Results for Urban - Edinburgh City - 25 Jan 2020 - 2

...return to index

2 - Results

7.8km 125m

Pos No. Name Club Country Age Class Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st 301 Luigi Lerose SROC
GBR
M40 Veteran Men 40+ 53:41    
2nd 197 Sarah Jones LOC
GBR
W21 Open Women 53:49 +0:08  
3rd 333 Kirstin Maxwell RR
GBR
W21 Open Women 54:03 +0:22  
4th 547 John Owens BAOC
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 55:10 +1:29  
5th 327 Paul Hammond FVO
GBR
M40 Veteran Men 40+ 56:23 +2:42  
6th 657 Peter Murphy DEE
GBR
M40 Veteran Men 40+ 57:25 +3:44  
7th 675 Martin Ward SYO
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 57:48 +4:07  
8th 490 Beth Hanson  
GBR
W21 Open Women 58:05 +4:24  
9th 238 Andrew Campbell MOR
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 58:10 +4:29  
10th 95 James Meredith EBOR
GBR
M40 Veteran Men 40+ 58:25 +4:44  
11th 119 Mark Wood ESOC
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 58:59 +5:18  
12th 623 David Jolly RAFO
GBR
M45 Veteran Men 40+ 59:12 +5:31  
13th 423 Leah Williams LUOC
GBR
W21 Open Women 59:25 +5:44  
14th 613 Aoife McCavana GEN
IRL
W21 Open Women 59:53 +6:12  
15th 620 Max Carcas INT
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 59:54 +6:13  
16th 621 Pippa Carcas INT
GBR
W18 Open Women 60:00 +6:19  
17th 203 Rachel Brown ESOC
GBR
W18 Open Women 60:08 +6:27  
18th 377 Tim Griffin GRAMP
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 60:45 +7:04  
19th 309 Michele Dawson MDOC
AUS
W21 Open Women 61:33 +7:52 0:08
n/c 913 Niamh Hunter EUOC
GBR
W20 Open Women 61:50    
20th 29 Sandro Rodrigues BOF
POR
M45 Veteran Men 40+ 62:10 +8:29  
21st 106 Jon Shepherd INVOC
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 63:01 +9:20  
n/c 929 Louise Adams EUOC
GBR
W21 Open Women 63:02    
22nd 180 Ramon Garcia-Catalan El Imperdible
ESP
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 63:03 +9:22  
23rd 224 Izzy Cox BASOC
GBR
W18 Open Women 63:20 +9:39  
24th 691 Jonathan Ellis ESOC
GBR
M40 Veteran Men 40+ 63:39 +9:58  
n/c 912 Freya Shepherd EUOC
GBR
W21 Open Women 64:10    
25th 679 Terry Johnstone ESOC
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 64:25 +10:44  
26th 612 Eadaoin McCavana UCDO
IRL
W21 Open Women 64:28 +10:47  
27th 538 Frédéric Rambliere FIGEAC NATURE O
FRA
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 65:36 +11:55  
28th 189 Simon Hunter WCOC
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 65:37 +11:56  
n/c 917 Lucia Parga EUOC
GBR
W21 Open Women 65:59    
29th 606 Maya Hampshire Wright NN
GBR
W16 Open Women 66:02 +12:21  
30th 628 Ben Hartman INT
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 66:08 +12:27  
31st 279 Caspian Richards INT
GBR
M45 Veteran Men 40+ 66:10 +12:29  
32nd 255 Alan Elwood LVO
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 66:22 +12:41  
33rd= 566 Andrew Rowe POTOC
GBR
M40 Veteran Men 40+ 66:25 +12:44  
33rd= 270 Timo Parttimaa ANGA
FIN
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 66:25 +12:44  
35th 169 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE
GBR
M45 Veteran Men 40+ 66:32 +12:51  
36th 115 Peter McLuckie MOR
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 66:45 +13:04  
37th 121 Rachel Kirkland INT
GBR
W45 Open Women 67:22 +13:41  
38th 261 Kathryn Barr MOR
GBR
W21 Open Women 67:24 +13:43  
39th 192 Rebecca Gray AIRE
GBR
W21 Open Women 68:02 +14:21  
40th 565 Mark Rowe ESOC
GBR
M45 Veteran Men 40+ 68:07 +14:26  
41st 390 Isla Simmons ESOC
GBR
W21 Open Women 68:08 +14:27  
42nd= 425 Harriet Lawson OD
GBR
W21 Open Women 68:11 +14:30  
42nd= 367 Duncan Edmondson ELO
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 68:11 +14:30  
44th 571 Pat Bartlett INT
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 68:32 +14:51  
45th 353 Alison Campbell BASOC
USA
W21 Open Women 68:38 +14:57  
46th 409 Alan Irving WCOC
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 68:40 +14:59  
n/c 933 Jenny Blackwood EUOC
GBR
W18 Open Women 68:41    
47th 304 Ian Crowe LOG
GBR
M40 Veteran Men 40+ 68:41 +15:00  
48th 130 Duncan Leishman ELO
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 68:52 +15:11  
49th 488 Mark Edwards SROC
GBR
M55 Veteran Men 40+ 70:07 +16:26  
50th 13 Ruth Beresford MDOC
GBR
W21 Open Women 70:10 +16:29  
51st 513 Eibhlin Largey FERMO
IRL
W21 Open Women 70:24 +16:43  
52nd 553 Colin McArthur MOR
GBR
M35 Course 2 Open 70:33 +16:52  
53rd 272 Andrew Quickfall SROC
GBR
M60 Veteran Men 40+ 70:38 +16:57  
54th 543 George Lupton ESOC
GBR
M40 Veteran Men 40+ 70:46 +17:05  
55th 135 Emma Taylor PFO
GBR
W21 Open Women 70:49 +17:08  
56th 400 Simon Brister DVO
GBR
M70 Veteran Men 40+ 71:18 +17:37  
57th 484 Eilidh Brown  
GBR
W21 Open Women 71:19 +17:38 0:01
58th 184 Jonathan Molloy FVO
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 71:46 +18:05  
59th 57 Pavel Veljacik OK Sparta Praha
CZE
M55 Veteran Men 40+ 71:56 +18:15  
60th 23 Sarah McAdam RR
GBR
W35 Open Women 72:20 +18:39  
61st 136 Kay Hawke PFO
GBR
W35 Open Women 72:52 +19:11  
62nd 177 Carolyn Hindle FVO
GBR
W21 Open Women 73:10 +19:29  
63rd 230 Elspeth Bleakley ESOC
GBR
W35 Open Women 73:22 +19:41  
n/c 916 Rachel Collins EUOC
GBR
W20 Open Women 73:35    
64th 582 Jura MacMillan ECKO
GBR
W20 Open Women 74:18 +20:37  
65th 274 Stuart Crawford WCOC
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 74:33 +20:52  
66th 257 Alistair Duguid TAY
GBR
M45 Veteran Men 40+ 75:01 +21:20  
67th 38 Arkadiusz Dargacz Harpagan OC
POL
M45 Veteran Men 40+ 75:24 +21:43  
68th 99 Gabor Acs Zalaegerszegi TC
HUN
M45 Veteran Men 40+ 75:32 +21:51  
69th 242 Tamla Short BAOC
GBR
W21 Open Women 75:43 +22:02  
70th 437 Chris Morgan ESOC
GBR
M40 Veteran Men 40+ 75:47 +22:06  
71st 456 Andy Paterson CLYDE
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 75:49 +22:08  
72nd 140 John Pullen MOR
GBR
M45 Veteran Men 40+ 75:53 +22:12  
73rd 335 Walter Clark ESOC
GBR
M40 Veteran Men 40+ 76:12 +22:31  
74th 407 Isabel Berry BL
GBR
W35 Open Women 76:20 +22:39  
75th 222 Robin Culshaw AIRE
GBR
W21 Open Women 76:41 +23:00 0:06
76th 24 Jane Chisholm BASOC
GBR
W35 Open Women 76:50 +23:09  
77th 160 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC
GBR
W21 Open Women 77:19 +23:38  
78th 168 Fiona Tam SLOW
GBR
W21 Open Women 77:24 +23:43  
79th 346 Michael McPhillips ESOC
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 77:49 +24:08  
80th 486 Darren Baker DEE
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 78:18 +24:37  
81st 153 Izzy Hill DEE
GBR
W20 Open Women 78:40 +24:59 0:01
82nd 60 Nick Langley CLYDE
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 79:06 +25:25  
83rd 533 Lucie Hamplova AUOC
GBR
W21 Open Women 79:24 +25:43  
84th 573 Joseph Bartlett INT
GBR
M20 Course 2 Open 79:39 +25:58  
85th 142 Caroline Young  
GBR
W21 Open Women 79:42 +26:01  
86th 563 Christiaan Swanepoel WCOC
GBR
M40 Veteran Men 40+ 80:16 +26:35  
87th 264 Alison Wright LOG
GBR
W35 Open Women 81:33 +27:52  
88th 470 Michael Atkinson ELO
GBR
M40 Veteran Men 40+ 82:28 +28:47  
89th 448 Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC
GBR
W20 Open Women 82:40 +28:59  
90th 354 Rosie Spencer WCOC
GBR
W18 Open Women 83:09 +29:28  
91st 319 Heather Walton INVOC
GBR
W21 Open Women 83:15 +29:34  
92nd 16 Elen Norris     W21 Open Women 83:48 +30:07  
93rd 207 Molly Brennan DUOC
GBR
W21 Open Women 84:13 +30:32  
94th 6 Edward Jones DEE
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 84:45 +31:04  
95th 532 Michael Tucker AUOC
GBR
M21 Course 2 Open 85:03 +31:22  
96th 615 Joanna Klaptocz  
GBR
W21 Open Women 86:00 +32:19  
97th 373 Katie Parker-Conway Big Reds Runners
GBR
W21 Open Women 86:04 +32:23  
98th 531 Marie Bernards AUOC
GBR
W21 Open Women 86:39 +32:58  
99th 149 Dave Peel NN
GBR
M40 Veteran Men 40+ 87:44 +34:03  
100th 610 Phil Blaylock WCOC
GBR
M45 Veteran Men 40+ 87:59 +34:18  
101st 436 Hannah Brown NATO
GBR
W18 Open Women 89:26 +35:45  
102nd 298 David Rawle BL
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 92:14 +38:33  
103rd 37 Karol Kalsztein Harpagan OC
POL
M45 Veteran Men 40+ 92:17 +38:36  
104th 41 Wojciech Pustkowski Harpagan OC
POL
M40 Veteran Men 40+ 94:52 +41:11  
105th 1025 Dominika Bakowska Harpagan
POL
W21 Open Women 95:48 +42:07  
106th 4 Judyta Kajstura  
GBR
W21 Open Women 96:28 +42:47  
107th 643 James Murdoch ESOC
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ 97:20 +43:39  
108th 593 Martin Nedyalkov AUOC
GBR
M21 Course 2 Open 97:41 +44:00  
109th 713 Anna-Marie Critchley NWMS
GBR
W20 Open Women 100:32 +46:51  
110th 145 Carys Thomas WCOC
GBR
W18 Open Women 104:58 +51:17  
111th 161 Jenny Arthur DUOC
GBR
W21 Open Women 122:28 +68:47  
112th 625 Becca Muir WCOC
GBR
W35 Open Women 123:42 +70:01  
113th 714 Nuala Murray NWMS
GBR
W18 Open Women 135:52 +82:11  
114th 724 Rosie Webster NWMS
GBR
W21 Open Women 139:55 +86:14  
115th 726 Molly Whale NWMS
GBR
W20 Open Women 141:24 +87:43  
116th 717 Frances Poulter NWMS
GBR
W21 Open Women 141:52 +88:11  
117th 708 Annie Ellis NWMS
GBR
W20 Open Women 143:29 +89:48  
118th 723 Megan Wardle NWMS
GBR
W20 Open Women 144:22 +90:41  
  915 Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC
GBR
W20 Open Women m15-23 m25-35    
  1034 Ellie Bales POTOC
GBR
W20 Open Women m18-20 m22-23 m25 m29-32 m34    
  597 William Ivory INT
GBR
M45 Veteran Men 40+ m15    
  28 Kirsty Campbell MAROC
GBR
W20 Open Women w33    
  698 Evie Conway AIRE
GBR
W18 Open Women w30 w32    
  356 Mark Stodgell WCH
GBR
M45 Veteran Men 40+ m23    
  609 Emer Perkins UCDO
IRL
W21 Open Women m31-35    
  163 John Slater WCOC
GBR
M45 Veteran Men 40+ w30    
  695 David McNeish ESOC
GBR
M45 Veteran Men 40+ w30 m33-34    
  556 Stephen Darling ESOC
GBR
M45 Veteran Men 40+ m4 m30    
  678 Colin Ledlie INT
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ w30    
  178 Laura Hindle FVO
GBR
W21 Open Women m25    
  1028 Maebh Perkins UCDO
IRL
W21 Open Women m16-23 m25-35    
  506 Frances Wright MAROC
GBR
W21 Open Women w33    
  348 Heather Hale GRAMP
GBR
W21 Open Women w33    
  477 Cliodhna Donaghy GEN
IRL
W18 Open Women m29-32    
  349 Louise Whitton Big Reds Runners
GBR
W21 Open Women m11-12    
  387 Roy McGregor SROC
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ w33    
  564 Rachel Swift #unicornMíša
GBR
W35 Open Women m22 m25    
  719 Amusha Rangan NWMS
GBR
W20 Open Women m22-23 m25-35    
  712 Johanna Knauf NWMS
GBR
W20 Open Women m22-23 m25-35    
  241 Andrew Lewis BAOC
GBR
M50 Veteran Men 40+ m16-23 rtd    
  926 Mairi Eades EUOC
GBR
W20 Open Women m11-23 rtd