Results for Urban - Edinburgh City - 25 Jan 2020 - 1

...return to index

1 - Results

9.3km 125m

Pos No. Name Club Country Age Class Class Time Behind Excl Excess
n/c 901 Thomas Wilson EUOC
GBR
M21 Open Men 49:07    
1st 426 Nathan Lawson SHUOC
GBR
M21 Open Men 49:42    
2nd 517 Richard Purkis ESOC
GBR
M21 Open Men 52:49 +3:07  
3rd 186 Peter Molloy FVO
GBR
M18 Open Men 53:19 +3:37  
4th 441 Philip Vokes OD
GBR
M21 Open Men 53:43 +4:01  
5th 217 Paul Pruzina DRONGO
IRL
M21 Open Men 54:28 +4:46  
6th 300 Jonny Malley MDOC
GBR
M21 Open Men 54:44 +5:02  
n/c 904 Noah Howlett EUOC
GBR
M21 Open Men 55:42    
7th 616 Julien Vuitton EUOC
GBR
M20 Open Men 56:19 +6:37  
8th 633 Alistair Thornton LUOC
GBR
M21 Open Men 57:17 +7:35  
9th 542 Conor Short UCDO
IRL
M21 Open Men 57:35 +7:53  
n/c 919 Matthew Leitch EUOC
GBR
M21 Open Men 58:04    
10th 268 Callum Roberts MAROC
GBR
M21 Open Men 59:01 +9:19  
11th 77 Charlie Rennie WCOC
GBR
M18 Open Men 59:02 +9:20  
n/c 920 Jon Eugster EUOC
GBR
M21 Open Men 59:19    
12th 239 Daniel Campbell MOR
GBR
M18 Open Men 59:52 +10:10  
13th 150 Samuel New DUOC
GBR
M21 Open Men 60:06 +10:24  
14th 201 Ben Brown ESOC
GBR
M20 Open Men 60:32 +10:50  
15th 446 Thomas Entwistle SHUOC
GBR
M21 Open Men 60:36 +10:54  
16th 267 Craig Lucas LOG
GBR
M21 Open Men 61:03 +11:21  
17th 205 Darragh Hoare Bishopstown OC
IRL
M18 Open Men 61:06 +11:24  
18th 508 Simon Beckett STAG
GBR
M35 Open Men 61:18 +11:36  
19th 512 Andrew Lindsay ESOC
GBR
M21 Open Men 62:55 +13:13  
20th 209 Thomas Aspin CLOK
GBR
M20 Open Men 63:10 +13:28  
21st= 311 Ben Mather LOG
GBR
M18 Open Men 63:38 +13:56  
21st= 405 Simon Gardner CLYDE
GBR
M21 Open Men 63:38 +13:56  
23rd 219 Joe Hudd WCOC
GBR
M18 Open Men 64:28 +14:46  
24th 171 Graham Patten WAROC
GBR
M55 Open Men 64:51 +15:09  
25th 25 Robin Galloway INT
GBR
M50 Open Men 66:06 +16:24  
26th 167 Yordan Kolev SLOW
BUL
M21 Open Men 66:53 +17:11  
n/c 902 Michael Stanwix EUOC
GBR
M21 Open Men 66:53    
27th 626 Alistair Hindle ESOC
GBR
M45 Open Men 67:39 +17:57  
n/c 931 Helen Ockenden EUOC
GBR
W21 Course 1 Open 68:40    
n/c 1012 Mark Nixon FVO
GBR
M35 Open Men 68:47    
28th 148 Matthew Foskett NN
GBR
M21 Open Men 69:19 +19:37  
29th 505 Ryan Bolton Ind
GBR
M21 Open Men 69:32 +19:50  
30th 223 Rob Groves AIRE
GBR
M21 Open Men 69:40 +19:58  
31st 408 Andrew Turner CorkO
IRL
M21 Open Men 69:51 +20:09  
32nd 540 Donatas Tumaitis CHIG
LTU
M35 Open Men 70:02 +20:20  
33rd 61 Louis Morris WCOC
GBR
M20 Open Men 70:35 +20:53  
34th 483 David Thomas SAX
GBR
M21 Open Men 70:46 +21:04  
35th 94 Thomas Brownsort ELO
GBR
M20 Open Men 72:06 +22:24  
36th 318 Jonathan Mortlock DRONGO
GBR
M21 Open Men 73:20 +23:38  
37th 422 Ben Goodwin WCOC
GBR
M20 Open Men 74:08 +24:26  
38th 1010 Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC
GBR
M20 Open Men 74:52 +25:10  
39th 498 Kristian Roberts WCH
GBR
M21 Open Men 76:08 +26:26  
40th 111 Joseph Goodwin SHUOC
GBR
M20 Open Men 76:13 +26:31  
41st 308 Eoghan Whelan WATO
IRL
M18 Open Men 76:53 +27:11  
42nd 722 Matthew Walker NWMS
GBR
M20 Open Men 77:56 +28:14  
43rd 347 David McPhillips ESOC
GBR
M18 Open Men 78:51 +29:09  
44th 453 Alasdair Raynor INVOC
GBR
M20 Open Men 81:00 +31:18  
45th 704 Sam Bunn NWMS
GBR
M20 Open Men 82:10 +32:28 0:08
46th 216 Stephen Haley Ind
GBR
M21 Open Men 83:02 +33:20  
47th 158 Oisin Brennan DUOC
GBR
M21 Open Men 84:47 +35:05  
48th 155 Ben Buky DUOC
GBR
M20 Open Men 84:53 +35:11  
49th 104 Zoltan Mihaczi Tipo OC
HUN
M50 Open Men 85:52 +36:10  
50th 605 Jed Hampshire Wright NN
GBR
M18 Open Men 88:12 +38:30  
51st 697 Sam McKinnon EUOC
GBR
M20 Open Men 88:48 +39:06  
52nd 110 Jonty Goodwin WCOC
GBR
M18 Open Men 89:08 +39:26  
53rd 17 James Salsbury     M21 Open Men 89:29 +39:47  
54th 285 Andrii Havryliuk Netishyn
UKR
M21 Open Men 91:25 +41:43  
55th 305 Nicolas Simmers Big Reds Runners
GBR
M21 Open Men 91:33 +41:51  
56th 141 John Blatherwick AIRE
GBR
M21 Open Men 95:16 +45:34  
57th 578 Oliver Yerby  
GBR
M21 Open Men 106:47 +57:05  
58th 485 Alex Garrett  
GBR
M21 Open Men 111:39 +61:57  
59th 193 Matthew Gray  
GBR
M21 Open Men 115:21 +65:39  
60th 539 Robert Jones WCOC
GBR
M21 Open Men 118:44 +69:02  
61st 211 David Reynolds DUOC
GBR
M20 Open Men 123:26 +73:44  
  256 Andrew Elwood LVO
GBR
M20 Open Men m16-21 m26-28 m31-41    
  921 Joseph Wright EUOC
GBR
M20 Open Men m19    
  581 Louis MacMillan ECKO
GBR
M18 Open Men m26    
  635 Iain Embrey INT
GBR
M21 Open Men m28    
  210 Luke Piper DUOC
GBR
M21 Open Men m26    
  445 Conall Whelan UCDO
IRL
M21 Open Men m16-44    
  154 Nick Wilson DUOC
GBR
M21 Open Men m26    
  718 Theo Randall NWMS
GBR
M20 Open Men w1 m4 m6-9 m11-13 m15-22 m25-28 m31-33 m35-36 m39-43    
  706 Jeremy Ng Chieng Hin NWMS
GBR
M21 Open Men w1 m4 m6-9 m11-13 m15-22 m25-28 m31-33 m35-36 m39-43    
  152 Peter Jackman DUOC
GBR
M21 Open Men m34    
  80 Jonathan Humby Big Reds Runners
GBR
M21 Open Men w41    
  401 Oiva Kumpulainen PALO
FIN
M21 Open Men w36    
  690 Niall McCarthy UCDO
IRL
M21 Open Men rtd    
  710 Sean Kavanagh NWMS
GBR
M20 Open Men m4 rtd    
  725 Bradley Werrit NWMS
GBR
M21 Open Men w1 m4 m6-9 m11-13 m15-22 m25-28 m31-33 m35-36 rtd    
  166 Joe Sunley WCOC
GBR
M18 Open Men rtd    
  415 Robert Stein WCOC
GBR
M21 Open Men dsq