Results for Urban - Edinburgh City - 25 Jan 2020 - Open Women

...return to index

Open Women - Results

7.8km 125m

Pos No. Name Club Country Age Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st 197 Sarah Jones LOC
GBR
W21 53:49    
2nd 333 Kirstin Maxwell RR
GBR
W21 54:03 +0:14  
3rd 490 Beth Hanson  
GBR
W21 58:05 +4:16  
4th 423 Leah Williams LUOC
GBR
W21 59:25 +5:36  
5th 613 Aoife McCavana GEN
IRL
W21 59:53 +6:04  
6th 621 Pippa Carcas INT
GBR
W18 60:00 +6:11  
7th 203 Rachel Brown ESOC
GBR
W18 60:08 +6:19  
8th 309 Michele Dawson MDOC
AUS
W21 61:33 +7:44 0:08
n/c 913 Niamh Hunter EUOC
GBR
W20 61:50    
n/c 929 Louise Adams EUOC
GBR
W21 63:02    
9th 224 Izzy Cox BASOC
GBR
W18 63:20 +9:31  
n/c 912 Freya Shepherd EUOC
GBR
W21 64:10    
10th 612 Eadaoin McCavana UCDO
IRL
W21 64:28 +10:39  
n/c 917 Lucia Parga EUOC
GBR
W21 65:59    
11th 606 Maya Hampshire Wright NN
GBR
W16 66:02 +12:13  
12th 121 Rachel Kirkland INT
GBR
W45 67:22 +13:33  
13th 261 Kathryn Barr MOR
GBR
W21 67:24 +13:35  
14th 192 Rebecca Gray AIRE
GBR
W21 68:02 +14:13  
15th 390 Isla Simmons ESOC
GBR
W21 68:08 +14:19  
16th 425 Harriet Lawson OD
GBR
W21 68:11 +14:22  
17th 353 Alison Campbell BASOC
USA
W21 68:38 +14:49  
n/c 933 Jenny Blackwood EUOC
GBR
W18 68:41    
18th 13 Ruth Beresford MDOC
GBR
W21 70:10 +16:21  
19th 513 Eibhlin Largey FERMO
IRL
W21 70:24 +16:35  
20th 135 Emma Taylor PFO
GBR
W21 70:49 +17:00  
21st 484 Eilidh Brown  
GBR
W21 71:19 +17:30 0:01
22nd 23 Sarah McAdam RR
GBR
W35 72:20 +18:31  
23rd 136 Kay Hawke PFO
GBR
W35 72:52 +19:03  
24th 177 Carolyn Hindle FVO
GBR
W21 73:10 +19:21  
25th 230 Elspeth Bleakley ESOC
GBR
W35 73:22 +19:33  
n/c 916 Rachel Collins EUOC
GBR
W20 73:35    
26th 582 Jura MacMillan ECKO
GBR
W20 74:18 +20:29  
27th 242 Tamla Short BAOC
GBR
W21 75:43 +21:54  
28th 407 Isabel Berry BL
GBR
W35 76:20 +22:31  
29th 222 Robin Culshaw AIRE
GBR
W21 76:41 +22:52 0:06
30th 24 Jane Chisholm BASOC
GBR
W35 76:50 +23:01  
31st 160 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC
GBR
W21 77:19 +23:30  
32nd 168 Fiona Tam SLOW
GBR
W21 77:24 +23:35  
33rd 153 Izzy Hill DEE
GBR
W20 78:40 +24:51 0:01
34th 533 Lucie Hamplova AUOC
GBR
W21 79:24 +25:35  
35th 142 Caroline Young  
GBR
W21 79:42 +25:53  
36th 264 Alison Wright LOG
GBR
W35 81:33 +27:44  
37th 448 Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC
GBR
W20 82:40 +28:51  
38th 354 Rosie Spencer WCOC
GBR
W18 83:09 +29:20  
39th 319 Heather Walton INVOC
GBR
W21 83:15 +29:26  
40th 16 Elen Norris     W21 83:48 +29:59  
41st 207 Molly Brennan DUOC
GBR
W21 84:13 +30:24  
42nd 615 Joanna Klaptocz  
GBR
W21 86:00 +32:11  
43rd 373 Katie Parker-Conway Big Reds Runners
GBR
W21 86:04 +32:15  
44th 531 Marie Bernards AUOC
GBR
W21 86:39 +32:50  
45th 436 Hannah Brown NATO
GBR
W18 89:26 +35:37  
46th 1025 Dominika Bakowska Harpagan
POL
W21 95:48 +41:59  
47th 4 Judyta Kajstura  
GBR
W21 96:28 +42:39  
48th 713 Anna-Marie Critchley NWMS
GBR
W20 100:32 +46:43  
49th 145 Carys Thomas WCOC
GBR
W18 104:58 +51:09  
50th 161 Jenny Arthur DUOC
GBR
W21 122:28 +68:39  
51st 625 Becca Muir WCOC
GBR
W35 123:42 +69:53  
52nd 714 Nuala Murray NWMS
GBR
W18 135:52 +82:03  
53rd 724 Rosie Webster NWMS
GBR
W21 139:55 +86:06  
54th 726 Molly Whale NWMS
GBR
W20 141:24 +87:35  
55th 717 Frances Poulter NWMS
GBR
W21 141:52 +88:03  
56th 708 Annie Ellis NWMS
GBR
W20 143:29 +89:40  
57th 723 Megan Wardle NWMS
GBR
W20 144:22 +90:33  
  915 Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC
GBR
W20 m15-23 m25-35    
  1034 Ellie Bales POTOC
GBR
W20 m18-20 m22-23 m25 m29-32 m34    
  28 Kirsty Campbell MAROC
GBR
W20 w33    
  698 Evie Conway AIRE
GBR
W18 w30 w32    
  609 Emer Perkins UCDO
IRL
W21 m31-35    
  178 Laura Hindle FVO
GBR
W21 m25    
  1028 Maebh Perkins UCDO
IRL
W21 m16-23 m25-35    
  506 Frances Wright MAROC
GBR
W21 w33    
  348 Heather Hale GRAMP
GBR
W21 w33    
  477 Cliodhna Donaghy GEN
IRL
W18 m29-32    
  349 Louise Whitton Big Reds Runners
GBR
W21 m11-12    
  564 Rachel Swift #unicornMíša
GBR
W35 m22 m25    
  719 Amusha Rangan NWMS
GBR
W20 m22-23 m25-35    
  712 Johanna Knauf NWMS
GBR
W20 m22-23 m25-35    
  926 Mairi Eades EUOC
GBR
W20 m11-23 rtd