Results for Urban - Edinburgh City - 25 Jan 2020 - Veteran Men 40+

...return to index

Veteran Men 40+ - Results

7.8km 125m

Pos No. Name Club Country Age Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st 301 Luigi Lerose SROC
GBR
M40 53:41    
2nd 547 John Owens BAOC
GBR
M50 55:10 +1:29  
3rd 327 Paul Hammond FVO
GBR
M40 56:23 +2:42  
4th 657 Peter Murphy DEE
GBR
M40 57:25 +3:44  
5th 675 Martin Ward SYO
GBR
M50 57:48 +4:07  
6th 238 Andrew Campbell MOR
GBR
M50 58:10 +4:29  
7th 95 James Meredith EBOR
GBR
M40 58:25 +4:44  
8th 119 Mark Wood ESOC
GBR
M50 58:59 +5:18  
9th 623 David Jolly RAFO
GBR
M45 59:12 +5:31  
10th 620 Max Carcas INT
GBR
M50 59:54 +6:13  
11th 377 Tim Griffin GRAMP
GBR
M50 60:45 +7:04  
12th 29 Sandro Rodrigues BOF
POR
M45 62:10 +8:29  
13th 106 Jon Shepherd INVOC
GBR
M50 63:01 +9:20  
14th 180 Ramon Garcia-Catalan El Imperdible
ESP
M50 63:03 +9:22  
15th 691 Jonathan Ellis ESOC
GBR
M40 63:39 +9:58  
16th 679 Terry Johnstone ESOC
GBR
M50 64:25 +10:44  
17th 538 Frédéric Rambliere FIGEAC NATURE O
FRA
M50 65:36 +11:55  
18th 189 Simon Hunter WCOC
GBR
M50 65:37 +11:56  
19th 628 Ben Hartman INT
GBR
M50 66:08 +12:27  
20th 279 Caspian Richards INT
GBR
M45 66:10 +12:29  
21st 255 Alan Elwood LVO
GBR
M50 66:22 +12:41  
22nd= 566 Andrew Rowe POTOC
GBR
M40 66:25 +12:44  
22nd= 270 Timo Parttimaa ANGA
FIN
M50 66:25 +12:44  
24th 169 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE
GBR
M45 66:32 +12:51  
25th 115 Peter McLuckie MOR
GBR
M50 66:45 +13:04  
26th 565 Mark Rowe ESOC
GBR
M45 68:07 +14:26  
27th 367 Duncan Edmondson ELO
GBR
M50 68:11 +14:30  
28th 571 Pat Bartlett INT
GBR
M50 68:32 +14:51  
29th 409 Alan Irving WCOC
GBR
M50 68:40 +14:59  
30th 304 Ian Crowe LOG
GBR
M40 68:41 +15:00  
31st 130 Duncan Leishman ELO
GBR
M50 68:52 +15:11  
32nd 488 Mark Edwards SROC
GBR
M55 70:07 +16:26  
33rd 272 Andrew Quickfall SROC
GBR
M60 70:38 +16:57  
34th 543 George Lupton ESOC
GBR
M40 70:46 +17:05  
35th 400 Simon Brister DVO
GBR
M70 71:18 +17:37  
36th 184 Jonathan Molloy FVO
GBR
M50 71:46 +18:05  
37th 57 Pavel Veljacik OK Sparta Praha
CZE
M55 71:56 +18:15  
38th 274 Stuart Crawford WCOC
GBR
M50 74:33 +20:52  
39th 257 Alistair Duguid TAY
GBR
M45 75:01 +21:20  
40th 38 Arkadiusz Dargacz Harpagan OC
POL
M45 75:24 +21:43  
41st 99 Gabor Acs Zalaegerszegi TC
HUN
M45 75:32 +21:51  
42nd 437 Chris Morgan ESOC
GBR
M40 75:47 +22:06  
43rd 456 Andy Paterson CLYDE
GBR
M50 75:49 +22:08  
44th 140 John Pullen MOR
GBR
M45 75:53 +22:12  
45th 335 Walter Clark ESOC
GBR
M40 76:12 +22:31  
46th 346 Michael McPhillips ESOC
GBR
M50 77:49 +24:08  
47th 486 Darren Baker DEE
GBR
M50 78:18 +24:37  
48th 60 Nick Langley CLYDE
GBR
M50 79:06 +25:25  
49th 563 Christiaan Swanepoel WCOC
GBR
M40 80:16 +26:35  
50th 470 Michael Atkinson ELO
GBR
M40 82:28 +28:47  
51st 6 Edward Jones DEE
GBR
M50 84:45 +31:04  
52nd 149 Dave Peel NN
GBR
M40 87:44 +34:03  
53rd 610 Phil Blaylock WCOC
GBR
M45 87:59 +34:18  
54th 298 David Rawle BL
GBR
M50 92:14 +38:33  
55th 37 Karol Kalsztein Harpagan OC
POL
M45 92:17 +38:36  
56th 41 Wojciech Pustkowski Harpagan OC
POL
M40 94:52 +41:11  
57th 643 James Murdoch ESOC
GBR
M50 97:20 +43:39  
  597 William Ivory INT
GBR
M45 m15    
  356 Mark Stodgell WCH
GBR
M45 m23    
  163 John Slater WCOC
GBR
M45 w30    
  695 David McNeish ESOC
GBR
M45 w30 m33-34    
  556 Stephen Darling ESOC
GBR
M45 m4 m30    
  678 Colin Ledlie INT
GBR
M50 w30    
  387 Roy McGregor SROC
GBR
M50 w33    
  241 Andrew Lewis BAOC
GBR
M50 m16-23 rtd