Stage Results for North Berwick Triathlon - 12-May-2019 - NB Tri - 3_Cycle

...return to index

NB Tri - 3_Cycle

Pos No. Name Category Time Behind Local Junior
1st 8 Craig MABON Male 17:13      
2nd 88 Richard COCKBAIN Male 17:20 +0:07    
3rd 67 Team Ma Lay Nah! Team 17:41 +0:28   J
4th 15 Teleporting Twosome Team 17:46 +0:33   J
5th 4 Mark GORDON Male 17:49 +0:36    
6th 7 Euan GRAY Male 17:50 +0:37    
7th 21 Tim MACDONALD Male 18:06 +0:53    
8th 35 Scott MCMORRIS Male 18:15 +1:02    
9th= 2 Colin SEVERIN Male 18:23 +1:10    
9th= 135 Keith ATKINSON Male 18:23 +1:10    
11th 89 Flying Unicorns Team 18:24 +1:11 E J
12th 102 The Holmes Team 18:30 +1:17 E J
13th 11 John WILSON-BEALES Male 18:31 +1:18    
14th 42 Chris HUGHES Male 18:33 +1:20    
15th 85 Andrew INNES Male 18:40 +1:27    
16th= 45 David EDWARDS Male 18:44 +1:31 E  
16th= 22 Michael MCKAY Male 18:44 +1:31    
18th 97 Linda ROWE Female 18:51 +1:38    
19th= 37 Jemma BEATTIE Female 19:01 +1:48    
19th= 10 Third Place? Team 19:01 +1:48    
21st= 12 Alistair CLARK Male 19:07 +1:54    
21st= 66 Action Jacksons Team 19:07 +1:54   J
23rd 110 Worst game of tag ever Team 19:10 +1:57   J
24th 142 Elliot NEAVE Male 19:14 +2:01    
25th 99 Andrew GREEN Male 19:22 +2:09    
26th 79 Lisa MACDONALD Female 19:23 +2:10    
27th 31 Lesley MEIKLE Female 19:26 +2:13    
28th 1 Kerry RAIT Female 19:29 +2:16    
29th 61 Jonathan ROSS Male 19:38 +2:25    
30th 128 Team Boo Team 19:42 +2:29   J
31st 56 Judy ANDERSON Female 19:55 +2:42    
32nd 111 Robert STIRLING Male 20:05 +2:52    
33rd 129 Mansel's team Team 20:09 +2:56   J
34th 26 Roz HEWITSON Female 20:11 +2:58    
35th 16 Stuart MCMORRIS Male 20:15 +3:02 E  
36th 5 Piggle Paddle Team 20:29 +3:16   J
37th 114 Dale ROY Male 20:32 +3:19    
38th 57 Andrew JACKSON Male 20:33 +3:20 E  
39th 30 Anna AITKEN Female 20:40 +3:27 E  
40th 44 Ross LANE Male 20:44 +3:31    
41st 134 Derek SELMES Male 20:45 +3:32 E  
42nd 20 Ronnie PETRIE Male 20:48 +3:35    
43rd 143 Claire MACDONALD Female 20:49 +3:36    
44th 113 Gordon EADIE Male 20:52 +3:39    
45th 81 John WATT Male 20:59 +3:46    
46th 106 The Marshalls Team 21:11 +3:58 E  
47th 25 Julie FLETCHER Female 21:16 +4:03    
48th= 130 Mark LITTLE Male 21:18 +4:05    
48th= 49 Samantha HART Female 21:18 +4:05    
48th= 71 Lynda FYFFE Female 21:18 +4:05    
51st 23 Kirstin SNODGRASS Female 21:37 +4:24    
52nd 120 Craig SUTHERLAND Male 21:46 +4:33    
53rd 63 Natalie ROSS Female 21:49 +4:36    
54th 50 Heather MACLEAN Female 21:50 +4:37    
55th 53 Heather SPENS Female 21:58 +4:45    
56th 51 Emma ROBINSON Female 22:02 +4:49    
57th= 101 Chris NEWTON Male 22:11 +4:58 E  
57th= 93 Anna KOSKOVA Female 22:11 +4:58    
59th= 58 Iain MERCER Male 22:14 +5:01    
59th= 91 Carol FAYE Female 22:14 +5:01    
61st 33 Ben THOMSON Male 22:15 +5:02    
62nd 86 Ryan PASCHKE Male 22:19 +5:06 E  
63rd 73 Linzi MORROW Female 22:22 +5:09    
64th= 60 Andrew MCBENNETT Male 22:26 +5:13    
64th= 59 Team Lothian Team 22:26 +5:13 E J
66th 65 Deborah WARNER Female 22:27 +5:14    
67th 34 Jonathan MIDGLEY Male 22:30 +5:17    
68th 75 Carol INNES Female 22:32 +5:19    
69th 115 Marcus WEURMAN Male 22:38 +5:25 E  
70th 105 Anja BALFOUR Female 22:41 +5:28    
71st 92 Laura MERCER Female 22:47 +5:34    
72nd= 90 Denise TALAC Female 22:50 +5:37    
72nd= 43 Camilla MILNE Female 22:50 +5:37 E  
74th= 19 Susan JACKSON Female 22:57 +5:44    
74th= 133 Gavin GALL Male 22:57 +5:44    
76th 84 David BUCHANAN Male 22:59 +5:46    
77th 40 Alasdair HARRIS Male 23:08 +5:55    
78th= 108 Annmarie HUGHES Female 23:15 +6:02    
78th= 122 Chloe's team Team 23:15 +6:02   J
80th 28 Sarah MITCHELL Female 23:21 +6:08    
81st 9 Tommy WILSON-BEALES Male 23:22 +6:09    
82nd 127 Sara MONAGHAN Female 23:23 +6:10    
83rd 68 Jelly Babies Team 23:34 +6:21 E J
84th 140 Myles GORTON Male 23:37 +6:24    
85th 141 Iain GARDNER Male 23:39 +6:26 E  
86th 46 Eve HARLEY Female 23:40 +6:27 E  
87th 47 Joanna HOLMES Female 23:42 +6:29 E  
88th 70 Jodie PERRY Female 23:49 +6:36    
89th= 18 Gemma BLACKBURN Female 23:56 +6:43    
89th= 137 Angela CHRISTIE Female 23:56 +6:43    
91st= 36 Zoe LOVELL Female 23:58 +6:45 E  
91st= 98 Alistair GAW Male 23:58 +6:45    
93rd 54 Nina ROBERTSON Female 23:59 +6:46    
94th 109 Lionel WILSON Male 24:04 +6:51    
95th 72 Ciara MITCHELL Female 24:07 +6:54    
96th 32 Lewis GRANT Male 24:09 +6:56 E  
97th 100 Ryan HIGGINS Male 24:14 +7:01    
98th 24 Janis MCARTHUR Female 24:24 +7:11    
99th 103 Allison MCNEILL Female 24:25 +7:12    
100th= 14 Katy RICHARDSON Female 24:26 +7:13    
100th= 136 Steff BELL Female 24:26 +7:13    
102nd 138 Fiona COULL Female 24:33 +7:20    
103rd 13 Louise CARROLL Female 24:36 +7:23    
104th 27 Gillian MCGRATH Female 24:38 +7:25    
105th 121 Gail GRANT Female 24:42 +7:29    
106th 38 Julie BEATTIE Female 24:43 +7:30    
107th 48 Czechoslovakia Team 24:50 +7:37   J
108th 17 Joanne HENDRY Female 24:57 +7:44    
109th 29 Arianne MCCLELLAN Female 24:58 +7:45    
110th 6 Louise CAIE Female 25:08 +7:55 E  
111th= 55 Jacqueline MCRAE Female 25:10 +7:57    
111th= 132 Bill LAMBERT Male 25:10 +7:57    
113th 112 Mike BALFOUR Male 25:16 +8:03    
114th 62 Val SHIELDS Female 25:17 +8:04    
115th 76 Drew HARDIE Male 25:20 +8:07    
116th 119 Scott EDWARDS Male 25:30 +8:17    
117th 74 Diane PATTISON Female 25:52 +8:39    
118th 64 Adele CRILLY Female 26:01 +8:48    
119th 41 Mohab ALTAHER Male 26:08 +8:55    
120th 139 John GARDNER Male 26:18 +9:05    
121st 117 Colin PATTISON Male 26:30 +9:17    
122nd 78 Abbey SMITH Female 26:36 +9:23    
123rd 39 Michael MARSHALL Male 26:42 +9:29    
124th 80 Faye MORGAN Female 26:43 +9:30    
125th 77 Heulwen HARDIE Female 26:52 +9:39    
126th 118 Chris PEART Male 27:04 +9:51    
127th 96 Kate GARNETT-THEWLIS Female 27:07 +9:54    
128th 124 Jennifer GORDON Female 27:20 +10:07 E  
129th= 116 John WATSON Male 28:05 +10:52    
129th= 104 Sarah BYROM Female 28:05 +10:52    
131st 126 Samantha FITZPATRICK Female 31:35 +14:22 E  
132nd 82 Graham STEWART Male 31:45 +14:32    
133rd 52 Yvonne FERGUSON Female 34:05 +16:52    
134th 94 Shuffle club Team 40:54 +23:41    
  87 Adam EVANS Male 21:12