Results for Race - 30 Nov 2019 - Provisional - duo

...return to index

duo - Results

6.6km 150m

Pos No. Name Team Age Class Time Behind Controls, in order visited
1st 25 Rudi Paul / Petr Remes Stag Fawns   38:52   S, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, 101, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, 101, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, 101, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, F
2nd 14 Helena Nolan / Craig Nolan Jedi Warriors   46:00 +7:08 S, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, 101, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, 101, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, 101, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, F
3rd 5 Kirstin Maxwell / Ian Maxwell Reivers   47:46 +8:54 S, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, 101, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, 101, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, 101, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, F
4th 17 Marsela McLeod / Alasdair McLeod Highlanders   49:24 +10:32 S, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, 101, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, 101, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, 101, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, F
5th 11 Rebecca Hammond / Paul Hammond PHRH   49:48 +10:56 S, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, 101, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, 101, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, 101, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, F
6th 15 Finn Selmer Duguid / Alistair Duguid Red Star Dalguise   53:05 +14:13 S, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, 101, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, 101, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, 101, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, F
7th 18 Rachel Scott / Pete Lawrence Olive Oil and Vin Egar   53:38 +14:46 S, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, 101, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, 101, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, 101, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, F
8th 29 Gerry Thomson / Arnis Saltums MAZS UN LIELS   54:47 +15:55 S, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, 101, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, 101, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, 101, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, F
9th 31 Vicky Thornton / Heather Fellbaum Callander Girls   56:32 +17:40 S, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, 101, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, 101, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, 101, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, F
10th 4 Graham Capper / Louise Dunn Ro's Mules   57:33 +18:41 S, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, 101, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, 101, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, 101, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, F
11th 28 Michael Atkinson / Jennifer Atkinson The Gingerbread Men   58:18 +19:26 S, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, 101, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, 101, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, 101, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, F
12th 16 Dave Robertson / Kirsten Robertson Binary Stars   59:09 +20:17 S, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, 101, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, 101, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, 101, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, F
13th 27 Joel Atkinson / Emily Atkinson The Gingerbread Kids   60:22 +21:30 S, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, 101, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, 101, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, 101, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, F
14th 1 Colin Brash / Joanna Schreiber The Lost Bothiers   62:49 +23:57 S, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, 101, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, 101, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, 101, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, F
15th 3 William White / Natalie White Off-Whites   68:14 +29:22 S, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, 101, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, 101, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, 101, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, F
16th 10 Robin Strain / Sheila Strain Elophants   69:41 +30:49 S, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, 101, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, 101, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, 101, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, F
17th 22 Leonne Hutchinson / Jamie Lawlor Ou suis-je?   70:40 +31:48 S, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, 101, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, 101, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, 101, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, F
18th 21 Fraser Lupton / Connor Lupton Beat Robyn and Dad   71:14 +32:22 S, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, 101, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, 101, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, 101, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, F
19th 32 Michael Stewart / Ron Nolan Walking wounded   72:01 +33:09 S, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, 101, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, 101, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, 101, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, F
20th 8 Andy Paterson / Michael Paterson Script for a Jesters tear   72:28 +33:36 S, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, 101, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, 101, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, 101, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, F
21st 7 Calum Robertson / David Robertson The Hare & the Tortoise   74:21 +35:29 S, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, 101, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, 101, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, 101, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, F
22nd 35 Geoffrey Hensman / Lindsey Hensman Hens Teeth   75:34 +36:42 S, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, 101, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, 101, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, 101, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, F
23rd 9 Jane Chisholm / Alistair Chisholm ACJC   76:34 +37:42 S, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, 101, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, 101, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, 101, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, F
24th 13 Eleanor Pyrah / Ian Pyrah Pyrahtechnics   78:53 +40:01 S, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, 101, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, 101, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, 101, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, F
25th 24 Hanne Robertson / Maja Robertson We've got the runs   79:40 +40:48 S, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, 101, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, 101, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, 101, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, F
26th 33 David Nichol / Sheelagh Nichol Bus Pass Specials   82:39 +43:47 S, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, 101, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, 101, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, 101, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, F
27th 34 Alastair Dunlop / Mary Dunlop Bonnie & Clyde   84:39 +45:47 S, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, 101, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, 101, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, 101, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, F
28th 23 Megan Brown / Judith Bell A Team   87:08 +48:16 S, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, 101, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, 101, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, 101, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, F
29th 19 Ian Hendrie / Fiona Hendrie The Cripples   88:29 +49:37 S, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, 101, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, 101, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, 101, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, F
30th 20 Robyn Lupton / George Lupton Beat the Boys   106:57 +68:05 S, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, 101, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, 101, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, 101, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, F
31st 26 Mary Fitchett / Kirsty Warren Dibbers of Doom   110:35 +71:43 S, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, 101, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, 101, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, 101, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, F
32nd 12 Suse Coon / John Coon 136andcounting   112:53 +74:01 S, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, 101, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, 101, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, 101, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, F
  120 Team 20     m1-22 m33-43   S, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, F
  126 Team 26     m11-43   S, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, F
  102 Team 2     m11-43   S, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, F
  112 Team 12     m1-22 m33-43   S, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, F
  36 Mel Cushing / Robin Sloan Aldie Aces   m32   S, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, 101, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, 101, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 101, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, F
  30 Mark Kassyk / Joseph Lawler Neither here nor there   w35   S, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, 101, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, 101, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, 101, 45, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, F
  6 Lorna Sloan / John Lumley Slumleys   m33-43   S, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, 101, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, 101, 45, 42, 63, 47, 52, 71, 43, 49, 64, 100, F
  2 Lynn Easton / Chris Furse Back by Midnight?   m13-18   S, 41, 44, 51, 62, 70, 46, 50, 48, 75, 100, 101, 45, 49, 64, 100, 101, 45, 55, 71, 52, 47, 63, 54, 49, 64, 100, 101, 53, 44, 62, 51, 70, 46, 50, 61, 75, 100, F