Results for Fight with the Night - Calton Hill - 24 Jan 2020 - Long

...return to index

Long - Results

5.575km

Pos No. Name Club Country Age Class Time Behind
1st 901 Thomas Wilson EUOC
GBR
M21 30:57  
2nd 426 Nathan Lawson SHUOC
GBR
M21 31:59 +1:02
3rd 441 Philip Vokes OD
GBR
M21 33:01 +2:04
4th 166 Joe Sunley WCOC
GBR
M18 33:23 +2:26
5th 616 Julien Vuitton EUOC
GBR
M20 34:04 +3:07
6th 923 Axel Olsson EUOC
GBR
M20 34:13 +3:16
7th 690 Niall McCarthy UCDO
IRL
M21 34:17 +3:20
8th 217 Paul Pruzina DRONGO
IRL
M21 34:18 +3:21
9th 542 Conor Short UCDO
IRL
M21 35:17 +4:20
10th 633 Alistair Thornton LUOC
GBR
M21 35:22 +4:25
11th= 219 Joe Hudd WCOC
GBR
M18 35:37 +4:40
11th= 186 Peter Molloy FVO
GBR
M18 35:37 +4:40
13th 554 Peter Gardner INT
GBR
M35 36:39 +5:42
14th 1003 Noah Howlett LOC
GBR
M21 36:41 +5:44
15th 201 Ben Brown ESOC
GBR
M20 36:48 +5:51
16th 205 Darragh Hoare Bishopstown OC
IRL
M18 37:51 +6:54
17th 919 Matthew Leitch EUOC
GBR
M21 38:05 +7:08
18th 209 Thomas Aspin CLOK
GBR
M20 38:07 +7:10
19th 445 Conall Whelan UCDO
IRL
M21 38:35 +7:38
20th 596 Alex Wetherill WAOC
GBR
M18 38:54 +7:57
21st 446 Thomas Entwistle SHUOC
GBR
M21 39:07 +8:10
22nd 77 Charlie Rennie WCOC
GBR
M18 39:15 +8:18
n/c 1001 Gregor Malcolm EUOC
GBR
M21 41:14  
23rd 171 Graham Patten WAROC
GBR
M55 41:23 +10:26
24th 210 Luke Piper DUOC
GBR
M21 41:25 +10:28
25th 108 Oscar Shepherd INVOC
GBR
M16 41:40 +10:43
26th 405 Simon Gardner CLYDE
GBR
M21 41:54 +10:57
27th 267 Craig Lucas LOG
GBR
M21 41:56 +10:59
28th 270 Timo Parttimaa ANGA
FIN
M50 41:59 +11:02
29th 922 Ben Breeze EUOC
GBR
M20 42:04 +11:07
30th= 950 Mark Nixon FVO
GBR
M35 42:30 +11:33
30th= 677 Alex Luetchford HBT Flag Finders
GBR
M21 42:30 +11:33
32nd 547 John Owens BAOC
GBR
M50 42:43 +11:46
33rd 656 Oli Warlow ESOC
GBR
M35 44:43 +13:46
34th 414 Tom Elliotte STAG
GBR
M21 44:46 +13:49
35th 61 Louis Morris WCOC
GBR
M20 45:08 +14:11
36th 308 Eoghan Whelan WATO
IRL
M18 45:10 +14:13
37th 279 Caspian Richards INT
GBR
M45 45:24 +14:27
38th 318 Jonathan Mortlock DRONGO
GBR
M21 45:32 +14:35
39th 490 Beth Hanson  
GBR
W21 45:50 +14:53
40th 410 Caitlin Irving WCOC
GBR
W18 45:52 +14:55
41st 167 Yordan Kolev SLOW
BUL
M21 45:58 +15:01
42nd 256 Andrew Elwood LVO
GBR
M20 46:11 +15:14
43rd 540 Donatas Tumaitis CHIG
LTU
M35 46:12 +15:15
44th 423 Leah Williams LUOC
GBR
W21 46:18 +15:21
45th 75 Jamie Rennie WCOC
GBR
M50 46:22 +15:25
46th 221 Keith Tonkin BL
GBR
M60 46:35 +15:38
47th= 483 David Thomas SAX
GBR
M21 46:43 +15:46
47th= 309 Michele Dawson MDOC
AUS
W21 46:43 +15:46
49th 623 David Jolly RAFO
GBR
M45 47:01 +16:04
50th 180 Ramon Garcia-Catalan El Imperdible
ESP
M50 47:26 +16:29
51st 541 Karen Parker BL
GBR
W55 48:05 +17:08
52nd 29 Sandro Rodrigues BOF
POR
M45 48:19 +17:22
53rd 223 Rob Groves AIRE
GBR
M21 48:39 +17:42
54th 668 Calum Barnetson BAOC
GBR
M21 49:12 +18:15
55th 356 Mark Stodgell WCH
GBR
M45 49:35 +18:38
56th 409 Alan Irving WCOC
GBR
M50 49:45 +18:48
57th 353 Alison Campbell BASOC
USA
W21 51:00 +20:03
58th 917 Lucia Parga EUOC
GBR
W21 51:25 +20:28
59th 255 Alan Elwood LVO
GBR
M50 51:37 +20:40
60th 304 Ian Crowe LOG
GBR
M40 51:39 +20:42
61st 261 Kathryn Barr MOR
GBR
W21 52:06 +21:09
62nd 177 Carolyn Hindle FVO
GBR
W21 52:10 +21:13
63rd 274 Stuart Crawford WCOC
GBR
M50 52:40 +21:43
64th 141 John Blatherwick AIRE
GBR
M21 52:56 +21:59
65th 679 Terry Johnstone ESOC
GBR
M50 53:02 +22:05
66th 178 Laura Hindle FVO
GBR
W21 53:07 +22:10
67th 1006 Oisin Brennan DUOC
GBR
M21 53:45 +22:48
68th 57 Pavel Veljacik OK Sparta Praha
CZE
M55 53:52 +22:55
69th 620 Max Carcas INT
GBR
M50 53:53 +22:56
70th 216 Stephen Haley Ind
GBR
M21 54:04 +23:07
71st 367 Duncan Edmondson ELO
GBR
M50 54:13 +23:16
72nd 331 Lyle Fleming LVO
IRL
M55 54:38 +23:41
73rd 335 Walter Clark ESOC
GBR
M40 55:06 +24:09
74th 926 Mairi Eades EUOC
GBR
W20 55:23 +24:26
75th 159 Hannah Goldswain PFO
GBR
W21 56:09 +25:12
76th 562 Daniel Murphy TVOC
GBR
M21 56:14 +25:17
77th 160 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC
GBR
W21 57:03 +26:06
78th 208 Callum Pearman DUOC
GBR
M20 57:09 +26:12
79th 152 Peter Jackman DUOC
GBR
M21 57:10 +26:13
80th 260 Elizabeth Barr MOR
GBR
W50 57:46 +26:49
81st 157 Will Phillips DUOC
GBR
M21 58:07 +27:10
82nd 91 Robert King AIRE
GBR
M60 58:12 +27:15
83rd 371 Joyce Marshall AIRE
GBR
W60 58:22 +27:25
84th 192 Rebecca Gray AIRE
GBR
W21 59:03 +28:06
85th 38 Arkadiusz Dargacz Harpagan OC
POL
M45 59:11 +28:14
86th 143 Lynne Thomas WCOC
GBR
W50 59:26 +28:29
87th 522 Adam Harmon Dublin Uni O
IRL
M20 59:40 +28:43
88th 586 Tim Harding ELO
GBR
M55 59:43 +28:46
89th 370 Ian Marshall AIRE
GBR
M55 60:11 +29:14
90th 168 Fiona Tam SLOW
GBR
W21 60:21 +29:24
91st 153 Izzy Hill DEE
GBR
W20 60:48 +29:51
92nd 358 Holly Stodgell WCH
GBR
W18 61:05 +30:08
93rd 222 Robin Culshaw AIRE
GBR
W21 61:28 +30:31
94th 235 Amanda Roberts LOG
GBR
W55 63:39 +32:42
95th 689 Jessica Husbands HBT Flag Finders
GBR
W21 64:15 +33:18
96th 37 Karol Kalsztein Harpagan OC
POL
M45 64:50 +33:53
97th 424 Ben Murphy ESOC
GBR
M21 65:02 +34:05
98th 22 Pauline McAdam RR
GBR
W65 65:06 +34:09
99th 215 Graham Haley INT
GBR
M55 65:16 +34:19
100th 87 Paul Frost BASOC
GBR
M60 65:53 +34:56
101st 207 Molly Brennan DUOC
GBR
W21 68:02 +37:05
102nd 21 Timothy May ESOC
GBR
M55 69:38 +38:41
103rd 1009 Dominika Bakowska       69:47 +38:50
104th 30 Patrick Murphy BOC
IRL
M60 72:33 +41:36
105th 211 David Reynolds DUOC
GBR
M20 75:55 +44:58
106th 55 Celine Passedat MOLO
FRA
W40 76:12 +45:15
107th 399 Nicola Hart DVO
GBR
W55 78:04 +47:07
108th 502 Lyn West SOS
GBR
W65 78:56 +47:59
109th 193 Matthew Gray  
GBR
M21 82:07 +51:10
110th 32 Fiona Johnston RR
GBR
W60 94:49 +63:52
  327 Paul Hammond FVO
GBR
M40 w11  
  401 Oiva Kumpulainen PALO
FIN
M21 m1  
  25 Robin Galloway INT
GBR
M50 w11  
  1005 Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC
GBR
W20 m30-33  
  1008 Emer Perkins       m30-33  
  175 Trevor Hindle MDOC
GBR
M55 m13-14  
  400 Simon Brister DVO
GBR
M70 m8  
  71 Keith Roberts MAROC
GBR
M60 m24  
  23 Sarah McAdam RR
GBR
W35 w11  
  34 Janette Macleod BASOC
GBR
W40 m20-21 m24-31  
  501 Colin West SOS
GBR
M65 m27  
  60 Nick Langley CLYDE
GBR
M50 m8  
  618 Alice Goodall  
GBR
W20 w11  
  619 Ella Revitt  
GBR
W21 w11  
  40 Barbara Rózycka-Pustkowska Harpagan OC
POL
W40 rtd  
  41 Wojciech Pustkowski Harpagan OC
POL
M40 rtd