South of Scotland Orienteering League

Results of previous years


Results for 2012 - 2013

  Date Venue Click for venue map Club Notes Points are only shown for runners who have been to more than one event
1 Sun 16/09/12 West Lomond Hill nr Falkland, Fufe
Map  ESOC Results
2 Sun   7/10/12 Calder Wood Map INT Results

3
Sun   4/11/12 Dalguise nr Dunkeld
Map  TAY Results


Including East of Scotland Championships 
4
Sun 25/11/12
Binning Wood, nr East Linton
  ELO
Results








5
Sun 24/02/13 Drumpellier CP, Coatbridge

STAG Results

6
Sun 24/06/13
Tentsmuir
KFO
Results
Final
League Table






Certificate winners









Results for 2011- 2012


Sun 22/01/12 EUOC Burns Weekend incorporating SoSOL 1 EUOC Holyrood
Edinburgh Results
Sun 12/02/12 Clyde SOSOL 2 CLYDE Clyde Muirsheil Country Park Lochwinnoch Results
Sun 26/02/12 ELO SOSOL 3 ELO Lothian Edge
Dunbar Results
Sun 11/03/12 RR SoSOL 4 RR Eildon Hills
Flier (pdf)
Melrose Results
Sun 29/04/12 INT SoSOL 5 INT Riccarton Campus
Edinburgh  Results
Sun 10/06/12 KFO SoSOL 6 KFO Devilla
Kincardine on Forth
 Results
Sun 24/06/12 ESOC SoSOL 7 ESOC Hopetoun House South Queensferry NT090790






Final League table for 2011-2012

Results for 2010 - 2011

  Date Event Venue Click for venue map Club Notes Points are only shown for runners who have been to more than one event
1 Sun 12/09/10 SoSOL Devilla   INT Results  
2 Sun 19/09/10 SoSOL Cloberfield   Clyde Results  
3 Sun 23/01/11 SoSOL Holyrood   EUOC Results  
4 Sun 20/02/11 SoSOL Lanton Woods, Jedburgh   RR Results  
5 Sun 27/02/11 SoSOL John Muir Country Park, Dunbar   ELO Results  
6 Sun 13/03/11 SoSOL Palacerigg Country Park   STAG

Results

 
7 Sun 10/04/11 SoSOL Cademuir   ESOC Results Points



Certificate Winners

 

Results for 2009 - 2010

  Date Event Venue Click for venue map Club Notes  
1 Sun 08/11/09 SoSOL Barr Wood   FVO Results  
2 Sun 21/02/10 SoSOL Newtyle HIll   ESOC Results  
3 Sun 07/03/10 SoSOL Gullane Dunes   ELO Results  
4 Sun 21/03/10 SoSOL Elibank NT402361 RR Results  
5 Sun 09/05/10 SoSOL Calder Wood NT075670 INT Results Final Points

Results for 2008 - 2009

Date

Event

Area Click for location map Club Notes
Sun 5` Oct 08 SoSOL  
& ESOL
Hermitage, Dunkeld   TAY Results  
Sun 16 Nov 08` SoSOL  
& ESOL
Eildon Hills, 
 nr Newtown St Boswells
NT572326 RR Results  
Sun 30 Nov 08 KFO 30th Birthday Bash,  SoSOL  
& ESOL
Tentsmuir Sth, Leuchars, Fife NO499243 KFO Results  
Sun 18 Jan 09 SoSOL  Drumpellier Country Park, Coatbridge  NS704664 STAG Results  
Sun 25 Jan 09 SoSOL  
& ESOL
Edinburgh   EUOC Results  
Sun 1 Feb 09 SoSOL 
& ESOL
Dalmeny, South Queensferry  NT152777 ESOC Results  
Sun 8 Feb 09 SoSOL  
& ESOL
Normans Law Fife NO302188 INT Results  
Sun 8 Mar 09 SoSOL   Culzean, Ayrshire NS223094 AYROC Results  
Sun 15 Mar 09 SoSOL  
& ESOL
Binning Wood, nr East Linton  NT607801 ELO Results  
Sun 29 Mar 09 SoSOL & SOA round of CompassSport Cup Craigallian, Milngavie NS547780 Clyde Info

Results

 
Sun 10 May 09 SoSOL Drumlanrig, Thornhill NX852993 SOLWAY Results League Tables

Certificate Winners

Results for 2007-2008

  Date

Area

Click for Map Club    

There were only 6 events this year. Best 4 scores will count.

SoSOL

21 Oct Culteucher Hill, Bridge of Earn NO082159 TAY

Information  
Results

 

SoSOL

28 Oct Cademuir, Peebles NT251382 ESOC Flier  
Results
 

SoSOL

27 Jan Holyrood Park, Edinburgh

Inc ESOA Championships

  EUOC Results  

SoSOL

17 Feb Elibank, Walkerburn   RR Results  

SoSOL

24 Feb

John Muir County Park, Dunbar

  ELO Results  

SoSOL

9 Mar Dalkeith Park NT334676 INT Results SoSOL
Final League
Table
  

Certificate winners for 07-08  

Results for 2006-2007

  Date

Area

Click for Map Club    

SoSOL1

1 Oct Dalkeith Park NT334676 ESOC

Results

 
ESOA Championships 22 Oct Bowhill &; Faudshope, Selkirk NT432281 RR Result &; Comments Not a SoSOL

SoSOL2

12 Nov Dalguise - Creaig Vinean, Dunkeld NN990478 TAY

Results

 

SoSOL3

19 Nov Dalnamein, Calvine NN755696 STAG

Results

 

SoSOL4

28 Jan Calder Wood, Livingston NT071660 INT Results  

SoSOL5

4 Feb Arthurs Seat, Edinburgh.  NT270737 EUOC

Results

 

SoSOL6

11 Feb Callendar Park, Stirling NS894795 FVO Results 
or
Results
 

SoSOL7

25 Feb Lothian Edge  NT655723. ELO Results  

SoSOL8
CompassSport
&; Interclub trophies

18 Mar Pitmedden near Abernethy NO195142 KFO

Results
incl RouteGadget

 

SoSOL9

1 Apr Drumlanrig Woods, Thornhill NX852993 SOLWAY Results

Information

League table  
Certificate Winners

 

Results for 2005-2006

SoSOL1

2 Oct Corstorphine Hill ESOC Results  
ESOA Championships 23 Oct Holyrood Park  EUOC Relay Results

Information

Championships Results

 

Note that this was not a SoSOL event and no points were awarded for the League Table.
Edinburgh Relays 22 Oct Blackford Hill 

SoSOL2

30 Oct South Achray, Aberfoyle FVO Results  

SoSOL3

20 Nov Kinnoul TAY Results  

SoSOL4

22 Jan Palacerigg, Cumbernauld STAG Results  

SoSOL5

5 Feb Duns Castle  ELO Results  

SoSOL6

19 Feb Balmaha, Drymen CLYDE Results  

SoSOL7

26 Feb Norman's Law INT Results
including CompassSport Trophy
 

SoSOL8

19 Mar Three Parks, Kilmarnock AYROC Results  

SoSOL9

2 Apr Devilla KFO Results League Table 
Certificate Winners

Events and Results of earlier SoSOL &  ESOL Series