Split Times for Classic - Arthur's Seat - 26 Jan 2020 - Light Green

...return to index

Light Green - Split Times

1.9km 140m

Pos Name Age Class Time S S1 1 134 2 139 3 136 4 114 5 137 6 115 7 105 8 117 9 100 F F1
1st Maja Robertson
ESOC (GBR)
W14 17:56 0:00
0:00
2:11 (5th)
2:11 (5th)
5:31 (3rd)
3:20 (2nd=)
6:37 (1st)
1:06 (1st)
7:29 (1st)
0:52 (1st)
9:12 (1st)
1:43 (3rd)
11:30 (1st)
2:18 (13th)
14:08 (1st)
2:38 (1st)
16:54 (1st)
2:46 (1st)
17:34 (1st)
0:40 (1st)
17:56 (1st)
0:22 (5th=)
2nd Kate McLuckie
MOR (GBR)
W14 19:04 0:00
0:00
2:12 (6th)
2:12 (6th)
5:35 (4th)
3:23 (5th)
6:53 (2nd)
1:18 (2nd)
7:58 (2nd)
1:05 (5th=)
9:40 (2nd)
1:42 (2nd)
11:42 (2nd)
2:02 (10th)
14:24 (2nd)
2:42 (2nd)
17:47 (2nd)
3:23 (8th)
18:42 (2nd)
0:55 (9th=)
19:04 (2nd)
0:22 (5th=)
3rd Joel Atkinson
ELO (GBR)
M14 19:05 0:00
0:00
2:19 (7th)
2:19 (7th)
6:13 (7th)
3:54 (8th)
7:43 (5th)
1:30 (5th)
8:43 (5th)
1:00 (4th)
10:39 (3rd)
1:56 (5th)
12:02 (3rd)
1:23 (1st)
14:52 (3rd)
2:50 (4th=)
17:56 (3rd)
3:04 (4th)
18:44 (3rd)
0:48 (5th=)
19:05 (3rd)
0:21 (3rd=)
4th Isaac Hunter
WCOC (GBR)
M14 20:05 0:00
0:00
2:09 (3rd=)
2:09 (3rd=)
5:45 (6th)
3:36 (7th)
7:10 (3rd)
1:25 (4th)
8:03 (3rd)
0:53 (2nd)
10:50 (5th)
2:47 (14th)
12:36 (4th)
1:46 (8th)
15:21 (4th)
2:45 (3rd)
18:41 (4th)
3:20 (7th)
19:39 (4th)
0:58 (12th)
20:05 (4th)
0:26 (13th=)
5th Finlay McLuckie
MOR (GBR)
M12 21:02 0:00
0:00
1:56 (1st)
1:56 (1st)
4:44 (1st)
2:48 (1st)
8:10 (7th)
3:26 (22nd)
10:52 (8th)
2:42 (24th=)
12:18 (7th)
1:26 (1st)
13:45 (5th)
1:27 (3rd)
16:55 (6th)
3:10 (9th)
20:00 (5th)
3:05 (5th)
20:42 (5th)
0:42 (2nd)
21:02 (5th)
0:20 (1st=)
6th Yolanda Hampshire Wright
NN (GBR)
W14 21:41 0:00
0:00
2:09 (3rd=)
2:09 (3rd=)
6:24 (9th)
4:15 (9th)
8:05 (6th)
1:41 (6th)
9:11 (6th)
1:06 (7th)
11:32 (6th)
2:21 (9th=)
13:52 (6th)
2:20 (14th)
16:42 (5th)
2:50 (4th=)
20:15 (6th)
3:33 (10th)
21:19 (6th)
1:04 (15th)
21:41 (6th)
0:22 (5th=)
7th Rebecca Hammond
FVO (GBR)
W12 21:48 0:00
0:00
2:45 (13th)
2:45 (13th)
6:15 (8th)
3:30 (6th)
8:38 (8th)
2:23 (10th)
9:55 (7th)
1:17 (8th)
12:55 (8th)
3:00 (15th)
14:36 (7th)
1:41 (7th)
17:35 (7th)
2:59 (6th)
20:38 (7th)
3:03 (3rd)
21:26 (7th)
0:48 (5th=)
21:48 (7th)
0:22 (5th=)
8th James Hartman
INT (GBR)
M16 23:52 0:00
0:00
2:02 (2nd)
2:02 (2nd)
5:22 (2nd)
3:20 (2nd=)
7:28 (4th)
2:06 (8th)
8:22 (4th)
0:54 (3rd)
10:43 (4th)
2:21 (9th=)
16:20 (8th)
5:37 (29th)
19:34 (8th)
3:14 (10th)
22:46 (8th)
3:12 (6th)
23:32 (8th)
0:46 (4th)
23:52 (8th)
0:20 (1st=)
9th Jonas Veljacik
Oddil OB Kotlarka (CZE)
M12 24:19 0:00
0:00
2:21 (8th)
2:21 (8th)
7:06 (10th)
4:45 (15th=)
10:19 (9th)
3:13 (20th)
13:19 (12th)
3:00 (28th)
15:11 (10th)
1:52 (4th)
16:37 (9th)
1:26 (2nd)
19:46 (9th)
3:09 (8th)
23:10 (9th)
3:24 (9th)
23:53 (9th)
0:43 (3rd)
24:19 (9th)
0:26 (13th=)
10th Fergus Kenyon
MOR (GBR)
M14 26:00 0:00
0:00
2:37 (10th)
2:37 (10th)
9:25 (18th)
6:48 (26th)
10:49 (11th)
1:24 (3rd)
12:18 (9th)
1:29 (11th)
15:01 (9th)
2:43 (13th)
16:38 (10th)
1:37 (6th)
20:21 (10th)
3:43 (14th)
24:31 (10th)
4:10 (13th)
25:33 (10th)
1:02 (14th)
26:00 (10th)
0:27 (16th=)
11th Alex Stuart
ESOC (GBR)
M50 30:30 0:00
0:00
3:22 (17th)
3:22 (17th)
8:12 (14th=)
4:50 (17th)
11:08 (13th)
2:56 (17th)
12:52 (10th)
1:44 (16th)
15:16 (11th)
2:24 (11th)
17:27 (11th)
2:11 (11th=)
23:01 (11th)
5:34 (23rd)
28:35 (11th)
5:34 (26th)
29:54 (11th)
1:19 (21st)
30:30 (11th)
0:36 (27th=)
12th Myrtle Ashworth
WCOC (GBR)
W14 31:44 0:00
0:00
8:56 (33rd)
8:56 (33rd)
14:05 (29th)
5:09 (18th)
16:01 (24th)
1:56 (7th)
17:06 (20th)
1:05 (5th=)
19:26 (17th)
2:20 (8th)
21:27 (15th)
2:01 (9th)
25:23 (13th)
3:56 (17th)
29:53 (12th)
4:30 (16th)
31:23 (12th)
1:30 (23rd)
31:44 (12th)
0:21 (3rd=)
13th Sally Mccartney
CLYDE (GBR)
W55 32:24 0:00
0:00
3:52 (20th)
3:52 (20th)
9:11 (17th)
5:19 (19th)
12:13 (16th)
3:02 (18th)
14:07 (14th)
1:54 (18th)
18:53 (16th)
4:46 (25th)
21:19 (14th)
2:26 (16th)
25:06 (12th)
3:47 (15th)
30:34 (13th)
5:28 (25th)
31:50 (13th)
1:16 (18th=)
32:24 (13th)
0:34 (26th)
14th Martin Nedyalkov
AUOC (GBR)
M21 32:25 0:00
0:00
4:36 (24th)
4:36 (24th)
10:55 (23rd)
6:19 (22nd)
13:33 (19th)
2:38 (13th)
15:16 (16th)
1:43 (15th)
18:35 (15th)
3:19 (17th)
21:06 (13th)
2:31 (17th)
25:41 (14th)
4:35 (20th)
30:35 (14th)
4:54 (19th)
32:00 (14th)
1:25 (22nd)
32:25 (14th)
0:25 (12th)
15th Alex Armitage
(GBR)
M21 32:45 0:00
0:00
3:18 (16th)
3:18 (16th)
9:58 (19th)
6:40 (25th)
12:10 (15th)
2:12 (9th)
15:04 (15th)
2:54 (26th)
20:50 (20th)
5:46 (30th)
23:01 (17th)
2:11 (11th=)
26:52 (15th)
3:51 (16th)
31:20 (15th)
4:28 (14th=)
32:15 (15th)
0:55 (9th=)
32:45 (15th)
0:30 (22nd=)
16th Ffion Norris
ERYRI (GBR)
W18 33:18 0:00
0:00
2:43 (12th)
2:43 (12th)
10:03 (20th)
7:20 (29th)
17:31 (28th)
7:28 (32nd)
19:40 (27th)
2:09 (20th)
21:46 (23rd)
2:06 (6th)
24:52 (23rd)
3:06 (19th)
27:58 (19th)
3:06 (7th)
32:00 (17th)
4:02 (12th)
32:51 (16th)
0:51 (8th)
33:18 (16th)
0:27 (16th=)
17th Joanna Mckendrick
(GBR)
W55 33:33 0:00
0:00
4:32 (22nd)
4:32 (22nd)
9:09 (16th)
4:37 (12th)
11:43 (14th)
2:34 (12th)
13:17 (11th)
1:34 (13th)
17:06 (12th)
3:49 (19th)
20:36 (12th)
3:30 (22nd)
27:11 (16th)
6:35 (29th)
31:52 (16th)
4:41 (17th)
33:00 (17th)
1:08 (16th)
33:33 (17th)
0:33 (25th)
18th Sophie Howard
MOR (GBR)
W12 34:02 0:00
0:00
2:39 (11th)
2:39 (11th)
7:18 (11th)
4:39 (13th)
14:26 (22nd)
7:08 (31st)
15:57 (18th)
1:31 (12th)
18:26 (13th)
2:29 (12th)
25:46 (24th)
7:20 (31st)
29:04 (22nd)
3:18 (11th)
32:41 (18th)
3:37 (11th)
33:36 (18th)
0:55 (9th=)
34:02 (18th)
0:26 (13th=)
19th Fraser Lupton
ESOC (GBR)
M12 34:44 0:00
0:00
3:13 (15th)
3:13 (15th)
15:32 (32nd)
12:19 (33rd)
18:24 (29th)
2:52 (15th)
20:06 (28th)
1:42 (14th)
22:13 (24th)
2:07 (7th)
23:46 (19th)
1:33 (4th)
28:23 (20th)
4:37 (21st)
33:31 (21st)
5:08 (20th=)
34:20 (19th)
0:49 (7th)
34:44 (19th)
0:24 (10th=)
20th Jeff Hodgson
ELO (GBR)
M60 35:08 0:00
0:00
3:38 (19th)
3:38 (19th)
8:05 (13th)
4:27 (10th)
10:29 (10th)
2:24 (11th)
18:42 (25th)
8:13 (32nd)
21:44 (22nd)
3:02 (16th)
24:07 (20th)
2:23 (15th)
27:48 (17th=)
3:41 (13th)
33:15 (19th)
5:27 (24th)
34:32 (20th)
1:17 (20th)
35:08 (20th)
0:36 (27th=)
21st Peter Howe
NWOC (GBR)
M60 35:37 0:00
0:00
4:40 (25th)
4:40 (25th)
10:14 (21st)
5:34 (20th)
14:16 (20th)
4:02 (23rd)
16:45 (19th)
2:29 (21st)
20:25 (19th)
3:40 (18th)
23:03 (18th)
2:38 (18th)
27:48 (17th=)
4:45 (22nd)
33:30 (20th)
5:42 (27th)
35:01 (21st)
1:31 (24th)
35:37 (21st)
0:36 (27th=)
22nd Susan Twissell
INT (GBR)
W50 36:01 0:00
0:00
3:27 (18th)
3:27 (18th)
8:12 (14th=)
4:45 (15th=)
10:59 (12th)
2:47 (14th)
14:03 (13th)
3:04 (29th)
18:33 (14th)
4:30 (23rd)
21:42 (16th)
3:09 (20th)
29:24 (23rd)
7:42 (31st)
33:52 (22nd)
4:28 (14th=)
35:32 (22nd)
1:40 (27th)
36:01 (22nd)
0:29 (19th=)
23rd Johanna Knauf
NWMS (GBR)
W20 36:21 0:00
0:00
5:12 (27th)
5:12 (27th)
11:27 (24th=)
6:15 (21st)
14:21 (21st)
2:54 (16th)
15:48 (17th)
1:27 (10th)
20:07 (18th)
4:19 (21st)
24:28 (21st)
4:21 (26th)
28:33 (21st)
4:05 (19th)
34:38 (23rd)
6:05 (28th)
35:52 (23rd)
1:14 (17th)
36:21 (23rd)
0:29 (19th=)
24th Yann Newey
MAROC (GBR)
M14 38:26 0:00
0:00
2:23 (9th)
2:23 (9th)
5:43 (5th)
3:20 (2nd=)
21:30 (32nd)
15:47 (33rd)
22:49 (30th)
1:19 (9th)
28:31 (29th)
5:42 (29th)
30:07 (29th)
1:36 (5th)
34:06 (26th)
3:59 (18th)
37:04 (24th)
2:58 (2nd)
38:04 (24th)
1:00 (13th)
38:26 (24th)
0:22 (5th=)
25th Emese Szabo
Zalaegerszegi TC (HUN)
W40 39:06 0:00
0:00
3:11 (14th)
3:11 (14th)
7:54 (12th)
4:43 (14th)
13:04 (17th)
5:10 (29th)
17:15 (21st)
4:11 (31st)
21:22 (21st)
4:07 (20th)
24:49 (22nd)
3:27 (21st)
32:34 (24th)
7:45 (32nd)
37:21 (25th)
4:47 (18th)
38:37 (25th)
1:16 (18th=)
39:06 (25th)
0:29 (19th=)
26th Claire Jellema
(GBR)
W35 42:47 0:00
0:00
5:21 (28th)
5:21 (28th)
11:48 (26th)
6:27 (24th)
16:35 (26th)
4:47 (26th)
18:35 (23rd=)
2:00 (19th)
24:23 (28th)
5:48 (31st)
28:40 (28th)
4:17 (25th)
34:23 (27th)
5:43 (25th)
39:45 (26th=)
5:22 (23rd)
42:23 (26th=)
2:38 (31st=)
42:47 (26th)
0:24 (10th=)
27th Nick Jellema
(GBR)
M35 42:50 0:00
0:00
5:26 (29th)
5:26 (29th)
11:51 (27th)
6:25 (23rd)
16:44 (27th)
4:53 (28th)
18:34 (22nd)
1:50 (17th)
24:08 (26th)
5:34 (28th)
28:37 (27th)
4:29 (27th)
34:26 (28th)
5:49 (26th)
39:45 (26th=)
5:19 (22nd)
42:23 (26th=)
2:38 (31st=)
42:50 (27th)
0:27 (16th=)
28th Becca Payling
Dublin Uni O (IRL)
W20 43:06 0:00
0:00
5:47 (31st)
5:47 (31st)
10:20 (22nd)
4:33 (11th)
13:24 (18th)
3:04 (19th)
23:58 (31st)
10:34 (33rd)
28:41 (30th)
4:43 (24th)
32:29 (30th)
3:48 (24th)
35:55 (30th)
3:26 (12th)
41:03 (28th)
5:08 (20th=)
42:36 (28th)
1:33 (25th)
43:06 (28th)
0:30 (22nd=)
29th= Catherine MacColl
ESOC (GBR)
W45 45:39 0:00
0:00
5:40 (30th)
5:40 (30th)
12:40 (28th)
7:00 (28th)
15:58 (23rd)
3:18 (21st)
18:35 (23rd=)
2:37 (22nd)
22:57 (25th)
4:22 (22nd)
27:37 (25th)
4:40 (28th)
33:49 (25th)
6:12 (27th)
43:24 (30th)
9:35 (33rd)
45:07 (30th)
1:43 (28th)
45:39 (29th=)
0:32 (24th)
29th= Jane Hunter
WCOC (GBR)
W50 45:39 0:00
0:00
4:34 (23rd)
4:34 (23rd)
11:27 (24th=)
6:53 (27th)
16:19 (25th)
4:52 (27th)
19:25 (26th)
3:06 (30th)
24:16 (27th)
4:51 (26th)
27:57 (26th)
3:41 (23rd)
34:38 (29th)
6:41 (30th)
42:11 (29th)
7:33 (32nd)
44:47 (29th)
2:36 (30th)
45:39 (29th=)
0:52 (33rd)
31st Ziyi Zhong
Dublin Uni O (IRL)
W21 54:33 0:00
0:00
5:03 (26th)
5:03 (26th)
14:24 (30th)
9:21 (30th)
18:55 (30th)
4:31 (24th)
21:34 (29th)
2:39 (23rd)
30:39 (32nd)
9:05 (32nd)
37:54 (31st)
7:15 (30th)
44:17 (31st)
6:23 (28th)
51:13 (31st)
6:56 (29th)
53:48 (31st)
2:35 (29th)
54:33 (31st)
0:45 (32nd)
32nd Sharon Parkin
ESOC (GBR)
W50 56:08 0:00
0:00
4:29 (21st)
4:29 (21st)
14:32 (31st)
10:03 (31st)
21:21 (31st)
6:49 (30th)
24:16 (32nd)
2:55 (27th)
29:32 (31st)
5:16 (27th)
38:13 (32nd)
8:41 (33rd)
46:48 (32nd)
8:35 (33rd)
53:53 (32nd)
7:05 (31st)
55:31 (32nd)
1:38 (26th)
56:08 (32nd)
0:37 (30th)
33rd Yawen Liu
Dublin Uni O (IRL)
W21 59:42 0:00
0:00
8:45 (32nd)
8:45 (32nd)
19:23 (33rd)
10:38 (32nd)
24:04 (33rd)
4:41 (25th)
26:46 (33rd)
2:42 (24th=)
35:59 (33rd)
9:13 (33rd)
43:34 (33rd)
7:35 (32nd)
49:10 (33rd)
5:36 (24th)
56:09 (33rd)
6:59 (30th)
59:03 (33rd)
2:54 (33rd)
59:42 (33rd)
0:39 (31st)