) 63:05
9th Graham Capper / Louise Dunn Ro's Mules   7:20 (11) 57:33 (10) 64:53
10th Joel Atkinson / Emily Atkinson The Gingerbread Kids   6:40 (7) 60:22 (13) 67:02
11th Gerry Thomson / Arnis Saltums MAZS UN LIELS   12:40 (34) 54:47 (8) 67:27
12th Dave Robertson / Kirsten Robertson Binary Stars   9:20 (18) 59:09 (12) 68:29
13th Michael Atkinson / Jennifer Atkinson The Gingerbread Men   12:00 (32) 58:18 (11) 70:18
14th Colin Brash / Joanna Schreiber The Lost Bothiers   9:20 (18) 62:49 (14) 72:09
15th Robin Strain / Sheila Strain Elophants   4:00 (3) 69:41 (16) 73:41
16th Geoffrey Hensman / Lindsey Hensman Hens Teeth   2:40 (2) 75:34 (22) 78:14
17th Fraser Lupton / Connor Lupton Beat Robyn and Dad   7:20 (11) 71:14 (18) 78:34
18th Eleanor Pyrah / Ian Pyrah Pyrahtechnics   0:00 (1) 78:53 (24) 78:53
19th William White / Natalie White Off-Whites   10:40 (27) 68:14 (15) 78:54
20th Leonne Hutchinson / Jamie Lawlor Ou suis-je?   9:20 (18) 70:40 (17) 80:00
21st Michael Stewart / Ron Nolan Walking wounded   10:00 (24) 72:01 (19) 82:01
22nd Calum Robertson / David Robertson The Hare & the Tortoise   8:00 (13) 74:21 (21) 82:21
23rd Andy Paterson / Michael Paterson Script for a Jesters tear   11:20 (29) 72:28 (20) 83:48
24th Hanne Robertson / Maja Robertson We've got the runs   8:00 (13) 79:40 (25) 87:40
25th David Nichol / Sheelagh Nichol Bus Pass Specials   6:40 (7) 82:39 (26) 89:19
26th Jane Chisholm / Alistair Chisholm ACJC   13:20 (35) 76:34 (23) 89:54
27th Megan Brown / Judith Bell A Team   6:00 (5) 87:08 (28) 93:08
28th Ian Hendrie / Fiona Hendrie The Cripples   6:40 (7) 88:29 (29) 95:09
29th Alastair Dunlop / Mary Dunlop Bonnie & Clyde   10:40 (27) 84:39 (27) 95:19
30th Robyn Lupton / George Lupton Beat the Boys   9:20 (18) 106:57 (30) 116:17
31st Suse Coon / John Coon 136andcounting   5:20 (4) 112:53 (32) 118:13
32nd Mary Fitchett / Kirsty Warren Dibbers of Doom   9:20 (18) 110:35 (31) 119:55
  Team 26     -   m11-43   -
  Team 20     -   m1-22 m33-43   -
  Team 12     -   m1-22 m33-43   -
  Team 2     -   m11-43   -
  Mark Kassyk / Joseph Lawler Neither here nor there   8:40 (15) w35   -
  Lynn Easton / Chris Furse Back by Midnight?   10:00 (24) m13-18   -
  Mel Cushing / Robin Sloan Aldie Aces   6:40 (7) m32   -
  Lorna Sloan / John Lumley Slumleys   8:40 (15) m33-43   -