Results for Classic - Arthur's Seat - 26 Jan 2020 - Short Green

...return to index

Short Green - Results

2.6km 220m

Pos No. Name Club Country Age Class Time Behind Start Wave
n/c 910 Alasdair Pedley EUOC
GBR
M21 23:46    
1st 432 Mary Ross INT
GBR
W45 33:12    
2nd 345 Ruth Ker CLARO
GBR
W50 33:31 +0:19  
3rd 266 Janice Nisbet ESOC
GBR
W65 35:25 +2:13  
4th 497 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC
GBR
W65 36:02 +2:50  
5th 99 Gabor Acs Zalaegerszegi TC
HUN
M45 36:44 +3:32  
6th 687 Richard Oxlade ESOC
GBR
M60 36:51 +3:39  
7th 544 Connor Lupton ESOC
GBR
M14 37:55 +4:43  
8th 477 Cliodhna Donaghy GEN
IRL
W18 39:49 +6:37  
9th 395 Fia Selmer TAY
GBR
W45 40:51 +7:39  
10th 383 Anne Stevenson ESOC
GBR
W70 42:10 +8:58  
11th 342 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC
GBR
W55 42:46 +9:34  
12th 220 Christine Kiddier BL
GBR
W65 43:09 +9:57  
13th 669 Ben Polwart FVO
GBR
M18 44:27 +11:15  
14th 1123 David Kershaw ESOC
GBR
M70 44:55 +11:43  
15th 288 Andrew Bell BL
GBR
M70 44:56 +11:44  
16th 82 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC
GBR
W75 45:35 +12:23  
17th 634 Michael Stewart INT
GBR
M60 45:50 +12:38  
18th 369 Carol McNeill LOC
GBR
W75 46:58 +13:46  
19th 520 Catherine Rooney RR
GBR
W60 47:28 +14:16  
20th 172 Claire Boothroyd WCOC
GBR
W50 48:01 +14:49  
21st 382 Bill Stevenson ESOC
GBR
M70 48:22 +15:10  
22nd 1126 Sam Kitchin INT
GBR
M16 49:28 +16:16  
23rd 532 Michael Tucker AUOC
GBR
M21 49:30 +16:18  
24th 263 Patricia Davies NATO
GBR
W65 51:20 +18:08  
25th 334 Araba McMillan Ind
GBR
W55 52:53 +19:41  
26th 164 Janette McHendry WCOC
GBR
W50 53:27 +20:15  
27th 372 Ken Horne RR
GBR
M55 53:59 +20:47  
28th 54 Heather Smithard KFO
GBR
W70 54:31 +21:19  
Short Green standard time 54:31
29th 240 Elizabeth Campbell MOR
GBR
W55 55:58 +22:46  
30th 290 Christine Robinson LOC
GBR
W60 56:04 +22:52  
31st 306 Susan Stevens AIRE
GBR
W65 57:05 +23:53  
32nd 479 Ciaran Donaghy GEN
IRL
M55 57:20 +24:08  
33rd 670 Neil Polwart FVO
GBR
M40 57:56 +24:44  
34th 252 Helen Barker FVO
GBR
W60 58:29 +25:17  
35th 478 Edith Bridcut GEN
IRL
W55 59:57 +26:45  
36th 502 Lyn West SOS
GBR
W65 59:58 +26:46  
37th 237 Anne Thom ESOC
GBR
W70 62:41 +29:29  
38th 32 Fiona Johnston RR
GBR
W60 63:12 +30:00  
39th 380 Andrea Lines ECKO
GBR
W55 64:16 +31:04  
40th= 149 Dave Peel NN
GBR
M40 64:21 +31:09  
40th= 663 Jane Emslie INT
GBR
W40 64:21 +31:09  
42nd 273 Sally Collins BKO
GBR
W65 64:22 +31:10  
43rd 531 Marie Bernards AUOC
GBR
W21 64:35 +31:23  
44th 236 Trudy Crosby LOG
GBR
W60 65:09 +31:57  
45th 11 Christine Middleton DVO
GBR
W70 66:58 +33:46  
46th 428 Kathleen Lessells ESOC
GBR
W70 68:10 +34:58  
47th 480 Nicola Gardner FVO
GBR
W65 72:03 +38:51  
48th 1121 Janet Clark ESOC
GBR
W75 73:23 +40:11  
49th 460 Malcolm Mahony ESOC
GBR
M70 75:49 +42:37  
50th 65 Helen Neild LOC
GBR
W70 77:04 +43:52  
51st 58 Marketa Veljacikova OK Sparta Praha
CZE
W55 77:06 +43:54  
52nd 295 Anne Gibbs LOG
GBR
W75 78:22 +45:10  
53rd 296 Ge Gibbs LOG
GBR
M75 80:27 +47:15  
54th 625 Becca Muir WCOC
GBR
W35 97:10 +63:58  
  247 Donald MacLeod FVO
GBR
M75 m4-9