Results for Urban - Edinburgh City - 25 Jan 2020 - Supervet Women 55+

...return to index

Supervet Women 55+ - Results

5.4km 85m

Pos No. Name Club Country Age Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st 137 Alison Cunningham ESOC
GBR
W55 41:10    
2nd 421 Vicky Thornton FVO
GBR
W55 44:14 +3:04  
3rd 233 Marsela McLeod INVOC
GBR
W55 45:47 +4:37  
4th 360 Jo Cleary LOC
GBR
W55 45:58 +4:48  
5th 213 Ann Haley INT
GBR
W55 46:00 +4:50  
6th 48 Jane Anthony SROC
GBR
W60 46:46 +5:36  
7th 278 Carol Edwards BL
GBR
W60 47:29 +6:19  
8th 435 Eileen Maxwell RR
GBR
W55 47:43 +6:33  
9th 371 Joyce Marshall AIRE
GBR
W60 48:42 +7:32  
10th 47 Louise Dunn LOC
GBR
W60 49:00 +7:50  
11th 50 Tricia Alston INT
GBR
W55 49:39 +8:29  
12th 235 Amanda Roberts LOG
GBR
W55 49:56 +8:46  
13th 69 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC
GBR
W55 52:08 +10:58  
14th 342 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC
GBR
W55 53:40 +12:30 0:01
15th 234 Gill Adams AIRE
GBR
W55 54:03 +12:53  
16th 271 Karen Quickfall SROC
GBR
W55 54:18 +13:08  
17th 18 Susan Norris ERYRI
GBR
W55 54:37 +13:27  
18th 530 Mary Rack NATO
GBR
W60 54:58 +13:48  
19th 520 Catherine Rooney RR
GBR
W60 55:14 +14:04  
20th 182 Julia Laverack WAROC
GBR
W55 56:47 +15:37  
21st= 516 Susan Birtwistle CLARO
GBR
W60 57:23 +16:13  
21st= 321 Morag McIntyre INT
GBR
W60 57:23 +16:13  
23rd 511 Sally Lindsay ESOC
GBR
W60 58:53 +17:43  
24th 570 Caz Dudley MAROC
GBR
W55 59:01 +17:51  
25th 639 Helen Nisbet SMOC
GBR
W55 59:16 +18:06  
26th 92 Lindsey King AIRE
GBR
W55 59:25 +18:15  
27th 526 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC
GBR
W55 60:46 +19:36  
28th 290 Christine Robinson LOC
GBR
W60 62:02 +20:52  
29th 176 Hazel Hindle MDOC
GBR
W55 62:40 +21:30  
30th 381 Bridget Khursheed RR
GBR
W55 63:05 +21:55  
31st 478 Edith Bridcut GEN
IRL
W55 64:30 +23:20  
32nd 419 Helen Pedley EPOC
GBR
W55 64:33 +23:23  
33rd 199 Jan Kersel ECKO
GBR
W60 65:18 +24:08  
34th 32 Fiona Johnston RR
GBR
W60 65:39 +24:29  
35th 240 Elizabeth Campbell MOR
GBR
W55 66:10 +25:00  
36th 109 Deborah Goodwin WCOC
GBR
W55 66:48 +25:38  
37th 380 Andrea Lines ECKO
GBR
W55 66:58 +25:48  
38th 647 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC
GBR
W55 68:48 +27:38  
39th 481 Clare Hanna LOG
GBR
W55 69:35 +28:25  
40th 249 Sally Mccartney CLYDE
GBR
W55 70:22 +29:12  
41st 558 Liz Orr CLYDE
GBR
W60 70:40 +29:30  
42nd 334 Araba McMillan Ind
GBR
W55 72:03 +30:53  
43rd 534 Marie Roberts MDOC
GBR
W60 72:04 +30:54  
44th 641 Joanna Mckendrick  
GBR
W55 77:30 +36:20  
45th 236 Trudy Crosby LOG
GBR
W60 80:55 +39:45  
46th 58 Marketa Veljacikova OK Sparta Praha
CZE
W55 87:02 +45:52  
  282 Lindsey Knox RR
GBR
W60 m11    
  688 Anne Hoy ESOC
GBR
W60 m4-8    
  577 Denise Wright MAROC
GBR
W55 w6 m10-11