Results for Urban - Edinburgh City - 25 Jan 2020 - 3

...return to index

3 - Results

6.85km 125m

Pos No. Name Club Country Age Class Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st 113 Andrew Stemp AIRE
GBR
M21 Course 3 Open 40:27    
2nd 344 Quentin Harding CLARO
GBR
M55 Supervet Men 55+ 43:26 +2:59  
3rd 611 Paul Caban INT
GBR
M55 Supervet Men 55+ 44:46 +4:19  
4th 681 Samuel Galloway INT
GBR
M21 Course 3 Open 46:07 +5:40  
5th 454 John Embrey DEE
GBR
M60 Supervet Men 55+ 47:21 +6:54  
6th 418 Mike Pedley EPOC
GBR
M60 Supervet Men 55+ 47:55 +7:28  
7th 221 Keith Tonkin BL
GBR
M60 Supervet Men 55+ 50:49 +10:22  
8th 175 Trevor Hindle MDOC
GBR
M55 Supervet Men 55+ 51:10 +10:43  
9th 402 Colin Salisbury INVOC
GBR
M55 Supervet Men 55+ 51:12 +10:45  
10th 68 David Wathey MDOC
GBR
M55 Supervet Men 55+ 51:46 +11:19  
11th 200 Keith Brown ESOC
GBR
M55 Supervet Men 55+ 51:47 +11:20  
12th 541 Karen Parker BL
GBR
W55 Veteran Women 40+ 53:32 +13:05  
n/c 903 Alastair Thomas EUOC
GBR
M20 Course 3 Open 54:15    
13th 557 Robin Orr CLYDE
GBR
M55 Supervet Men 55+ 54:44 +14:17  
14th 83 Michael Billinghurst WCOC
GBR
M60 Supervet Men 55+ 55:05 +14:38  
15th 680 Tom Dickson  
GBR
M21 Course 3 Open 55:09 +14:42  
16th 331 Lyle Fleming LVO
IRL
M55 Supervet Men 55+ 55:33 +15:06  
17th 467 David Allison STAG
GBR
M55 Supervet Men 55+ 55:46 +15:19  
18th 262 Paul Turner SELOC
GBR
M60 Supervet Men 55+ 56:05 +15:38  
19th 521 Edmund Rooney RR
GBR
M55 Supervet Men 55+ 56:06 +15:39  
20th 313 Amanda Crawshaw SYO
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 56:34 +16:07  
21st 103 Paul Hudson NOC
GBR
M55 Supervet Men 55+ 56:53 +16:26  
22nd 46 Graham Capper LOC
GBR
M60 Supervet Men 55+ 57:25 +16:58  
23rd 518 Ross Lyall ELO
GBR
M21 Course 3 Open 57:27 +17:00  
24th 243 Nick Hale MAROC
GBR
M60 Supervet Men 55+ 57:28 +17:01  
25th 71 Keith Roberts MAROC
GBR
M60 Supervet Men 55+ 57:47 +17:20  
26th 345 Ruth Ker CLARO
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 57:54 +17:27  
27th 527 Cathy Tilbrook FVO
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 58:14 +17:47  
28th 589 Beccy Osborn FVO
GBR
W45 Veteran Women 40+ 58:50 +18:23  
29th 355 Sarah Gilchrist BOF
GBR
W40 Veteran Women 40+ 59:03 +18:36  
30th= 93 Peter Brownsort ELO
GBR
M60 Supervet Men 55+ 59:22 +18:55  
30th= 287 Iain Bell SN
GBR
M55 Supervet Men 55+ 59:22 +18:55  
32nd 529 George Hare NATO
GBR
M55 Supervet Men 55+ 59:24 +18:57  
33rd 548 Nicola Howard MOR
GBR
W45 Veteran Women 40+ 59:40 +19:13  
34th 471 Jennifer Atkinson ELO
GBR
W40 Veteran Women 40+ 59:55 +19:28  
35th 583 Luke McGillicuddy Ind
GBR
M21 Course 3 Open 59:56 +19:29  
36th 291 Nick Martin CLOK
GBR
M50 Course 3 Open 60:03 +19:36  
37th= 429 Helena Nolan ESOC
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 60:11 +19:44  
37th= 617 Tim Westmoreland ESOC
GBR
M60 Supervet Men 55+ 60:11 +19:44  
39th 420 Heather Fellbaum FVO
GBR
W55 Veteran Women 40+ 60:17 +19:50  
40th 96 Helen Meredith EBOR
GBR
W40 Veteran Women 40+ 60:21 +19:54  
41st 416 Michel Marty FIGEAC NATURE O
FRA
M55 Supervet Men 55+ 60:31 +20:04  
42nd 579 Susannah Macmillan ECKO
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 61:05 +20:38  
43rd 208 Callum Pearman DUOC
GBR
M20 Course 3 Open 61:07 +20:40  
44th 100 Emese Szabo Zalaegerszegi TC
HUN
W40 Veteran Women 40+ 61:08 +20:41  
45th 370 Ian Marshall AIRE
GBR
M55 Supervet Men 55+ 61:16 +20:49  
46th 157 Will Phillips DUOC
GBR
M21 Course 3 Open 61:56 +21:29  
47th 640 Steve Dempsey SYO
GBR
M55 Supervet Men 55+ 62:05 +21:38  
48th 316 Janet Adams SYO
GBR
W55 Veteran Women 40+ 62:22 +21:55  
49th 62 Robert Parkinson NOC
GBR
M60 Supervet Men 55+ 62:24 +21:57  
50th 315 Natasha Conway AIRE
GBR
W45 Veteran Women 40+ 62:33 +22:06  
51st 452 Alison Matheson INVOC
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 62:40 +22:13  
52nd 604 Kate Hampshire NN
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 62:54 +22:27  
53rd 260 Elizabeth Barr MOR
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 63:02 +22:35  
54th 127 Lorna Eades INT
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 63:04 +22:37  
55th 72 Katherine Kirk ESOC
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 63:38 +23:11  
56th 684 Josie Stansfield FVO
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 63:48 +23:21  
57th 76 Helen Rennie WCOC
GBR
W45 Veteran Women 40+ 64:04 +23:37  
58th 91 Robert King AIRE
GBR
M60 Supervet Men 55+ 64:13 +23:46 0:08
59th 162 Kate Charles WCOC
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 64:20 +23:53  
60th 397 Kate Darlow RR
GBR
W40 Veteran Women 40+ 64:25 +23:58  
61st 692 Andrea Davison ESOC
GBR
W40 Veteran Women 40+ 64:33 +24:06  
62nd 444 Simon Brook EBOR
GBR
M60 Supervet Men 55+ 64:40 +24:13  
63rd 389 Robert Neil FVO
GBR
M60 Supervet Men 55+ 64:47 +24:20  
64th 586 Tim Harding ELO
GBR
M55 Supervet Men 55+ 64:54 +24:27  
65th 63 Helen Parkinson NOC
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 65:06 +24:39  
66th 114 Morag McLuckie MOR
GBR
W45 Veteran Women 40+ 65:29 +25:02  
67th 139 Karen Fraser MOR
GBR
W40 Veteran Women 40+ 65:42 +25:15  
68th 144 Roger Thomas WCOC
GBR
M60 Supervet Men 55+ 66:27 +26:00  
69th 562 Daniel Murphy TVOC
GBR
M21 Course 3 Open 66:37 +26:10  
70th 143 Lynne Thomas WCOC
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 66:42 +26:15  
71st 34 Janette Macleod BASOC
GBR
W40 Veteran Women 40+ 67:20 +26:53  
72nd 132 Rory Percival HH
GBR
M55 Supervet Men 55+ 68:20 +27:53  
73rd 438 Anna Morgan ESOC
GBR
W40 Veteran Women 40+ 69:05 +28:38  
74th 644 Jerry Purkis LOC
GBR
M60 Supervet Men 55+ 69:32 +29:05  
75th 479 Ciaran Donaghy GEN
IRL
M55 Supervet Men 55+ 69:36 +29:09  
76th 218 Colin Walsh  
GBR
M21 Course 3 Open 70:13 +29:46  
77th 509 Heather Findlay SLOW
GBR
W40 Veteran Women 40+ 70:16 +29:49  
78th 466 Clive Giddis DEE
GBR
M55 Supervet Men 55+ 71:05 +30:38  
79th 131 Maire Convery HH
IRL
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 71:14 +30:47  
80th 90 Elizabeth Kenyon MOR
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 72:01 +31:34  
81st 648 Ian Teasdale WCOC
GBR
M60 Supervet Men 55+ 72:11 +31:44  
82nd 43 Hanne Robertson ESOC
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 73:02 +32:35  
83rd 317 Helen Martland EPOC
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 74:09 +33:42  
84th 87 Paul Frost BASOC
GBR
M60 Supervet Men 55+ 74:38 +34:11  
85th 55 Celine Passedat MOLO
FRA
W40 Veteran Women 40+ 75:14 +34:47  
86th 320 Rod Mansel SUFFOC
GBR
M60 Supervet Men 55+ 75:33 +35:06  
87th= 42 David Robertson ESOC
GBR
M55 Supervet Men 55+ 75:57 +35:30  
87th= 297 Andrew Armstrong RR
GBR
M60 Supervet Men 55+ 75:57 +35:30  
89th 559 Laura Farquharson GRAMP
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 76:36 +36:09  
90th 125 Rachel Wilson CLYDE
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 76:37 +36:10  
91st 487 Elaine Sutton DEE
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 76:38 +36:11  
92nd 482 Graham Thomas SAX
GBR
M55 Supervet Men 55+ 76:47 +36:20  
93rd 491 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY
GBR
M55 Supervet Men 55+ 76:48 +36:21  
94th 326 Phil Headford BOF
GBR
M60 Supervet Men 55+ 77:57 +37:30  
95th 522 Adam Harmon Dublin Uni O
IRL
M20 Course 3 Open 79:00 +38:33  
96th 172 Claire Boothroyd WCOC
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 79:20 +38:53  
97th 661 Judith Purves RR
GBR
W45 Veteran Women 40+ 80:58 +40:31  
98th 283 Mariia Panchuk Netishyn
UKR
W21 Course 3 Open 81:23 +40:56  
99th 388 Juliet Bentley SROC
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 82:36 +42:09  
100th 567 Jeni Rowe ESOC
GBR
W40 Veteran Women 40+ 83:17 +42:50  
101st 183 Jane Yates BL
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 84:04 +43:37  
102nd 105 Antonia Holper Tipo OC
HUN
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 84:13 +43:46  
103rd 343 Chris Garrett DEVON
GBR
M21 Course 3 Open 85:40 +45:13  
104th 575 Susan Twissell INT
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 86:14 +45:47  
105th 469 Tracy Craig WCH
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 86:26 +45:59  
106th 27 Alex Campbell MAROC
GBR
M60 Supervet Men 55+ 87:49 +47:22  
107th 468 Douglas Craig WCH
GBR
M55 Supervet Men 55+ 87:50 +47:23  
108th 584 Catherine MacColl ESOC
GBR
W45 Veteran Women 40+ 87:57 +47:30  
109th 181 Ana Perez El Imperdible
ESP
W45 Veteran Women 40+ 88:21 +47:54  
110th 707 Emer Cunningham NWMS
GBR
W21 Course 3 Open 89:00 +48:33  
111th 716 Katie Parton NWMS
GBR
W21 Course 3 Open 89:11 +48:44  
112th 711 Lisa King NWMS
GBR
W21 Course 3 Open 89:22 +48:55  
113th 705 Lucy Carter NWMS
GBR
W21 Course 3 Open 89:33 +49:06  
114th 646 Kerry Willacy SOLWAY
GBR
W45 Veteran Women 40+ 90:36 +50:09  
115th 337 Sean Harrington LOG
GBR
M60 Supervet Men 55+ 93:21 +52:54  
116th 515 John Birtwistle CLARO
GBR
M60 Supervet Men 55+ 100:43 +60:16  
117th 303 Andy Furnell LOG
GBR
M55 Supervet Men 55+ 101:29 +61:02  
118th 372 Ken Horne RR
GBR
M55 Supervet Men 55+ 103:57 +63:30  
119th 585 Nicola Wood KFO
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 108:32 +68:05  
120th 40 Barbara Rózycka-Pustkowska Harpagan OC
POL
W40 Veteran Women 40+ 114:19 +73:52  
121st 179 Sharon Parkin ESOC
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ 118:06 +77:39  
122nd 112 Richard Goodwin WCOC
GBR
M60 Supervet Men 55+ 118:51 +78:24  
  336 Mark Kassyk ESOC
GBR
M60 Supervet Men 55+ m2-15    
  280 Dave Robertson CLYDE
GBR
M55 Supervet Men 55+ w21    
  385 Gary Longhurst FVO
GBR
M60 Supervet Men 55+ m9-15 m17-26    
  206 Heather Thomson ESOC
GBR
W45 Veteran Women 40+ m22    
  361 Frank Townley SN
GBR
M18 Course 3 Open m14-15 m17-18 w21    
  251 Hugo Barker FVO
GBR
M55 Supervet Men 55+ m4    
  30 Patrick Murphy BOC
IRL
M60 Supervet Men 55+ m21   0:03
  391 Davide Foffa ESOC
GBR
M21 Course 3 Open m7    
  269 Hanna Franssila ANGA
FIN
W50 Veteran Women 40+ m5    
  357 Cath Williams WCH
GBR
W45 Veteran Women 40+ w21    
  399 Nicola Hart DVO
GBR
W55 Veteran Women 40+ m23    
  676 Lesley Ward SYO
GBR
W50 Veteran Women 40+ w21