Results for Urban - Edinburgh City - 25 Jan 2020 - Veteran Women 40+

...return to index

Veteran Women 40+ - Results

6.85km 125m

Pos No. Name Club Country Age Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st 541 Karen Parker BL
GBR
W55 53:32    
2nd 313 Amanda Crawshaw SYO
GBR
W50 56:34 +3:02  
3rd 345 Ruth Ker CLARO
GBR
W50 57:54 +4:22  
4th 527 Cathy Tilbrook FVO
GBR
W50 58:14 +4:42  
5th 589 Beccy Osborn FVO
GBR
W45 58:50 +5:18  
6th 355 Sarah Gilchrist BOF
GBR
W40 59:03 +5:31  
7th 548 Nicola Howard MOR
GBR
W45 59:40 +6:08  
8th 471 Jennifer Atkinson ELO
GBR
W40 59:55 +6:23  
9th 429 Helena Nolan ESOC
GBR
W50 60:11 +6:39  
10th 420 Heather Fellbaum FVO
GBR
W55 60:17 +6:45  
11th 96 Helen Meredith EBOR
GBR
W40 60:21 +6:49  
12th 579 Susannah Macmillan ECKO
GBR
W50 61:05 +7:33  
13th 100 Emese Szabo Zalaegerszegi TC
HUN
W40 61:08 +7:36  
14th 316 Janet Adams SYO
GBR
W55 62:22 +8:50  
15th 315 Natasha Conway AIRE
GBR
W45 62:33 +9:01  
16th 452 Alison Matheson INVOC
GBR
W50 62:40 +9:08  
17th 604 Kate Hampshire NN
GBR
W50 62:54 +9:22  
18th 260 Elizabeth Barr MOR
GBR
W50 63:02 +9:30  
19th 127 Lorna Eades INT
GBR
W50 63:04 +9:32  
20th 72 Katherine Kirk ESOC
GBR
W50 63:38 +10:06  
21st 684 Josie Stansfield FVO
GBR
W50 63:48 +10:16  
22nd 76 Helen Rennie WCOC
GBR
W45 64:04 +10:32  
23rd 162 Kate Charles WCOC
GBR
W50 64:20 +10:48  
24th 397 Kate Darlow RR
GBR
W40 64:25 +10:53  
25th 692 Andrea Davison ESOC
GBR
W40 64:33 +11:01  
26th 63 Helen Parkinson NOC
GBR
W50 65:06 +11:34  
27th 114 Morag McLuckie MOR
GBR
W45 65:29 +11:57  
28th 139 Karen Fraser MOR
GBR
W40 65:42 +12:10  
29th 143 Lynne Thomas WCOC
GBR
W50 66:42 +13:10  
30th 34 Janette Macleod BASOC
GBR
W40 67:20 +13:48  
31st 438 Anna Morgan ESOC
GBR
W40 69:05 +15:33  
32nd 509 Heather Findlay SLOW
GBR
W40 70:16 +16:44  
33rd 131 Maire Convery HH
IRL
W50 71:14 +17:42  
34th 90 Elizabeth Kenyon MOR
GBR
W50 72:01 +18:29  
35th 43 Hanne Robertson ESOC
GBR
W50 73:02 +19:30  
36th 317 Helen Martland EPOC
GBR
W50 74:09 +20:37  
37th 55 Celine Passedat MOLO
FRA
W40 75:14 +21:42  
38th 559 Laura Farquharson GRAMP
GBR
W50 76:36 +23:04  
39th 125 Rachel Wilson CLYDE
GBR
W50 76:37 +23:05  
40th 487 Elaine Sutton DEE
GBR
W50 76:38 +23:06  
41st 172 Claire Boothroyd WCOC
GBR
W50 79:20 +25:48  
42nd 661 Judith Purves RR
GBR
W45 80:58 +27:26  
43rd 388 Juliet Bentley SROC
GBR
W50 82:36 +29:04  
44th 567 Jeni Rowe ESOC
GBR
W40 83:17 +29:45  
45th 183 Jane Yates BL
GBR
W50 84:04 +30:32  
46th 105 Antonia Holper Tipo OC
HUN
W50 84:13 +30:41  
47th 575 Susan Twissell INT
GBR
W50 86:14 +32:42  
48th 469 Tracy Craig WCH
GBR
W50 86:26 +32:54  
49th 584 Catherine MacColl ESOC
GBR
W45 87:57 +34:25  
50th 181 Ana Perez El Imperdible
ESP
W45 88:21 +34:49  
51st 646 Kerry Willacy SOLWAY
GBR
W45 90:36 +37:04  
52nd 585 Nicola Wood KFO
GBR
W50 108:32 +55:00  
53rd 40 Barbara Rózycka-Pustkowska Harpagan OC
POL
W40 114:19 +60:47  
54th 179 Sharon Parkin ESOC
GBR
W50 118:06 +64:34  
  206 Heather Thomson ESOC
GBR
W45 m22    
  269 Hanna Franssila ANGA
FIN
W50 m5    
  357 Cath Williams WCH
GBR
W45 w21    
  399 Nicola Hart DVO
GBR
W55 m23    
  676 Lesley Ward SYO
GBR
W50 w21