Results for Urban - Edinburgh City - 25 Jan 2020 - Supervet Men 55+

...return to index

Supervet Men 55+ - Results

6.85km 125m

Pos No. Name Club Country Age Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st 344 Quentin Harding CLARO
GBR
M55 43:26    
2nd 611 Paul Caban INT
GBR
M55 44:46 +1:20  
3rd 454 John Embrey DEE
GBR
M60 47:21 +3:55  
4th 418 Mike Pedley EPOC
GBR
M60 47:55 +4:29  
5th 221 Keith Tonkin BL
GBR
M60 50:49 +7:23  
6th 175 Trevor Hindle MDOC
GBR
M55 51:10 +7:44  
7th 402 Colin Salisbury INVOC
GBR
M55 51:12 +7:46  
8th 68 David Wathey MDOC
GBR
M55 51:46 +8:20  
9th 200 Keith Brown ESOC
GBR
M55 51:47 +8:21  
10th 557 Robin Orr CLYDE
GBR
M55 54:44 +11:18  
11th 83 Michael Billinghurst WCOC
GBR
M60 55:05 +11:39  
12th 331 Lyle Fleming LVO
IRL
M55 55:33 +12:07  
13th 467 David Allison STAG
GBR
M55 55:46 +12:20  
14th 262 Paul Turner SELOC
GBR
M60 56:05 +12:39  
15th 521 Edmund Rooney RR
GBR
M55 56:06 +12:40  
16th 103 Paul Hudson NOC
GBR
M55 56:53 +13:27  
17th 46 Graham Capper LOC
GBR
M60 57:25 +13:59  
18th 243 Nick Hale MAROC
GBR
M60 57:28 +14:02  
19th 71 Keith Roberts MAROC
GBR
M60 57:47 +14:21  
20th= 93 Peter Brownsort ELO
GBR
M60 59:22 +15:56  
20th= 287 Iain Bell SN
GBR
M55 59:22 +15:56  
22nd 529 George Hare NATO
GBR
M55 59:24 +15:58  
23rd 617 Tim Westmoreland ESOC
GBR
M60 60:11 +16:45  
24th 416 Michel Marty FIGEAC NATURE O
FRA
M55 60:31 +17:05  
25th 370 Ian Marshall AIRE
GBR
M55 61:16 +17:50  
26th 640 Steve Dempsey SYO
GBR
M55 62:05 +18:39  
27th 62 Robert Parkinson NOC
GBR
M60 62:24 +18:58  
28th 91 Robert King AIRE
GBR
M60 64:13 +20:47 0:08
29th 444 Simon Brook EBOR
GBR
M60 64:40 +21:14  
30th 389 Robert Neil FVO
GBR
M60 64:47 +21:21  
31st 586 Tim Harding ELO
GBR
M55 64:54 +21:28  
32nd 144 Roger Thomas WCOC
GBR
M60 66:27 +23:01  
33rd 132 Rory Percival HH
GBR
M55 68:20 +24:54  
34th 644 Jerry Purkis LOC
GBR
M60 69:32 +26:06  
35th 479 Ciaran Donaghy GEN
IRL
M55 69:36 +26:10  
36th 466 Clive Giddis DEE
GBR
M55 71:05 +27:39  
37th 648 Ian Teasdale WCOC
GBR
M60 72:11 +28:45  
38th 87 Paul Frost BASOC
GBR
M60 74:38 +31:12  
39th 320 Rod Mansel SUFFOC
GBR
M60 75:33 +32:07  
40th= 297 Andrew Armstrong RR
GBR
M60 75:57 +32:31  
40th= 42 David Robertson ESOC
GBR
M55 75:57 +32:31  
42nd 482 Graham Thomas SAX
GBR
M55 76:47 +33:21  
43rd 491 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY
GBR
M55 76:48 +33:22  
44th 326 Phil Headford BOF
GBR
M60 77:57 +34:31  
45th 27 Alex Campbell MAROC
GBR
M60 87:49 +44:23  
46th 468 Douglas Craig WCH
GBR
M55 87:50 +44:24  
47th 337 Sean Harrington LOG
GBR
M60 93:21 +49:55  
48th 515 John Birtwistle CLARO
GBR
M60 100:43 +57:17  
49th 303 Andy Furnell LOG
GBR
M55 101:29 +58:03  
50th 372 Ken Horne RR
GBR
M55 103:57 +60:31  
51st 112 Richard Goodwin WCOC
GBR
M60 118:51 +75:25  
  336 Mark Kassyk ESOC
GBR
M60 m2-15    
  280 Dave Robertson CLYDE
GBR
M55 w21    
  385 Gary Longhurst FVO
GBR
M60 m9-15 m17-26    
  251 Hugo Barker FVO
GBR
M55 m4    
  30 Patrick Murphy BOC
IRL
M60 m21   0:03