Results for Urban - Edinburgh City - 25 Jan 2020 - 4

...return to index

4 - Results

5.4km 85m

Pos No. Name Club Country Age Class Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st 1023 Alistair Chapman MAROC
UK
M20 Course 4 Open 37:18    
2nd 519 James Crawford GO
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 38:25 +1:07  
3rd 75 Jamie Rennie WCOC
GBR
M50 Course 4 Open 40:27 +3:09  
4th 228 Martin Caldwell ESOC
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 40:35 +3:17  
5th 137 Alison Cunningham ESOC
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 41:10 +3:52  
6th 101 Bob Dredge WCOC
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 43:02 +5:44  
7th 654 Hannah Cleary-Hughes AUOC
GBR
W21 Course 4 Open 43:36 +6:18  
8th 198 Mike Smithard DEE
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ 43:59 +6:41  
9th 421 Vicky Thornton FVO
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 44:14 +6:56  
10th 587 Richard Payne EPOC
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ 44:30 +7:12  
11th 350 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 45:00 +7:42  
12th 392 Bill Hanley SYO
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 45:22 +8:04  
13th 366 Don McKerrow SLOW
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 45:42 +8:24  
14th 233 Marsela McLeod INVOC
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 45:47 +8:29  
15th 393 Matthew Goode WAOC
GBR
M35 Course 4 Open 45:53 +8:35  
16th 360 Jo Cleary LOC
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 45:58 +8:40  
17th 213 Ann Haley INT
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 46:00 +8:42  
18th 510 Crawford Lindsay ESOC
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 46:16 +8:58  
19th 359 Ewart Scott ESOC
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ 46:40 +9:22  
20th 48 Jane Anthony SROC
GBR
W60 Supervet Women 55+ 46:46 +9:28  
21st 503 Alistair Armitage ESOC
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 46:58 +9:40  
22nd 278 Carol Edwards BL
GBR
W60 Supervet Women 55+ 47:29 +10:11  
23rd 412 Pete Nelson WCOC
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 47:31 +10:13  
24th 1 Robin Strain ELO
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ 47:39 +10:21  
25th 435 Eileen Maxwell RR
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 47:43 +10:25  
26th 404 Henry Morgan POTOC
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 48:14 +10:56  
27th 371 Joyce Marshall AIRE
GBR
W60 Supervet Women 55+ 48:42 +11:24  
28th 47 Louise Dunn LOC
GBR
W60 Supervet Women 55+ 49:00 +11:42  
29th 442 Mike Godfree DVO
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ 49:04 +11:46  
30th 289 Andy Robinson LOC
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 49:18 +12:00  
31st 50 Tricia Alston INT
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 49:39 +12:21  
32nd 235 Amanda Roberts LOG
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 49:56 +12:38  
33rd 693 Alan Halliday MOR
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 50:31 +13:13  
34th 411 Colin Inverarity INT
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 50:59 +13:41  
35th 696 Phil Smithard KFO
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ 51:20 +14:02  
36th 461 Paul Ferguson SROC
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 51:51 +14:33  
37th 69 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 52:08 +14:50  
38th 288 Andrew Bell BL
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ 52:13 +14:55  
39th 447 Roger Scrutton ESOC
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ 52:19 +15:01  
40th 66 Pat Squire INT
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ 52:52 +15:34  
41st 51 Gerry Symes AIRE
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ 53:18 +16:00  
42nd 501 Colin West SOS
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 53:34 +16:16  
43rd 322 Callum McIntyre INT
GBR
M21 Course 4 Open 53:35 +16:17  
44th 427 Alastair Lessells ESOC
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ 53:36 +16:18  
45th 342 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 53:40 +16:22 0:01
46th 12 Andrew Middleton DVO
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ 53:51 +16:33  
47th 234 Gill Adams AIRE
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 54:03 +16:45  
48th 271 Karen Quickfall SROC
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 54:18 +17:00  
49th 18 Susan Norris ERYRI
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 54:37 +17:19  
50th 398 Douglas Henderson RR
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 54:56 +17:38  
51st 530 Mary Rack NATO
GBR
W60 Supervet Women 55+ 54:58 +17:40  
52nd 520 Catherine Rooney RR
GBR
W60 Supervet Women 55+ 55:14 +17:56  
53rd 196 Colin Matheson MOR
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 55:18 +18:00  
54th 535 Andy Lewsley BL
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 55:19 +18:01  
55th 15 Mike Hampton OD
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ 55:28 +18:10  
56th 386 John Britton MDOC
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 55:44 +18:26  
57th 120 Kerry Wood ESOC
GBR
W20 Course 4 Open 56:09 +18:51  
58th 292 Natalie Martin CLOK
GBR
W18 Course 4 Open 56:11 +18:53  
59th 682 David Rose PFO
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ 56:12 +18:54  
60th 572 Leah Bartlett INT
GBR
W18 Course 4 Open 56:27 +19:09  
61st 102 Peter Kovari Zalaegerszegi TC
HUN
M40 Course 4 Open 56:31 +19:13  
62nd 465 Fred Miller NATO
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 56:35 +19:17  
63rd 649 Henry Teasdale WCOC
GBR
M18 Course 4 Open 56:46 +19:28  
64th 182 Julia Laverack WAROC
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 56:47 +19:29  
65th= 321 Morag McIntyre INT
GBR
W60 Supervet Women 55+ 57:23 +20:05  
65th= 516 Susan Birtwistle CLARO
GBR
W60 Supervet Women 55+ 57:23 +20:05  
67th 624 Cecilia Bosman  
GBR
W21 Course 4 Open 57:47 +20:29  
68th 511 Sally Lindsay ESOC
GBR
W60 Supervet Women 55+ 58:53 +21:35  
69th 570 Caz Dudley MAROC
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 59:01 +21:43  
70th 639 Helen Nisbet SMOC
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 59:16 +21:58  
71st 92 Lindsey King AIRE
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 59:25 +22:07  
72nd 49 John Brewer SROC
GBR
M55 Course 4 Open 60:01 +22:43  
73rd 526 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 60:46 +23:28  
74th 170 David Nicol FVO
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 61:36 +24:18  
75th 290 Christine Robinson LOC
GBR
W60 Supervet Women 55+ 62:02 +24:44  
76th 176 Hazel Hindle MDOC
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 62:40 +25:22  
77th 381 Bridget Khursheed RR
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 63:05 +25:47  
78th 496 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ 63:25 +26:07  
79th 478 Edith Bridcut GEN
IRL
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 64:30 +27:12  
80th 419 Helen Pedley EPOC
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 64:33 +27:15  
81st 199 Jan Kersel ECKO
GBR
W60 Supervet Women 55+ 65:18 +28:00  
82nd 52 Neil Croasdell EPOC
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ 65:35 +28:17  
83rd 32 Fiona Johnston RR
GBR
W60 Supervet Women 55+ 65:39 +28:21  
84th 240 Elizabeth Campbell MOR
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 66:10 +28:52  
85th 658 Jennifer Murphy DEE
GBR
W40 Course 4 Open 66:31 +29:13  
86th 164 Janette McHendry WCOC
GBR
W50 Course 4 Open 66:35 +29:17  
87th 109 Deborah Goodwin WCOC
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 66:48 +29:30  
88th 380 Andrea Lines ECKO
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 66:58 +29:40  
89th 133 Matyas Paskuj Maccabi VAC
HUN
M50 Course 4 Open 67:28 +30:10  
90th 134 Matyasne Paskuj Maccabi VAC
HUN
W40 Course 4 Open 68:30 +31:12  
91st 122 Robert Findlay ESOC
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ 68:35 +31:17  
92nd 1032 Terence O'Brien ELO
SCO
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ 68:42 +31:24  
93rd 647 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 68:48 +31:30  
94th 481 Clare Hanna LOG
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 69:35 +32:17  
95th 249 Sally Mccartney CLYDE
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 70:22 +33:04  
96th 558 Liz Orr CLYDE
GBR
W60 Supervet Women 55+ 70:40 +33:22  
97th 245 David Rosen SROC
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 71:48 +34:30  
98th 334 Araba McMillan Ind
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 72:03 +34:45  
99th 534 Marie Roberts MDOC
GBR
W60 Supervet Women 55+ 72:04 +34:46  
100th 600 Steve Brockbank LOC
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ 72:39 +35:21  
101st 632 Luke Bolton Ind
GBR
M21 Course 4 Open 77:06 +39:48  
102nd 641 Joanna Mckendrick  
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 77:30 +40:12  
103rd 523 Becca Payling Dublin Uni O
IRL
W20 Course 4 Open 79:01 +41:43  
104th 236 Trudy Crosby LOG
GBR
W60 Supervet Women 55+ 80:55 +43:37  
105th 7 Isobel Jones DEE
GBR
W21 Course 4 Open 81:02 +43:44  
106th 53 Les Smithard KFO
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ 82:30 +45:12 0:11
107th 58 Marketa Veljacikova OK Sparta Praha
CZE
W55 Supervet Women 55+ 87:02 +49:44  
108th 191 Jane Hunter WCOC
GBR
W50 Course 4 Open 93:34 +56:16  
109th 524 Yawen Liu Dublin Uni O
IRL
W21 Course 4 Open 103:36 +66:18  
110th 525 Ziyi Zhong Dublin Uni O
IRL
W21 Course 4 Open 106:38 +69:20  
  282 Lindsey Knox RR
GBR
W60 Supervet Women 55+ m11    
  174 James Morrison ESOC
GBR
M65 Ultravet Men 65+ m17    
  688 Anne Hoy ESOC
GBR
W60 Supervet Women 55+ m4-8    
  507 Ben Bate ESOC
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ w15    
  382 Bill Stevenson ESOC
GBR
M70 Ultravet Men 65+ m13    
  577 Denise Wright MAROC
GBR
W55 Supervet Women 55+ w6 m10-11