Results for Urban - Edinburgh City - 25 Jan 2020 - 5

...return to index

5 - Results

4.2km 40m

Pos No. Name Club Country Age Class Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st 118 Fay Walsh MWOC
GBR
W21 Course 5 Open 34:26    
2nd 608 Clodagh Moran UCDO
IRL
W20 Course 5 Open 36:52 +2:26  
3rd 339 Laura Hendrie FVO
GBR
W21 Course 5 Open 37:19 +2:53  
4th 432 Mary Ross INT
GBR
W45 Course 5 Open 39:21 +4:55  
5th 81 Ian Pyrah ESOC
GBR
M75 Hypervet Men 75+ 39:43 +5:17  
6th 314 Jenny Lightfoot SYO
GBR
W50 Course 5 Open 41:44 +7:18  
7th 266 Janice Nisbet ESOC
GBR
W65 Ultravet Women 65+ 42:26 +8:00  
8th 497 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC
GBR
W65 Ultravet Women 65+ 44:22 +9:56  
9th 379 Maggie Scrugham ESOC
GBR
W60 Course 5 Open 44:31 +10:05  
10th 443 Liz Godfree DVO
GBR
W70 Ultravet Women 65+ 45:16 +10:50  
11th 2 Sheila Strain ELO
GBR
W70 Ultravet Women 65+ 45:24 +10:58  
12th 338 Fiona Hendrie FVO
GBR
W60 Course 5 Open 45:53 +11:27  
13th 302 Enrada Cepele SROC
GBR
W21 Course 5 Open 46:03 +11:37  
14th= 220 Christine Kiddier BL
GBR
W65 Ultravet Women 65+ 46:19 +11:53  
14th= 669 Ben Polwart FVO
GBR
M18 Course 5 Open 46:19 +11:53  
16th 1015 Dave Coustick FVO
SCO
M75 Hypervet Men 75+ 46:26 +12:00  
17th 246 Miriam Rosen SROC
GBR
W70 Ultravet Women 65+ 47:06 +12:40  
18th 74 Rhona Fraser ESOC
GBR
W65 Ultravet Women 65+ 47:24 +12:58  
19th 22 Pauline McAdam RR
GBR
W65 Ultravet Women 65+ 47:30 +13:04  
20th 204 Judith Bell ESOC
GBR
W50 Course 5 Open 47:40 +13:14  
21st 489 Robert Philp KFO
GBR
M75 Hypervet Men 75+ 47:49 +13:23  
22nd 306 Susan Stevens AIRE
GBR
W65 Ultravet Women 65+ 48:11 +13:45  
23rd 54 Heather Smithard KFO
GBR
W70 Ultravet Women 65+ 48:53 +14:27  
24th 622 Jane Carcas INT
GBR
W50 Course 5 Open 49:51 +15:25  
n/c 928 Kora Holschbach EUOC
GBR
W20 Course 5 Open 49:54    
25th 417 Ann Harris SMOC
GBR
W65 Ultravet Women 65+ 50:24 +15:58  
26th 82 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC
GBR
W75 Hypervet Women 75+ 50:26 +16:00  
27th 457 Tim Sowood INVOC
GBR
M75 Hypervet Men 75+ 50:42 +16:16  
28th 325 Mary Williams ESOC
GBR
W65 Ultravet Women 65+ 52:55 +18:29  
29th 364 Katja Neumann MAROC
GBR
W50 Course 5 Open 53:29 +19:03 0:04
30th 502 Lyn West SOS
GBR
W65 Ultravet Women 65+ 53:30 +19:04  
31st 86 Lynne Walker BASOC
GBR
W65 Ultravet Women 65+ 54:43 +20:17  
32nd 5 Scott Balfour INT
GBR
M70 Course 5 Open 54:52 +20:26  
33rd 35 Teresa Finlay FERMO
GBR
W70 Ultravet Women 65+ 55:33 +21:07  
34th 428 Kathleen Lessells ESOC
GBR
W70 Ultravet Women 65+ 55:38 +21:12  
35th 369 Carol McNeill LOC
GBR
W75 Hypervet Women 75+ 55:43 +21:17  
36th 602 Irene Crawshaw MDOC
GBR
W75 Hypervet Women 75+ 58:11 +23:45  
37th 11 Christine Middleton DVO
GBR
W70 Ultravet Women 65+ 58:25 +23:59  
38th 601 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC
GBR
M70 Course 5 Open 59:01 +24:35  
39th 295 Anne Gibbs LOG
GBR
W75 Ultravet Women 65+ 59:41 +25:15  
40th 685 Bill Melville TAY
GBR
M80 Hypervet Men 75+ 60:25 +25:59  
41st 10 Judith Goodair EPOC
GBR
W75 Hypervet Women 75+ 60:53 +26:27 0:07
42nd 462 Glenys Ferguson SROC
GBR
W70 Ultravet Women 65+ 62:05 +27:39  
43rd 480 Nicola Gardner FVO
GBR
W65 Ultravet Women 65+ 63:00 +28:34  
44th 237 Anne Thom ESOC
GBR
W70 Ultravet Women 65+ 63:38 +29:12  
45th 9 Guy Goodair EPOC
GBR
M80 Hypervet Men 75+ 64:39 +30:13  
46th 65 Helen Neild LOC
GBR
W70 Ultravet Women 65+ 65:51 +31:25  
47th 229 Jackie Caldwell ESOC
GBR
W65 Ultravet Women 65+ 65:54 +31:28  
48th 588 Jane Payne EPOC
GBR
W65 Ultravet Women 65+ 66:15 +31:49  
49th 33 Sue Levinson EPOC
GBR
W65 Ultravet Women 65+ 66:24 +31:58 0:16
50th 3 Mary Nixon SOC
GBR
W70 Ultravet Women 65+ 67:06 +32:40  
51st 645 Rowan Purkis LOC
GBR
W65 Ultravet Women 65+ 67:16 +32:50  
52nd 634 Michael Stewart INT
GBR
M60 Course 5 Open 68:05 +33:39  
53rd 383 Anne Stevenson ESOC
GBR
W70 Ultravet Women 65+ 69:48 +35:22  
54th 273 Sally Collins BKO
GBR
W65 Ultravet Women 65+ 70:09 +35:43  
55th 536 Stella Lewsley BL
GBR
W65 Ultravet Women 65+ 70:30 +36:04  
56th 340 Ian Hendrie FVO
GBR
M65 Course 5 Open 70:37 +36:11  
57th 332 Catherine Odell EBOR
GBR
W80 Hypervet Women 75+ 71:02 +36:36  
58th 123 Fiona Findlay ESOC
GBR
W70 Ultravet Women 65+ 72:56 +38:30  
59th 686 Katharine Melville TAY
GBR
W75 Hypervet Women 75+ 82:39 +48:13  
60th 458 Adrienne Sowood INVOC
GBR
W75 Hypervet Women 75+ 82:55 +48:29  
61st 576 Angela Whitworth BL
GBR
W75 Hypervet Women 75+ 85:21 +50:55  
62nd 265 Brian Yates ESOC
GBR
M75 Hypervet Men 75+ 86:10 +51:44  
63rd 310 Sharon Mather  
GBR
W45 Course 5 Open 91:36 +57:10  
  670 Neil Polwart FVO
GBR
M40 Course 5 Open w7    
  463 Anne Hickling ESOC
GBR
W65 Ultravet Women 65+ m4   0:01
  263 Patricia Davies NATO
GBR
W65 Ultravet Women 65+ m14    
  296 Ge Gibbs LOG
GBR
M75 Hypervet Men 75+ m9    
  20 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC
GBR
W85 Hypervet Women 75+ m1-8   0:10
  247 Donald MacLeod FVO
GBR
M75 Hypervet Men 75+ m9    
  248 Lucile MacLeod FVO
GBR
W75 Hypervet Women 75+ m9